Belleville & District Kennel Club
Saturday, October 20, 2018



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz (Kelef Newfoundlands), Christina Koffman-Heard (Summerford Newfoundlands) and Sun Bears Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 254 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt
Points: 195
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Siberian Husky  
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Denise Cornelssen
Border Collie  
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart








Group 1 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   58
Group 2nd   
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo
  Spaniel (English Springer)   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal
  Setter (English)   48
Group 4th   
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   47
BPIG    Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gorsebrook Solaia Angus Og   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Seasyde I Love Lucy



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Redlion's For What It's Worth



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
RisenStarr Liv' For Today

Select Dog
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
RisenStarr Liv' For Today

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risenstarr Soa And Lovin' It

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-9-1-0)
Ch Ambertru Turngolds Whatt Nott

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambertru's Fraid Nott

Best Of Winners: (1-9-1-0)
Ambertru's Fraid Nott

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maximus Roman Goddess Of Dawn


Winners Dog: (1-9-1-0)
Milbrose Peppermint Moose Munch


Winners Bitch: (1-9-1-0)
Ambertru's Fraid Nott

Reserve Winners Bitch
In The Pink;s One For My Baby

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-6-0-4)
GCh Shanbro's Harlow Devonsleigh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Startop's Rhetoric

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-4)
Maktawae Late Knight Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Highcaliber Labradale Mischief Maker At Breckin

Select Bitch
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Dat Cute


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-4)
Startop's Rhetoric

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradocs Hunterleigh Bean

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Katyra All About Angel Dragon



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Madriver's Will O' Wisp

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madriver Hardrock Breaking Bad

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seashells Champagne And Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Seashells Champagne And Roses



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seashells Champagne And Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedar Creeks My Regards To Marilyn

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-5-2-1)
GCh Cerise Springfire's Hobo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bryden's Magic Trick

Best Of Winners: (1-5-2-1)
Bryden's Magic Trick

Select Dog
GCh Bryden's Magic Mike

Select Bitch
Ch Bryden N Springfire's Our Song


Winners Dog: (1-5-2-1)
Bryden's Walking The Camino


Winners Bitch: (1-5-2-1)
Bryden's Magic Trick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bryden's Love Actually

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Bonneterre Hoxsy Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lienroc N Sasco Harvest Legend

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Sanarchoak Carney

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Harbourpoint Arkenstone Riker


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Sanarchoak Carney

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bonneterre Eh Miz Trini

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gramayre Leith Weka Thrill Seeker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Trax Gordie Zigmund Forbes






Group 2 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   39
Group 2nd   
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa
  Whippet   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick
  Deerhound (Scottish)   30
BPIG   
Touchstone The Time Of My Life
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Harambee's Huntmaster Of Lux   Deerhound (Scottish)   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Africanadian PBJ Of AhmahrNahr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Ahmahr Nahr's Hearts Aflame

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Select Dog
GCh Curtisfarms On My Way



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Best Puppy In Breed
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Select Dog
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Orlov Comte Vladimir Du Grand Fresnoy

Reserve Winners Dog
Jantar Into The Myst


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Kishniga's Millenium Gal

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-2-0)
GCh Chetcote Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Amulet

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-0)
Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD

Best Puppy In Breed
Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD

Select Dog
Ch Palakore's Let It Be Doxieluv


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-0)
Halfahund's Smoke Screen MLD

Reserve Winners Dog
Chetcote Pawprints Classified


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-0)
Palakore's Amulet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Halfahund's Had Me At Hello

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paradachs Wee Mr Grandgables



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Select Bitch
Ch Tsertus It's Your Destiny To Vitaz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Prelude's Frankly My Dear MW


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Prelude N Bryden's Cagney MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude N Bryden's Lacey MW

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Harambee's Libertine Of Wick



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Southbreeze Class Act

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika

Select Dog
Ch Baileysong MacTire At Kaldaun



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Osiris Legally Blonde



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui A Little R N R


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Cataraqui Heart Of The Home

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cataraqui I Play To Win

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Select Bitch
GCh Touchstone Party Doll


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Freckashpeng Follow My Lead


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Touchstone The Time Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Gail Forsythe (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ashmoor's Sea The Stars   Newfoundland   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   38
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   35
Group 4th   
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready
  Boxer   32
BPIG   
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Haustier's Tell Me Why
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Palemoonskyblue's Beauty Queen From A Movie Scene


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Devael Attitude Pays

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Scout's Honour Of Bernvonrust


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Devael Attitude Pays


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Medvezhya Staya Indiana Jones

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barentsnight Ophelia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Medvezhya Staya Petr Velikiy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Martini's Red Carpet Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Demetra Dali Land


Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Scandifio's Leia D'Loyalguard



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Scandifio's Leia D'Loyalguard

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Best Puppy In Breed
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich

Reserve Winners Dog
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Hausenbrook's Luna Lovegood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlaw Angel Dream

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Yissachar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Best Puppy In Breed
Chateaurouge's Yissachar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Yissachar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's X-Rated Diva

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Best Puppy In Breed
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
A King Under The Blue Sky-Lar

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
Ch Ashmoor's Sea The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Select Dog
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Ashmoor H2ODancer On Dreampool

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jalynn's Ashmoor Bowater Nina

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Riverwaves Rocks And Rolls

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Acostar Whoa Nelly Commocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valkyrie We're No Angels

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Tondors Argo V Vasfor


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tondors Argo V Vasfor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Konigliche Ismay Mullins Haus

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
GCh Silcort Emma May

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Highbrooke Silcort Evette

Best Puppy In Breed
Highbrooke Silcort Evette


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Dinsdale Disturbing The Peace

Reserve Winners Dog
Chimera Dinsdale Flipping Heck


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Highbrooke Silcort Evette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dinsdale Witching Hour

Judge: Gail Forsythe (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kannook Khyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Unicornhill's Broke The Bank

Select Bitch
GCh Perun's Angel Trumpet



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Kannook Khyra





Group 4 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl
  Airedale Terrier   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy
  Skye Terrier   16
BPIG    Chess Northern Star   Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Ahndeggoense's Have Mercy
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Foxheart Westchester Supergirl



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glahms Sargent Pepper



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Skerli Shagane



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Abberann Derbla



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (0-9-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luckyhill Amira

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Winners Bitch: (0-9-1-0)
Luckyhill Amira

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Headers

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova

Best Puppy In Breed
Chess Northern Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chess Northern Star

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Goodspice Miss Emma Of Salt Creek



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kishniga's HMS Small Town Boy



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue
  Italian Greyhound   9
BPIG    Xoe's Hot N Heavy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kalmadray's The Contortionist   Pug   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sigma Chi's Jose At Mingchen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bekenhall Little Firecracker


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Shirmont Farewell Gift


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Bekenhall Little Firecracker

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ethereal Ashella's Coco Butter Kisses


Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Justin Hell On Wheels

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Justin Hell On Wheels

Best Puppy In Breed
Justin Hell On Wheels


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Justin Hell On Wheels


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dachari Pixie Dust

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-1-2-2)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Selah Leavin N Impression

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Select Bitch
GCh Laurelgate Katie Hearts Delite



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-2)
Weylinmarsh's A Lady To Di For

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue


Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Talbotrails High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Hot N Heavy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Oz's Storm Chaser

Select Dog
GCh Path To Perfection Gold Edition







Group 6 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele
  French Bulldog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 4th   
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   15
BPIG   
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare
  Bichon Frise   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bigcreek's Stars N Space   Dalmatian   0
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ipawd's Isaiah Toby

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Ipawd's Isaiah Toby


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellissimo's O'Sole Mio

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bulldacious What's Your Status


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Bulldacious Shatrugo BottomsUp

Reserve Winners Dog
Qts Steaming Up The Rideau


Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzo Wen N X



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Eki Zimurrak Lazy Song

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play

Select Dog
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Valpo's Man Of Steele

Select Dog
GCh Fullofbull's Toto



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Best Puppy In Breed
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Bellefleet's Under The Radar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Sanvar's Damsel In Distress

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Best Puppy In Breed
Kandansk Invincible


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rockhaven Believe In Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Kandansk Invincible

Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Denise Cornelssen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Robin's Magnificient Oona
  Australian Shepherd   48
Group 2nd   
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   46
Group 3rd   
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
  Collie (Rough)   43
Group 4th   
Velvetfog Allure
  Shetland Sheepdog   33
BPIG    Jegi Vom Burgimwald   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Twistofate Journey Of The Heart
  Border Collie   0
Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Here Goes Everything


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Catalyst's Here Goes Everything

Reserve Winners Dog
Catalyst's Started With A Song


Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maplewind Bingo Bear Brown

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewind Bingo Bear Brown


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Maplewind Bingo Bear Brown


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Robin's Magnificient Oona

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador

Best Of Opposite Sex
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
MNM's Soleila du Belgiador

Reserve Winners Bitch
De La Pagaille Honey Pie





Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Select Dog
Ch Landever Dream Without Limits



Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Travler Cove Run's Aftershock

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Best Puppy In Breed
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Select Bitch
GCh Omega Magic Touch


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Travler Cove Run's Aftershock

Reserve Winners Dog
Cove Run's Just Call Me Hank


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-2)
Brookdale Over The Sea To Skye

Reserve Winners Bitch
Omega Comeaway Moon River

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Maplemyst's Moonshadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sugarok Starfyre Glory Days

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Maplemyst Aurora Borealis


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Sugarok Starfyre Glory Days

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maple Myst's Sugar Rush

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
Ch Robillane's Maggie

Best Of Opposite Sex
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Best Puppy In Breed
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
Ch Styleflite's Saige II


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
James Maximus Vom Burgimwald


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Jegi Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ileigh Vom Bergimwald

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coyote Creeks Full Monty At Milldam

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Best Puppy In Breed
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Keecams Blue Rain Du Tomberg

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keecams S'pose I'm Sexy

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Amie Fiba Du Bouleau Blanc

Best Puppy In Breed
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Amie Fiba Du Bouleau Blanc

Reserve Winners Bitch
Biscotte Du Bouleau Blanc

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Velvetfog Allure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Velvetfog Allure

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharls Legacy En Miriel

Select Bitch
Ch Glencastle Quixotic Encounter


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Blueshadow's The Butler Did It


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Velvetfog Allure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Melodaly Yin Yang

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Merrymoon Unmistakeable

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Yasashiikuma Show Me The Money

Select Dog
GCh Edgebrook How D'u Like Me Now


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Edgebrook's Zorro's Revenge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Merrymoon Granduc Vega Rising

Judge: Denise Cornelssen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cymry Yankee Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Cymry Yankee Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cymry Yankee Charm

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By