Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 12, 2018 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Pomeranian   Navigator Premiera
Points: 110
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Whippet  
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Shetland Sheepdog   Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Terry Carter
Italian Greyhound  
Libelle's Atomaestro








Group 1 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   25
Group 2nd   Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango   Barbet   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 4th   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   15
BPIG   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dtael's Encore   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mistcurl's Jemseg

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Jemseg


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-3-0)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's U Pick

Best Of Winners: (2-3-3-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel


Winners Dog: (2-3-3-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Reserve Winners Dog
Bud The Spud Optimus Canis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Rugged Technology

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bud The Spud Optimus Canis


Winners Bitch: (2-3-3-0)
Madabout's U Pick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Camlab's In Case You Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camlab's In Case You Dream

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Sweet Satisfaction


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Little Black Magic


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ramah's Radio Flyer


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Encore
2nd Dtael's DD At Velcoff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestones Special Edition

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Special Edition

Reserve Winners Dog
Haradwater By Request

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestones Special Edition
2nd Haradwater By Request


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waternymphs Trid Tested N True


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Harbourpoint Atlantic Red Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Harbourpoint Atlantic Red Ruby



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   8
Group 4th   
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley
  Afghan Hound   4
BPIG   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Small Town Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Small Town Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Small Town Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Small Town Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shillington Smartie Pants

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Sock Hop

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sock Hop

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Smartie Pants


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald





Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Bitch
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Take It on Faith
  Rottweiler   21
Group 4th   
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
BPIG   
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-2-0-2)
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Backcountry Rickshaw

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-2)
Bernova Let The Games Begin

Best Puppy In Breed
Plainsong's Classic Country

Select Bitch
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-2)
Backcountry Rickshaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Azhar's Made You Look

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Rickshaw
2nd Summums Traces Of Axel


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-2)
Bernova Let The Games Begin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Plainsong's Classic Country

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plainsong's Classic Country

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernova Let The Games Begin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh GiZah's Out of This World



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sioul's Express This

Best Of Opposite Sex
Talina Vital Screen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sioul's Express This


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sioul's Express This

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sioul's Express This


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Talina Vital Screen

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Talina Vital Screen


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peakview's You Really Got Me


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Reserve Winners Dog
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Open Dog Class
1st Linrosa's Captivating Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Champagne National Velvet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Open Bitch Class
1st Champagne National Velvet


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chimini's Maia The Beautiful




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   21
Group 2nd    Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   20
Group 3rd    Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   16
BPIG    Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff   Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Stand On Guard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regalridge Stand On Guard



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GCh Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ganymede's Europa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Europa

Select Bitch
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ganymede's Europa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Europa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bernfield's Isabella

Best Puppy In Breed
Isabella From Deerpark



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Isabella From Deerpark


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Out Of Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Dora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regalridge Be On The Lookout

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Be On The Lookout


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi

Select Dog
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd    Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven   Papillon   15
Group 4th   
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
BPIG    Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mardigrais Song Sung Blue



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Noelms At Frostwood


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Best Puppy In Breed
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Princess Cinderella


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Domlina's King Of Spades



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockit's Simply Irresitable

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maribeso Made Ya Look

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Select Dog
Ch Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Maribeso Made Ya Look

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maribeso Made Ya Look


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Navigator Premiera


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Navigator Premiera

Open Dog Class
1st Navigator Premiera



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Open Dog Class
1st Paradiselee On The Mark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   5
BPIG    Halo's Purple Rain   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loghavens Never Find Another U   Shih Tzu   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glicks Springtime Nova Spy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Open Dog Class
1st Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Purple Rain


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Halo's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Talisker's Busy B'n Mee   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   13
BPIG   
Boyero Thats My Girl
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Bredright Mysterious Maya
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Group 2nd (Altered)   
Ch Wenlisa's Command Performance
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-1-3)
Novacoast Ez To Remember

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-3)
Novacoast Ez To Remember

Select Bitch
Ch Zydeco's Fuzzy Firecracker Of Shalako


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-3)
Novacoast Rumour Has It

Reserve Winners Dog
Malka's Tidal Wave A Driften

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Rumour Has It
2nd Malka's Tidal Wave A Driften

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Wenlisa's Command Performance


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-3)
Novacoast Ez To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Ez To Remember

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing
2nd Briarbrook's The Truth Is In


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Thats My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Thats My Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Thats My Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero Thats My Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cardross In With A Bang




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Open Dog Class
1st Vhektor V Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ishka vom Reikenhaus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Open Bitch Class
1st Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Talisker's Busy B'n Mee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelbren Titanium

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Talisker's Busy B'n Mee

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis

Select Bitch
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Kelbren Titanium

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Brandamike Links High Swing

Open Dog Class
1st Kelbren Titanium

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef
2nd Shelhaven Resonance


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Talisker's Busy B'n Mee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Snowsquall

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Busy B'n Mee

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven
2nd Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Bredright Mysterious Maya


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By