Result Correction Page

Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association
Saturday, August 16, 2014 - Regional Specialty



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 16 (Regional Specialty)

Related Specialties

Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 14 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 15 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Canine Association - Thursday, August 14 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Friday, August 15 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Saturday, August 16 - Obedience
Manitoba Canine Association - Sunday, August 17 - Obedience
Manitoba Sporting Dog Association - Sunday, August 17 - Conformation
Manitoba Boxer Club - Sunday, August 17 - Conformation
Red River Terrier Association - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Manitoba Hound Club - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Labrador Retriever Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Friday, August 15 - Conformation
Winnipeg Area Shetland Sheepdog Association - Saturday, August 16 - Obedience
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Friday, August 15 - Conformation
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Prairie Toy Association - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Manitoba - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada - Friday, August 15 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Friday, August 15 - Conformation
English Setter Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Great Dane Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation
Boxer Club Of Canada - Saturday, August 16 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --










Sweepstakes - Cathy Reid Top Dog
Points
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   
Ch Cassbar's Monaco
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps    Beckon Skyehaven Its In His Kiss   Shetland Sheepdog   0


Specialty - Barbara B. Wright Top Dog
Points
Judge: Barbara B. Wright

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GCh Miqelon Perfect Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amaley N Cassbar Custom Chrome

Best Of Winners:
Lynphil Pretty Little Liar

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Pinky Swear

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact

Select Bitch
Ch TLC's Sweet Dreams

Award Of Merit
Ch Prairiemist Pinky Swear

Best Baby Puppy In Breed
Prairiemist Timeless

Best of Breed (Altered)
Ch (Alt) Sprucehollows Lil Chef

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit . We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By