St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, June 12, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 11 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, June 12 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
MBIS/MRBIS Am/Can GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Owners: Collie Winslow and Linda Thompson
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Rottweiler  
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Samoyed  
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wayne Thompson
Doberman Pinscher  
Sunrock DJ Memorie's








Group 1 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
GCh De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
BPIG    Dixie Blues Please Love Me   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0




Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackisblack Deep River Caleb



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Kelore Goldensand Surfer Girl



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Huntsdown Gabriel



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Confettis Magic Autumncolors



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vermelho Azalee Summer's Song



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadyhill's My Name Is Charlee



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winfree's Butter Nothing Else



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sandscape's Primetime At Squam



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Levy's de la Coulee Ayguebelle



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alto's Ode To Magic



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   9
Group 3rd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   7
BPIG   
Africanadian Kasai
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Marquis Phoenix of Simoon
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Africanadian Kasai



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Vom Pirschmann Watsky



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caretta's Rosa Mary



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stonesthrow To Sprngvly Lake Shore Copernicus



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer







Group 3 - Wayne Thompson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate
  Rottweiler   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man
  Doberman Pinscher   29
Group 3rd    Alpenspirit Goddess Of Justice   Bernese Mountain Dog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Reality Check
  Siberian Husky   21
BPIG   
Ch Nikita Monsieur Pacha
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunrock DJ Memorie's
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Alpenspirit Goddess Of Justice



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sismique Belle Et Rebelle



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Tiburon Demolition Man



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Saul Mohican's Fiery Gem



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch F'romeo De L'Arche Des Pierres Dorees



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh VonBremen's Absolute Dark Chocolate



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carmen's Hektor NMRFreeze



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nikita Monsieur Pacha



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Histyle's Kozak Selectiondor



Judge: Wayne Thompson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Reality Check







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   11
Group 2nd   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum
  Rat Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game
  Airedale Terrier   5
BPIG   
Holweit's Monsieur Youppi
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do   Bedlington Terrier   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kana Haus Wayne It's Our Game



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Let Me Be Your Man



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skippin CJ JJ Bubblegum



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Elegante Sophia



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Galiano Du Clos De Pegase



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Holweit's Monsieur Youppi







Group 5 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coodeefoo Enkido
  Pekingese   28
Group 2nd   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   26
Group 4th   Ch Littlestar's Always On Time   Yorkshire Terrier   24
BPIG   
Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lionking Lone Ranger   Pekingese   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Candy Crush de Cavalierd'As



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Chili Will-Lee



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kochou's Empress Duiko Of Hin Satori



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Enkido



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Giroflee Mlle Maybelline



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rochars Spell On White Magic



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littlestar's Always On Time







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Dawin Hot Cakes
  Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   4
Group 3rd   
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker
  Poodle (Miniature)   3
Group 4th    Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star   French Bulldog   1
BPIG   
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Foxmoor Petite Cherie Bee At Tx Star



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin Hot Cakes



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 2nd   
Kaleef's Kali
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th   
Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG   
Boyero Retour Aux Sources
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Hoiles Spirit Of Myth   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jaina Solo des Canis du Brabant



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boyero Retour Aux Sources



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Northuist Some Like It Hot



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kaleef's Kali



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Race To The Moon



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion







Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By