Kenora & District Dog Club
Sunday, June 9, 2019 - Show #6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show #1)
Friday, June 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians



-- Jade Unrau --
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
Breeder/Owner: Linda Robinson
Co-Owner/Handler: Jade Unrau


Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
Points: 110 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Great Dane  
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 83
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Charles Bett
Papillon  
Rokila's Spice It Up








Group 1 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
BPIG   
Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Leolynne's Heart Throb



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic







Group 2 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   5
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fort Merrill Searching For A Way Out



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Manjusha's Yngvi Freyer



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo
  Alaskan Malamute   11
Group 4th   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   10
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Venus DeMilo



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Whitcam's Call Her Crazy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Sionnach Romanee Conti
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG   
Boldwind Is It A Quizz
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Krisma's Eyes On You



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess
  Pug   11
BPIG   
Rokila's Spice It Up
  Papillon   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blessed Marvel Mikki Lady Glamur



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wind's Meet Joe Black



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   9
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   6
Group 4th    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   4
BPIG    Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Vega's Eli
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd    Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal   Bouvier des Flandres   7
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   6
BPIG    Copperhead's Pink Floyd   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Vega's Eli



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By