Temiskaming Kennel Club
Wednesday, August 12, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Tuesday, August 11 (Show # 1)
Tuesday, August 11 (Show # 2)
Wednesday, August 12 (Show # 3)
Wednesday, August 12 (Show # 4)
Thursday, August 13 (Show # 5)
Thursday, August 13 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Danuta Booth --
Dawnglow Independence Day
"Indy"
Owned by Danuta Booth


Best In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Ch Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
Points: 61 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Basenji  
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Shetland Sheepdog   Regaloake's Adore Me
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Letitia Bett
Whippet  Ch Cariad N Wolfhaven Little Reba








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Samphire Knight Light   Retriever (Labrador)   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty
  Spaniel (English Springer)   1
Group 4th   
Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet
  Spaniel (Brittany)   0
BPIG    Macintosh Play On AtGoldpaw   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nimiq N' Winterhawks Dark Horse   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samphire Knight Light



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty











Group 2 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Trakehndachs CC Electra
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Bushwacker Mercury Rising
  Basenji   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Icycold Third Time   Ibizan Hound   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Cariad N Wolfhaven Little Reba   Whippet   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chetcote Delphi



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm







Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Devonair's Wind In The Willows







Group 3 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   10
Group 3rd    Unicornhill Critic's Choice   Siberian Husky   8
Group 4th   
Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba
  Rottweiler   5
BPIG    Unicornhill Critic's Choice   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tundra Keikewabic Krystalmar



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eirian's Knock Em Dead Carrabba



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Unicornhill Critic's Choice







Group 4 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Meadowlake Smash   Border Terrier   4
Group 2nd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Legally Blond Comet   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   2
Group 4th   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   0
BPIG   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Smash



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legally Blond Comet







Group 5 - Charles Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Castel's Montague
  Papillon   7
Group 2nd   
Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   4
Group 3rd   GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour   Pug   3
Group 4th   Ch Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J   Havanese   2
BPIG   
Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crestyle A Dog Name Sue HL
  Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Piper Paul von Shinbashi



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Abrazame N Nimiq's P B And J



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rhamah Rythm Believe It Or Not



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Charles Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MnSpaws Glitz And Glamour







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield
  Chinese Shar-Pei   5
Group 2nd    San Simon Bulls Frodo   French Bulldog   4
Group 3rd    Sulfity's Gossip Girl   Boston Terrier   3
Group 4th    Campion's Cartier At Madan   Bichon Frise   2
BPIG    Sulfity's Gossip Girl   Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Campion's Cartier At Madan



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sulfity's Gossip Girl



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Doreval Junior Angus



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Diamonds On My Windshield



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo





Group 7 - Letitia Bett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   11
Group 2nd    Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing   Collie (Rough)   9
Group 3rd    Regaloake's Pop Tart   Shetland Sheepdog   7
Group 4th    Merthyr Creating The Future   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   4
BPIG    Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Adore Me   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Wenlisa's Just Go With It



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gala Von Donna Garten



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Regaloake's Pop Tart



Judge: Letitia Bett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Merthyr Creating The Future



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By