Yukon Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2013 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 07 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 07 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 07 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bridget Simon --
RBIS BOSS MBPIS BPISS Can. Ch Simon's Texas Hold 'Em CGN
"Gamble"
Breeder/Owner: Bridget Simon, Simon Shih Tzu
Handled by Bridget Simon & Natasha Taphorn
Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Points: 103 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
French Bulldog  
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
Weimaraner  
Target's Precision Icon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Peter Machen
French Bulldog   Jonas House Amazing Amanda








Group 1 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Synergenic The Divine Miss M   Spaniel (English Springer)   7
Group 2nd   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   6
Group 3rd    Aileron's Aim Hi 4 Amelia   Retriever (Golden)   5
Group 4th    Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory   Setter (Irish)   4
BPIG   
Target's Precision Icon
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aileron's Aim Hi 4 Amelia



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caniscaeli Travelin Man



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Glenrose 13 Days Of Glory



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Synergenic The Divine Miss M



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Target's Precision Icon







Group 2 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   10
Group 3rd    Dynadaux Mud On The Tires MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce   Deerhound (Scottish)   8
BPIG   
Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Elance Temple Of Time



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dynadaux Mud On The Tires MS



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ali'i Ak Inu's Briardachs Superstar Of Xeralane



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Graybeard's Bog Myrtle O'Riverspruce



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuknocklong Mrs Pearce



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rabbitsden Triksi Av Vigeland



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Riverspruce's Tolovana Breakup



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice







Group 3 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge   Rottweiler   21
Group 2nd    Cyntech's Northern Dancer   Boxer   17
Group 3rd    Bramstoke's Stand By Me   Bullmastiff   15
Group 4th    Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
BPIG    Aerdenhout's Outlaw   Schnauzer (Giant)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ali'i Ak's Majer Born On The 4th Of July



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Skylyn L-Sin Rhythm In Motion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cyntech's Northern Dancer



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Stand By Me



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BMW Rascal RM-J



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Von Marc's Victory V Stoneridge



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Outlaw



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Grizzblizzard Yegor Kuzmaevich



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cfar's Dbyar Ka Of Arctic Kerberos







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Indus George Of Victoria   Airedale Terrier   1
Group 2nd    Fanpire Gingersnap   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fanpire Gingersnap







Group 5 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rankin's Made Ya Look   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   9
Group 2nd    Foxfire's-Sierra Good Kharma   Papillon   8
Group 3rd    Kingshaven Mr Majestic   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   4
Group 4th    Destiny's Passionate Kisses   Chinese Crested   1
BPIG    Steneko Caribou Connection   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kingshaven Mr Majestic



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rankin's Made Ya Look



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Destiny's Passionate Kisses



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Foxfire's-Sierra Good Kharma



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reylyn Poms Threat At Midnight







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Karendons Jagger At Timepieces
  French Bulldog   30
Group 2nd    Lemoges Just In Style   Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 3rd   Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill   Poodle (Miniature)   22
Group 4th   
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue
  Schipperke   15
BPIG   
Simon's Raising The Stakes
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Iroc's Royal Flush



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Eastern-Magic Macy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
OK Corral's Apache Trail



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Karendons Jagger At Timepieces



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klompen's Crown Jewel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Penhurst Rumor Mill



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lemoges Just In Style



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ritcheiver Belizean Blue



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Simon's Raising The Stakes



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kyeri's Ralung Tenzing



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shida's Twilight Dawn At Springwind





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 2nd    Highcroft Pretty Persuasion   Collie (Rough)   12
Group 3rd    Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres   Belgian Shepherd Dog   11
Group 4th    Lowbush Ice Classic   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
BPIG    Highcroft Pretty Persuasion   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Medalions Sticks And Stones



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiss Du Chemin Des Sorcieres



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Highcroft Pretty Persuasion



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Northern Denali's Riverman



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Peggin Custom Wheels For Ewe



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pecanvalley Remington Arctic Steel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lowbush Ice Classic



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By