Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 7, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show #1)
Friday, June 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
French Bulldog  
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Bullmastiff  
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger
Points: 96
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bonnie Derry
Shiba Inu   Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose








Group 1 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
BPIG   
Avalor Fall-O The Sun
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Labrys Victory Heart Of Gold



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Clitheroe's Mr Worldwide



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ranzfel Vodka Tonic







Group 2 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   7
Group 2nd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   5
Group 4th   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Introducing Ike Van Grunsven



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   10
Group 3rd   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   8
Group 4th   Ch Liberty's Lets Make Up   Siberian Husky   4
BPIG   
Whitcam's Built To Dominate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Lets Make Up







Group 4 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Sionnach Romanee Conti
  Irish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th    Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now   Airedale Terrier   6
BPIG    Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jonaire's Irish Reflection



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 3rd   
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
BPIG    Rokila's Spice It Up   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch KBPride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luna's Flower



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemieux's Lone Star



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rokila's Spice It Up



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Believe It



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Candyland's Sweet Bella's Buddy



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun
  Shiba Inu   11
Group 4th   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   9
BPIG    Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Larska's Red Velvet
  Swedish Vallhund   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris
  Shetland Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
BPIG    Lindau's Unchained Melody   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Lindau's Unchained Melody



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dalgarnoch Celtic Lass Von Matris



Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By