Belleville & District Kennel Club
Friday, October 19, 2018 - Show #1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 144
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Lanctot
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW








Group 1 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike
  Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   29
Group 4th   
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
BPIG    Gorsebrook Solaia Briar   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Northwind's Big Prairie Sky

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-7-1-0)
Ch Ambertru Turngolds Whatt Nott

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-7-1-0)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunkozi Black Magic


Winners Dog: (1-7-1-0)
Milbrose Peppermint Moose Munch


Winners Bitch: (1-7-1-0)
Blueheron's Ocean Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiva's Liquid Lunch

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-1-3)
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-3)
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Best Puppy In Breed
Gorsebrook Solaia Briar

Select Bitch
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-3)
Startop's Rhetoric


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-3)
Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gorsebrook Solaia Briar

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Roaneden's Int'l Harvester

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Madriver's Our Little World



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver Hardrock Breaking Bad

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron

Best Puppy In Breed
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Matriarch's Marcus Roiron


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Catch Me If You Can

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Bryden's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Bryden's Walking The Camino


Winners Bitch: (1-5-1-0)
Bryden's Catch Me If You Can

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karmadi's Savannah

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes






Group 2 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   21
Group 4th   GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   20
BPIG   
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Reserve Winners Dog
Prelude's Very First Mars MW


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui I Play To Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui A Little R N R

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui I Play To Win


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui I Play To Win

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Touchstone Party Doll

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Select Bitch
GCh Shetara's She Smiled Sweetly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Freckashpeng My Oh My

Reserve Winners Bitch
Touchstone The Time Of My Life





Group 3 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   40
Group 2nd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   31
Group 4th   
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel
  Portuguese Water Dog   27
BPIG   
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Devael Attitude Pays


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Barentsnight Object Of Art

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Ophelia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Demetra Dali Land


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaw Angel Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Outlaw Angel Dream

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Yissachar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateaurouge's Yissachar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Yissachar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs

Best Puppy In Breed
Sterling's Daybreak On Phaedra's Vale V Bgdawgs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws OscarKnighterrant


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northernpaws Steffi Emilly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Sasha

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Notta Bear's Love Bug To Coffeycove

Best Puppy In Breed
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Notta Bear's Love Bug To Coffeycove

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashmoor's Sea The Stars


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Esmonds Sieze The Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Tondors Argo V Vasfor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-1)
Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Highbrooke Silcort Evette


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-1)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Reserve Winners Dog
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-1)
Peppermill's So Much Chatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Highbrooke Silcort Evette

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Perun's Silver Lace Vine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That







Group 4 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Glahms Sargent Pepper
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek
  Sealyham Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (0-10-1-1)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Winners Bitch: (0-10-1-1)
Crownpark Tuxntails Dolores

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clandara's True Love

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's Another Vice


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Clandara's True Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugar Pearl Korroziya Metalla





Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite
  Havanese   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition
  Yorkshire Terrier   4
Group 3rd   Ch Talbotrails High Voltage   Pug   3
Group 4th    Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses   Chinese Crested   2
BPIG    Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Bitch
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition







Group 6 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Rockhaven Believe In Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious What's Your Status

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious What's Your Status

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious What's Your Status


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Reserve Winners Dog
Qts Steaming Up The Rideau


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Bulldacious What's Your Status

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bellefleet's Under The Radar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Exmoor Mana Magic


Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits
  Bouvier des Flandres   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   32
Group 3rd   
Robin's Magnificient Oona
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
Ch Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   22
BPIG   
Ch Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Byeyo's Doc Holliday


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Byeyo's Doc Holliday


Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cedarpaws Play Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cedarpaws Play Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits

Select Dog
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-5-0-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-2)
Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Omega Comeaway Moon River

Select Bitch
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-2)
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-2)
Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's Liberty Belle

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sugarok Starfyre Glory Days

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Chica Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Jegi Vom Burgimwald



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Amie Fiba Du Bouleau Blanc

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Amie Fiba Du Bouleau Blanc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Onawhim's What If

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Velvetfog Allure

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onawhim's What If

Select Bitch
Ch Glencastle Quixotic Encounter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Velvetfog Allure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Yin Yang

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now

Select Bitch
Ch Merrymoon Unmistakeable



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cymry Yankee Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Yankee Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cymry Yankee Charm

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By