Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 125 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Manchester Terrier  
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
Points: 103
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Greyhound  
GrandCru Latour II
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Italian Greyhound  
Libelle's Atomaestro








Group 1 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 4th    Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump   Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
BPIG   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dtael's Encore   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernfield's Sweet Satisfaction

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Select Dog
Ourgang's Burning Desire


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Everwood's From The Ashes


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Bernfield's Sweet Satisfaction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood's Echo Of Startop

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood's Echo Of Startop

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Sweet Satisfaction


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song of the Phoenix


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Select Bitch
Ch Nevaelea's Moon Shadow


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ramah's Radio Flyer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Encore
2nd Dtael's DD At Velcoff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Special Edition

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Special Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Haradwater By Request

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestones Special Edition
2nd Haradwater By Request


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waternymphs Trid Tested N True


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Harbourpoint Atlantic Red Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Atlantic Red Ruby



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shillington Small Town Boy   Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   6
Group 4th   
Ch Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded
  Basenji   4
BPIG    Shillington Small Town Boy   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Small Town Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Smartie Pants

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Small Town Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Small Town Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shillington Smartie Pants

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Smartie Pants


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald





Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Bitch
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   23
Group 3rd   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   16
BPIG   
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backcountry Rickshaw

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Plainsong's Classic Country

Select Bitch
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Backcountry Rickshaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Azhar's Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Rickshaw
2nd Summums Traces Of Axel


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernova Let The Games Begin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plainsong's Classic Country
2nd Kidanga's A Frenconnection

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernova Let The Games Begin

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mountain Crystal Jingle Bell


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's This Must Be Magic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Elio Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Talina Vital Screen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Talina Vital Screen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Talina Vital Screen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's California Dreamin'


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Open Dog Class
1st Linrosa's Captivating Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Sexy Sadie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   17
Group 3rd   
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 4th   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   14
BPIG    Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff   Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Stand On Guard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regalridge Stand On Guard



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Bernfield's Fair Fiona



Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Europa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bernfield's Isabella




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Out Of Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Dora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalridge Be On The Lookout

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Be On The Lookout


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Select Dog
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   10
Group 3rd   
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   8
BPIG   
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Best Puppy In Breed
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Princess Cinderella


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Domlina's King Of Spades



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockit's Simply Irresitable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Navigator Premiera


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Navigator Premiera

Open Dog Class
1st Navigator Premiera



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Open Dog Class
1st Paradiselee On The Mark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   6
Group 4th   
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy
  Poodle (Standard)   5
BPIG    Halo's Purple Rain   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Halo's Are In Mydream   Shih Tzu   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramley's One and Only

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glicks Springtime Nova Spy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Open Dog Class
1st Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Halo's Purple Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Purple Rain

Select Bitch
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Halo's Are In Mydream


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Halo's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   20
Group 3rd   
Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   19
Group 4th    Shelhaven Snowsquall   Shetland Sheepdog   18
BPIG   
Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Shelhaven Resonance
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Wenlisa's Command Performance
  Australian Shepherd   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Denim Image's Apollo
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Select Bitch
Ch Zydeco's Fuzzy Firecracker Of Shalako



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Novacoast Ez To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Ez To Remember

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groguard Flash Point

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sumerwynd Kissed By Fire De Mon Plaisir


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) OTCh Denim Image's Apollo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Thats My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Thats My Girl


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Integrity's Playing In Poppys


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Thats My Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero Thats My Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cardross In With A Bang




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Ishka vom Reikenhaus


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Open Dog Class
1st Vhektor V Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Open Bitch Class
1st Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Snowsquall

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talisker's All About The Base

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Snowsquall

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Snowsquall

Select Dog
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald

Select Bitch
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-1)
Talisker's All About The Base

Reserve Winners Dog
Kelbren Titanium

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Talisker's All About The Base

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Open Dog Class
1st Kelbren Titanium

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Resonance
2nd Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-1)
Shelhaven Snowsquall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Snowsquall

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By