Kenora & District Dog Club
Friday, June 7, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show #1)
Friday, June 07 (Show #2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show #3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show #4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #6)

Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
BIS RBIS GCH Ellemstra Unforgettable CA
"Natalie"
Owner: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Keeshond  
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 112 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
Points: 96
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Nancy Popovich
German Shepherd Dog   Lindau's Unchained Melody








Group 1 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd   
Evrsett Flying Duckbris
  Setter (English)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   13
BPIG   
De Lombardie Santorini Sunset
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Labrys Opportunity To Shyne



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Evrsett Flying Duckbris



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xenaran Oakisle Kachina Doll



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ranzfel Vodka Tonic







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia
  Basenji   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None
  Beagle   5
Group 4th   
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   3
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darksun AhmahrNahr Africanadia



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klein Hunde's Been A Journey



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up
  Siberian Husky   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven
  Bernese Mountain Dog   6
Group 4th   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   5
BPIG   
Whitcam's Built To Dominate
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Anastasia's Double O Seven



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberty's Let's Make Up







Group 4 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Sionnach Romanee Conti
  Irish Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Jonaire's Irish Reflection   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shawndee Don't Stop Me Now



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Boldwind Is It A Quizz



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sionnach Romanee Conti



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jonaire's Irish Reflection



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder







Group 5 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   19
Group 3rd    Mavie Girls Best Friend   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
BPIG    Mavie Girls Best Friend   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mavie Girls Best Friend



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luna's Flower



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lemieux's Lone Star



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Valifyre Hidden Treasure



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity Girl On Fire At KWaterneon



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Trollway's Zena Dwarf Warrior Princess



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   11
Group 3rd    Jadesilk Pagent Material   Shih Tzu   9
Group 4th   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   8
BPIG    Wolfriver Zenergizer Wildrose   Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lezerin Cheap Date Wth Lincoln



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jadesilk Pagent Material





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
  Finnish Lapphund   7
Group 4th   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   6
BPIG    Lindau's Unchained Melody   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kinring's Chasing Rain Clouds



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shur'Can Flint



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Margaux's Striker Makes The Goal



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Peikkovuoren Talviturkki



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Larska's Red Velvet



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By