Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 13, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 12 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 12 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 13 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 13 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 13 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Beagle  
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
Points: 116 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Alaskan Malamute  
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
Points: 106
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Retriever (Labrador)  
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Dtael's Encore
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Italian Greyhound  
Libelle's Atomaestro








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   19
Group 3rd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th    Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Ch Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dtael's Encore   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Courailee Roidethule Mango




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Capt Worden Of Canaan



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintavis


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madabout's U Pick

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Select Dog
Ch Madabout's Sgt Pepper


Winners Dog: (2-2-3-0)
Madabout's Rugged Technology

Reserve Winners Dog
Bud The Spud Optimus Canis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Rugged Technology

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bud The Spud Optimus Canis


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Madabout's U Pick

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Sweet Satisfaction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Sweet Satisfaction


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Little Black Magic


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Ashleysown Optical Illusions

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mar-K's 'N Rockwell Zoe It Begins

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Encore
2nd Dtael's DD At Velcoff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haradwater By Request

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Haradwater By Request

Reserve Winners Dog
Bluestones Special Edition

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haradwater By Request
2nd Bluestones Special Edition


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Select Bitch
Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Waternymphs Trid Tested N True


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Affair Of Th Heart


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Harbourpoint Atlantic Red Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Atlantic Red Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harbourpoint Diamonds And Rust

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbourpoint Diamonds And Rust

Open Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   5
Group 4th   
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given
  Ibizan Hound   4
BPIG    Shillington Small Town Boy   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
GrandCru Latour II
  Greyhound   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shillington Small Town Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Smartie Pants

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Small Town Boy


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Small Town Boy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Small Town Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shillington Smartie Pants

Open Bitch Class
1st Shillington Smartie Pants


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald





Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Alfheim's No Quarter Given

Best Of Opposite Sex
Veloz Atilt on Insolent Waters T'marras



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Select Bitch
Ch Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin
  Alaskan Malamute   23
Group 2nd   
Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   21
Group 3rd   
GCh GiZah's Out of This World
  Bullmastiff   14
Group 4th   
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic
  Boxer   12
BPIG   
Plainsong's Classic Country
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Banbury's Beachbabe at Backshift   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Starring-Maat Original Sin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironprides Seeing Is Believing



Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironprides Seeing Is Believing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azhar's Made You Look

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Plainsong's Classic Country

Select Bitch
GCh Belnois Makes My Heart Go Boom


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Azhar's Made You Look

Reserve Winners Dog
Summums Traces Of Axel

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look

Open Dog Class
1st Summums Traces Of Axel


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Plainsong's Classic Country

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernova Let The Games Begin

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Plainsong's Classic Country
2nd Kidanga's A Frenconnection

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernova Let The Games Begin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Briley's Noble Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh GiZah's Out of This World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Emilia Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Open Dog Class
1st Linrosa's Captivating Star


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's Showcase

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Showcase


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Sexy Sadie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Mersey Smooth Criminal
  Manchester Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Gleann Holy Hannah
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   13
BPIG    Ganymede's Europa   Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff   Australian Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Stand On Guard


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Regalridge Stand On Guard

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Regalridge Stand On Guard



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Opposite Sex
The Farm Starting Something In Cape Breton


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Ganymede's Europa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ganymede's Europa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Europa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bernfield's Isabella




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gleann Holy Hannah




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mersey Smooth Criminal




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Out Of Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Caudlewood Out Of Line

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Dora The Explorer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Out Of Line

Open Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Dora The Explorer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Presbrooke Stand Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Best Puppy In Breed
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Be On The Lookout



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Be On The Lookout

Open Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Be On The Lookout


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Select Dog
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Navigator Premiera   Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   8
Group 4th    Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven   Papillon   7
BPIG   
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Libelle's Atomaestro
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Nu Poil's Expectable Bali




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Best Puppy In Breed
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Princess Cinderella


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Domlina's King Of Spades

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Domlina's King Of Spades



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Libelle's Atomaestro



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinduhaven's Sassy Flashfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Navigator Premiera


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Navigator Premiera

Open Dog Class
1st Navigator Premiera



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Who's on First


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Open Dog Class
1st Paradiselee On The Mark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Marsuvica's Who's on First

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Who's on First


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   7
Group 3rd   
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 4th   
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit
  Shih Tzu   5
BPIG    Halo's Purple Rain   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Loghavens Never Find Another U   Shih Tzu   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikita de la Foret d'Innamuramentu


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Select Dog
Ch Bijzondere Setsail For Seawind


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glicks Springtime Nova Spy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Open Dog Class
1st Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Purple Rain


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Halo's Purple Rain

Reserve Winners Bitch
Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Loghavens My Heart Music Arya

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez
  Australian Shepherd   16
Group 3rd   Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Kelbren Aurora Borealis
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG   
Ch Kelbren Aurora Borealis
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Denim Image's Apollo
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Novacoast Ez To Remember

Open Bitch Class
1st Novacoast Ez To Remember


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) OTCh Denim Image's Apollo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Thats My Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Thats My Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Thats My Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero Thats My Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vhektor V Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Vhektor V Mowatt

Open Dog Class
1st Vhektor V Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

Open Bitch Class
1st Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Kelbren Titanium

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Kelbren Titanium

Open Dog Class
1st Kelbren Titanium

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Akadia Martinique Pastry Chef
2nd Shelhaven Resonance


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Shelhaven Snowsquall

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talisker's Busy B'n Mee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shelhaven Snowsquall

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Busy B'n Mee

Open Bitch Class
1st Brandamike Miss B Haven


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By