Lakes District Kennel Club
Sunday, July 25, 2021 - Show-6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 23 (Show-1)
Friday, July 23 (Show-2)
Saturday, July 24 (Show-3)
Saturday, July 24 (Show-4)
Sunday, July 25 (Show-5)
Sunday, July 25 (Show-6)
Monday, July 26 (Show-7)
Monday, July 26 (Show-8)

Obedience

Saturday, July 24 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, July 24 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, July 25 (Obedience Sun-3)
Sunday, July 25 (Obedience Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Pomeranian  
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Legendale N KO Summer Breeze
Points: 116
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Tricklecreek Gran Torino
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Pomeranian  
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up








Group 1 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   55
Group 2nd    Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold   Setter (Irish)   51
Group 3rd    Ashbys Arrows To The Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   50
Group 4th   GCh Dyffryn's Atrous   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   28
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Gran Torino
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Southern Say My Name At Nowwithem


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tsunami's Rednecker Than You


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-2-0)
GCh Dyffryn's Atrous

Best Of Opposite Sex
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Dyffryn's Fayette

Select Dog
Ch Highpoint-Radford All In


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-0)
Inglis Aim For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-0)
Inglis Once In A Blue Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Radford Don't Ya Think I Rock

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 13 pts (7-6-1-0)
Ch Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allsgold's Wild Times

Best Of Winners: (7-6-1-0)
Nadina's Hold Me I'm Leaving On A Jet Plane

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony's Dark Side Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (7-6-1-0)
Allsgold's Wild Times

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Western Sky

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 21 pts (6-11-3-2)
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Danrich Standing Tall

Best Of Winners: (6-11-3-2)
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Simply Fetching

Select Dog
Ch Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn

Select Bitch
GCh Firebacks English Rose


Winners Dog: (6-11-3-2)
Danrich Standing Tall

Reserve Winners Dog
Shadesi's Prime Minister


Winners Bitch: (6-11-3-2)
Ashbys Arrows To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fireback Danrich Too Hot To Handle

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Caltansis 23 Curiosities



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kulana Pyper's Dream At Allsgold

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Gran Torino

Best Puppy In Breed
Tricklecreek Gran Torino


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Gran Torino


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tricklecreek Princess Josephine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tricklecreek Twitterpated

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Waypoints Destiny Of Ghostprints

Best Of Opposite Sex
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Target's Bee Spirits


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Luso N Colray's Yukon Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Colray's Klondike Adventure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Bee Spirits





Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La
  Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch FifthElement's Plavalguna
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 4th   
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf
  Norrbottenspets   9
BPIG    RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daghan Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Telford's That's What I Like

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Of Opposite Sex
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Golden Spark

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Golden Spark


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
RHK Kiss A Cinnamon Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telford's Red Hot

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Carpediem's Strawberries On A Summer Evening


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Carpediem's Watermelon Sugar High

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windrock's Shangri-La



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Savo's Ponderosa Woodland Elf

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tamaridge Africas Sugar Baby

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lahhabeh Captures Ur Soul



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Kimera We Know What You Want

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hilerica Meadowmouse Squeak


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kimera We Know What You Want






Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Legendale N KO Summer Breeze   Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness
  Boxer   12
Group 3rd   
GChEx Esmonds God Of All
  Rottweiler   8
Group 4th    Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna   Bernese Mountain Dog   6
BPIG    Livin's Turn The Page   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernergold Future Link

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Ebullient Charm Von Sasaunna

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernergold Future Link

Select Bitch
Ch Borealbreeze No Doubt About It


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Bernergold Future Link

Reserve Winners Dog
Borealbreeze Prismatic Rhythm

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin's Turn The Page

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Best Puppy In Breed
Livin's Turn The Page


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Reserve Winners Dog
Livin's Oh What A Night


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Livin's Turn The Page

Reserve Winners Bitch
Livin's Shake Your Bon Bon

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Legendale N KO Summer Breeze



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Legendale N KO Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Schonaus Goddess Of Fortune

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Baywood Reminiscent



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Select Dog
GCh Bigluv's Remembering The Heroes







Group 4 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Blueve's First Edition
  Kerry Blue Terrier   4
Group 2nd    Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
Group 3rd    Tequila's Brown Eye Girl   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   2
Group 4th    Wild West's Gunslinger   American Staffordshire Terrier   1
BPIG    Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream   American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wild West's Gunslinger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wild West's Gunslinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Wild West's Gunslinger


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chargers Gazella Creamy Dream

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lozoe Jacks Flashin At The Riot


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Blueve's First Edition



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tequila's Brown Eye Girl





Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up
  Pomeranian   21
Group 2nd   Ch Nanrich Topflite Sky's The Limit   Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   13
Group 4th   
GCh Hyclass Simon Says
  Pug   12
BPIG   
Ch Diavolino's Eleventh Hour
  Italian Greyhound   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Orchard Hill The Chrome Pony



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Balinor Band Hobbit


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Specialty Dolce's Gucci


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Loscompanero's Yabba Dabba Doo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sonrisas Ms T At Havasmallpaw

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Eleventh Hour

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
Ch Nanrich Topflite Sky's The Limit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annacott Tiarna Causing Chaos

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Best Puppy In Breed
Teseko Ringland's Ace

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Animato Ease Into It


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Annacott Tiarna Causing Chaos


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
SP Specialty Darling Arabella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Teseko Ringland's Ace

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pekeeasy Shut The Front Door

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
C Lyn's Just Charlie


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hyclass Simon Says







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito
  French Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Vista Steal The Moon
  Keeshond   3
Group 3rd   
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
Group 4th    Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd   Shiba Inu   1
BPIG   
Savage Love By Gernada
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-2-0)
GCh Lasalle's Bend It Like Beckham At Incognito

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sip O'Bailey's By Gernada

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-0)
Savage Love By Gernada

Best Puppy In Breed
Savage Love By Gernada

Select Dog
Ch Romcana Adam Jacson


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-0)
Savage Love By Gernada

Reserve Winners Dog
Stranger Over Night Thor


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-0)
Sip O'Bailey's By Gernada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shade's Cruzin With The Top Down

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rannod Stellar Reflection On Teannas


Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Langans Brushwood Paige

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd

Best Puppy In Breed
Langans Brushwood Paige


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Valour 3rd


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Langans Brushwood Paige



Group 7 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits
  Bearded Collie   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodside's Shelby
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd    Zesta If You Ask   Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass
  Australian Shepherd   4
BPIG   
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinring's Obviously Bright

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Best Puppy In Breed
Oenomel's Turn It Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Oenomel's Turn It Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Oenomel's Walking On Broken Glass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanstone Tenderhearted Girl

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Corimist Destiny Awaits



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherfire's King Under The Mtn



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Woodside's Shelby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Woodsides June Bug

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marleesha Says Make It So At Cloverlane

Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
Zesta If You Ask

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zesta Define The Moment

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Zesta If You Ask

Best Puppy In Breed
Zesta Unquestionablu

Select Bitch
Ch Cassbar's Quintessential Asset's


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Zesta Define The Moment

Reserve Winners Dog
Holesome's You Gotta Gotta Gund


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Zesta If You Ask

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zesta Unquestionablu

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By