Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal
Sunday, April 29, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 27
Friday, April 27 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 7)
Saturday, April 28
Saturday, April 28 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers)
Sunday, April 29
Sunday, April 29 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. GCHB Can. CH Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
Owners: Karen Bang & JK Foster-Hess
Handler: Linda Thompson, CPHA


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Saluki  
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
Points: 218 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Vizsla (Wire-Haired)  
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
Points: 174
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Perfect Ride








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   38
Group 2nd    Especially Love At First Sight   Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 3rd    Sagagold Majesty He's A Keeper   Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 4th   
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   26
BPIG    Sagagold Majesty He's A Keeper   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Patronum Bleuzorange Valka   Barbet   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Barbetdeau Mugsy Barbetfrankia


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Bleuzorange C Boom Leo


Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh SooNipi Point's Mystic Connection



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-2-1)
Ch Sagagold Majesty He's A Keeper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tangleloft Destiny Awaits

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-1)
Majesty A River Runs Through It

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sagagold Majesty He's A Keeper

Select Dog
Ch Goldiva's Dream On Dream On With Karagold


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-1)
Majesty Just Me Dream

Reserve Winners Dog
Majesty's Good Will Hunting

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
Ch Chablais Wood Duck Bahama Mama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chablais Victor Jobin

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Chablais Victor Jobin

Select Bitch
Ch Highcaliber Labradale Rebel


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Chablais Victor Jobin

Reserve Winners Dog
Highcaliber Labradale Rocky


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-2)
Chablais Coriandre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jasmaya Clara

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Artizoe Keeley's Create A Buzz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aerden's Praying For Peace

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Artizoe Keeley's Create A Buzz

Best Puppy In Breed
Artizoe Keeley's Create A Buzz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Artizoe Keeley's Create A Buzz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aerden's Praying For Peace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lucksheray Metelitsa

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Best Puppy In Breed
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vermelho Flower In The Sun

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro

Best Puppy In Breed
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gilni's Edith Petit Piaf

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Whidbey's Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Especially Love At First Sight

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Giroflee Go Johnny Go

Select Bitch
GCh Hufy's No Autograph Please



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Especially Love At First Sight

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Akar's Atia JulII

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atia JulII



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Akar's Atia JulII

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote
  Irish Wolfhound   42
Group 3rd   
Nirokii's Soliloquy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   41
Group 4th   Ch Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   32
BPIG   
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kafrika Laska True Romance   Basenji   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-2-2-1)
Ch Xenos Composer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Best Of Winners: (4-2-2-1)
Simoon Talkin' Styx Knockin Tywlike

Best Puppy In Breed
Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Select Dog
Ch Deloubelle Maya Don Perignon

Select Bitch
Ch Marquis Phoenix of Simoon


Winners Bitch: (4-2-2-1)
Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hosanna Entertaining Angels

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kafrika Lola



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kafrika Lola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mibre's Kiss Of Adroa For Africanadian

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lili De Lansor

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Lili De Lansor

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Mira-Belle du Clos Vremontois

Reserve Winners Bitch
Freckashpeng Kira Rurik

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Palakore's Paperback Writer

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Insouciance

Best Puppy In Breed
Trakehndachs Ms Insouciance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trakehndachs Ms Insouciance

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Telkel Too Hot To Be Cold SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Granvalero's Moonlight Beauty SL


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Dufailloux Je Sais Pas SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Thor Vom Strootbachtal


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Granvalero's Moon Struck SL

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Zendach Laylou At Dufailloux


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Vom Pirschmann Marcus


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Vom Pirschmann Marcus

Reserve Winners Dog
Vom Pirschmann Maquis


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aotearoa Mataati Tama O Tote



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Auriga Beatrice At Chablais

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-6-0-1)
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Of Opposite Sex
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-1)
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Best Puppy In Breed
County Line's It Is Written In The Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Nirokii's Riptide


Winners Bitch: (2-6-0-1)
Nirokii's Soliloquy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng My Oh My

Best Puppy In Breed
Freckashpeng My Oh My



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike
  Samoyed   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   26
Group 3rd   
Indevor Gentle Touch
  Akita   25
Group 4th   
Melrae's Motive Player
  Doberman Pinscher   24
BPIG   
Melrae's Motive Player
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Perfect Ride   Samoyed   0
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Gentle Touch



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Indevor Gentle Touch

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dudswelriver Wizarding Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dudswelriver Wizarding Spirit


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Cinbar's Private Investigator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Cinbar's Private Investigator

Best Puppy In Breed
Cinbar's Private Investigator


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Cinbar's Private Investigator


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Indialy Duclocher Legend Of Z

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
A Bit Of Charm Deversailles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
A Bit Of Charm Deversailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Chuck Deversailles


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Chuck Deversailles


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
A Bit Of Charm Deversailles

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zoe Devrersailles

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Eguskio Di Diva

Best Of Opposite Sex
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Copper Sky's No Rest For The Wicked

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Melrae's Motive Player

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis

Best Puppy In Breed
Melrae's Motive Player


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Melrae's Motive Player

Reserve Winners Dog
Raindance Raising The World Standard


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Danaro My Precious Layla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Danaro My Precious Layla

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Marvel Du Menhir Des Selkies

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yarha's Arwen

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Marvel Du Menhir Des Selkies

Best Puppy In Breed
Yarha's Arwen


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Marvel Du Menhir Des Selkies

Reserve Winners Dog
Newton De Lavillaroy


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Yarha's Arwen

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pattedeau's Crown Jewel



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Vanderbilt 'N Printemp's Lucky Strike

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand

Select Dog
Ch Nikita Adam Scott


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Ride The Rim


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Vanderbilt's Magic Wand

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-3-0-1)
Ch Snowfire's Hang On To Your Hat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Stoli's Makin' A Scene!!

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-1)
Kannook Khyra

Best Puppy In Breed
Canroc's All On Fire


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-1)
Stoli's Makin' A Scene!!

Reserve Winners Dog
Canroc's All On Fire


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-1)
Kannook Khyra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laskaroad's Scottish Cachemire





Group 4 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Luckyhill Candy Shop   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chess Celestial Sister   Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Osage's Pickle Patch Delight



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Osage's Pickle Patch Delight

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Karafuto Who I Was Born To Be


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia

Best Puppy In Breed
Luckyhill Candy Shop



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Classywags Angel Anna Sophia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Luckyhill Candy Shop

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation





Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lionking Captain America
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   28
Group 3rd   
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream
  Papillon   25
Group 4th    Ziegfeld White Magic A Little Loving   Poodle (Toy)   24
BPIG   
Taeplace Remember When
  Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ace Passion Cash   Poodle (Toy)   0
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Sushine Dancing With The Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chrys-Haefen Jaxon Unique

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Fleurdelys Realm Of Legends

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diamant Magik de Cavalierdas

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Summer



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Yur My Summer

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Best Puppy In Breed
Mini's Miss Butterfly



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Mini's Miss Butterfly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neverland Tale As Old As Time

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Irresistible Nikita

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Select Bitch
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Pearl-Angel De Bijoux De Coton

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Deluxe Aprikose

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ophis Musme

Best Puppy In Breed
Ophis Musme


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Ophis Musme


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vin's Style Alisa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vin's Style Alisa

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lanaudiere Bring The Dream

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lionking Captain America

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taeplace Remember When

Select Dog
Ch Taeplace Remember When



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Silhouette Seizes The Throne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Giroflee La Panthere Rose

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Silhouette Seizes The Throne

Best Puppy In Breed
Silhouette Seizes The Throne


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Silhouette Seizes The Throne

Reserve Winners Dog
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Giroflee La Panthere Rose

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ziegfeld White Magic A Little Loving

Best Puppy In Breed
Ziegfeld White Magic A Little Loving


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marley Du Domaine De Paladine

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee

Best Puppy In Breed
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Marley Du Domaine De Paladine

Reserve Winners Dog
Dirty Banana Of The Pugs Story


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Heroncrests Diamond Jubilee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drageltik's Guilty By Design

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Prince Charming


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Depasquiet Prince Charming






Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Fullofbull's Toto
  French Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok
  Tibetan Terrier   16
Group 4th   
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby
  Bulldog   15
BPIG    Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delajoie BB The Beat Goes On   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby

Best Puppy In Breed
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Mr Chubby

Reserve Winners Dog
Will Knock You Down Pasha Bambam


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Primo Bulldogs Maya

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang

Best Puppy In Breed
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Delajoie Bluebear Big Bang


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Vigelais Trouver Doris

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onsengeltje Secrets Enough



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
GCh Fullofbull's Toto

Select Dog
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Elliot Art Dog Bull


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
Iroc At Bakara We Speak French

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Signet Little Miss Sunshine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Signet Aventus

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Signet Aventus

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Signet Little Miss Sunshine


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Signet Aventus


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Attitude Chocolate Delight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet Black Opium

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-2)
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars

Select Bitch
Ch Signet White Dove Blackpearl


Winners Dog: (3-4-0-2)
Vetset A Sky Full Of Stars

Reserve Winners Dog
Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
Kushnivas Little Town Flirt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makine De Nicheca

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Reserve Winners Dog
Fire Stone Incipita Vita


Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Loveboby Super Charged

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loveboby Klary

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Loveboby Super Charged


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Loveboby Super Charged


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Loveboby Klary

Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
  Old English Sheepdog   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   27
Group 4th   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
BPIG   
Ch Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bakara Easy Going   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Jolifilo's Wish Come True

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonibrook's Lucky Seven

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Bonibrook's Lucky Seven

Select Dog
Ch Cedarpaws Jolifilo Crimsontide


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Bonibrook's Lucky Seven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Aussiepaws Countrygirl Kinoak

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Best Puppy In Breed
Electra Astra Meum



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Electra Astra Meum

Reserve Winners Bitch
Valter l'Anneau de Nessa

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Harmony



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellaclan Sunset Harmony

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Select Dog
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windancer Taiaut These Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Taiaut Matilda Blue Jeans

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eliseberg Nouvellelune

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Eliseberg Titanic

Best Puppy In Breed
Eliseberg Titanic


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Eliseberg Titanic


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Eliseberg Nouvellelune

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Bagatelle Blue Moon Spirit


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Bagatelle Blue Moon Spirit


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
Ch Shalligy's La Louve Raksha

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bradshaw The Lightning Of Zeus

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
Shalligy's Tyella

Best Puppy In Breed
Shalligy's Tyella


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Bradshaw The Lightning Of Zeus

Reserve Winners Dog
Zoro Dreamrandu Montcarmel


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
Shalligy's Tyella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn She's A Sizziln'

Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Mezzoo Forever Paradise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mezzoo Forever Paradise

Best Puppy In Breed
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Select Bitch
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Edenfaire Bark At The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mezzoo Forever Paradise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Gathering Chandra

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By