Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, August 19, 2022 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Beagle  
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Schipperke  
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
Points: 135
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   Leoralees We Like Short Shorts MW








Group 1 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Dochas' Summer Rose
  Setter (Irish)   25
BPIG   Ch Aki Spirit Of Dochas   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roi De Thule Sire River Treebeard



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GChB Leaside's Life Goes On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch De Lombardie To The Moon & Back

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside Skypoint's Pick The Wildwood Flower


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Skypoint's Back In Black

Reserve Winners Dog
De Lombardie Harvest Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st De Lombardie Harvest Moon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Skypoint's Back In Black

Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Dakens Sharp Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dakens Sharp Dressed Man

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dakens Sharp Dressed Man


Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Gingerrun's The Ta-Da Factor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ballangeigh's Assembly Required

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Gingerrun's The Ta-Da Factor

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's Head Over Heels

Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Masonridge's Someone Like You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Mooselake's Impossible Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Asklar Masonridge It's In His Kiss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Mooselake's Impossible Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Mooselake's Impossible Dream

Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Broughall's Winner Takes All



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Just For The Record


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Just For The Record

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Just For The Record


Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aislingcudo Is Aingeal Milis


Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GCh Dochas' Summer Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dochas' Private Stock

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aki Spirit Of Dochas

Select Bitch
Ch Aki Spirit Of Dochas


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Dochas' Private Stock

Reserve Winners Dog
Docha's Red October Blaze

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dochas' Private Stock
2nd Docha's Red October Blaze


Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Nonnies Atomic Number Six



Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChS Wynmoor N Bryden's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bryden N Springfire's Our Song

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Barefoot's Designer Genes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Barefoot's Designer Genes

Reserve Winners Dog
Kirwin's Neverland

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Barefoot's Designer Genes

Open Dog Class
1st Kirwin's Neverland

Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hartsdale Key To My Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hartsdale Key To My Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Hartsdale Key To My Heart

Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Sarga's Sax Fifth Avenue






Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   44
Group 2nd   Ch Wittsend Just My Marjani   Basenji   42
Group 3rd   
GCh Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   35
Group 4th    Minidogland Rammstein   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   27
BPIG    Leoralees We Like Short Shorts MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Wittsend Just My Marjani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackwing's Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Blackwing's Ferromagnetic Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Blackwing's Ferromagnetic Attraction


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Blackwing's Ferromagnetic Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackwing's Special Peanut Butter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Blackwing's Special Peanut Butter

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Blackwing's Ferromagnetic Attraction

Open Bitch Class
1st Bellator's Jeweled Turquoise

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Select Dog
GCh Branston Trajam Onestep Beyond



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Palakore's Flip The Coin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starling's Lady In Red

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Barefoot's Squawk On The Street

Best Puppy In Breed
Starling's Lady In Red

Select Dog
GChS Virgo Southern Comfort


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Barefoot's Squawk On The Street

Reserve Winners Dog
Barefoot's Next Generation

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Barefoot's Next Generation

Open Dog Class
1st Barefoot's Squawk On The Street


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Starling's Lady In Red

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egbar's September Morn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starling's Lady In Red
2nd Egbar's September Morn

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Minidogland Rammstein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Minidogland Rammstein


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Minidogland Rammstein

Open Dog Class
1st Minidogland Rammstein


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rhill's Prime Directive At Ashdown MS

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Prelude Incahoots Wyattearp MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wildwood's It's A Wonderful Life MW

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Prelude Incahoots Wyattearp MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Leoralees We Like Short Shorts MW


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Prelude Incahoots Wyattearp MW

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Prelude Incahoots Wyattearp MW


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Wildwood's It's A Wonderful Life MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leoralees We Like Short Shorts MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Leoralees We Like Short Shorts MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gingerrun Windywood Good Golly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wildwood's Madam V P MW

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wildwood's It's A Wonderful Life MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-1-2-3)
GChS Granvalero Moonbeam Special SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Granvalero's Rising Sun SL

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-3)
Altadach Ariel Atom SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Altadach Bleeding Heart

Select Dog
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL

Select Bitch
GCh Endachs Butter Tart


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-3)
Altadach Ariel Atom SL

Reserve Winners Dog
Altadach Bachelor's Button SL

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Altadach Bachelor's Button SL

Open Dog Class
1st Altadach Ariel Atom SL


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-3)
Altadach Bleeding Heart

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Altadach Bleeding Heart

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kinderteckel's Blackbird



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kinderteckel's Blackbird

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinderteckel's Blackbird

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Charlotte Bronte v.h. Ruwielse Land

Best Of Opposite Sex
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Usonia's Jeremiah Was A Bullfrog V Lowdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweetwire's Whisky Make It A Double SW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carrig's Lil Marcy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carrig's Lil Marcy

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fernhill's Holly Gosmartly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fernhill's Holly Gosmartly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Fernhill's Lincoln Alexander

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kaldaun's Ghostly Memories



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kaldaun's Ghostly Memories

Open Bitch Class
1st Kaldaun's Ghostly Memories

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-0-2)
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-2)
Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Aisling's Tiz The Season

Select Bitch
Ch Aisling's Christmas Cracker


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-2)
Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure

Reserve Winners Dog
Aisling's Deck The Halls

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admindac Noteworthy Lil Seduction At Azure

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Aisling's Deck The Halls


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-2)
Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise

Open Bitch Class
1st Moon Dia Perfect Sunrise





Group 3 - Rodi Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   18
Group 2nd   
GChS Marqways Born Into Royalty
  Akita   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Fado's Estrelaleal Rei
  Portuguese Water Dog   16
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Down By The River
  Boxer   15
BPIG   
Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marqways Born Into Royalty



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh High Oaks Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's Down By The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
Livin's Ring Of Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Xelascon Head Over Heels

Best Puppy In Breed
Fineview's Taste Of Ginger At Northnlites


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Livin's Ring Of Fire

Open Dog Class
1st Livin's Ring Of Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Xelascon Head Over Heels

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fineview's Taste Of Ginger At Northnlites

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fineview's Taste Of Ginger At Northnlites

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Xelascon Head Over Heels

Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Best Puppy In Breed
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mallaig's Moves Like Mick Jagger


Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GChB Nevar Supersonic Devil's Starr v Sioul



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterling's Northern Sentry Hudson V Oceanblue



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Fado's Estrelaleal Rei



Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane

Best Puppy In Breed
Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane

Reserve Winners Dog
Vasfor's Alexander The Great

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Alexander The Great

Open Dog Class
1st Vasfor's Back In The Fast Lane


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

Reserve Winners Bitch
Torra Vd Steinbrucke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eirians Ad Astra Per Aspera

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Torra Vd Steinbrucke

Judge: Rodi Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sherakan's White Walker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Sherakan's White Walker

Open Dog Class
1st Sherakan's White Walker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snoebears Astrid At Sugarrun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sherakan's Takes My Breath Away





Group 4 - Wera Hubenthal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Westchester Foxheart Karma
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf
  Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   Ch Chess Checkmate   Scottish Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Quinta Od Guvernera
  Welsh Terrier   10
BPIG   
Emerald Isle's Clancy Lowered The Boom Frm Daulton
  Glen Of Imaal Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Westchester Foxheart Karma


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Wildwood Saturday Evening Post

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Wildwood Saturday Evening Post


Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChG Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jansim Antonina

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jansim Antonina


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Brankell Mastermind

Open Dog Class
1st Brankell Mastermind


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jansim Antonina

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jansim Antonina

Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gaegordon's Beau Bristle

Open Dog Class
1st Gaegordon's Beau Bristle


Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Silvershadow Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Silvershadow Something Special


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac

Open Dog Class
1st Classywags Ziggy Zack Zodiac


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Silvershadow Something Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yvana La Fee Meduz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Something Special
2nd Yvana La Fee Meduz

Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chess Checkmate



Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Open Bitch Class
1st Boreal Victory Goddess Nikko

Judge: Wera Hubenthal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Quinta Od Guvernera







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut
  Toy Manchester Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Cuddle's Dream Catcher
  Pug   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   8
Group 4th   
Ch Riverport's Call The Shot
  Italian Greyhound   6
BPIG   
Ch Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Beauview Better By Design


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time

Best Puppy In Breed
GChS Weylinmarsh's Thyme After Time


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Riverport's Call The Shot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dramatique Beauty Through Grace

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dramatique Beauty Through Grace

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Mightymites Becon Of Star Light

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Cuddle's Dream Catcher

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare

Best Puppy In Breed
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Triptych Siosalach Stop And Stare


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hyclass Shake Your Groove Thing!

Judge: Benjamin Chin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Rustic Lane Not My Planet From Fwaggle @ Absolut

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient
  Schipperke   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Hillwood Rosalynda Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Standard)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Karendon's A Whole Latte Love
  French Bulldog   14
Group 4th   
Ch Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage
  Bulldog   11
BPIG   
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Again At Ridgeside
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Pelee's Levi The Original Vintage

Select Dog
GCh Pelee's Humphrey Go Bark



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Long Feng Nightcrawler


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Mi-Pao's Avalon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Avalon


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Karendon's A Whole Latte Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies

Best Puppy In Breed
Karendon's Unforgettabull


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies

Reserve Winners Dog
Karendon's Unforgettabull

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Karendon's Unforgettabull

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferdinand Of Royal Frenchies


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday

Best Puppy In Breed
Fanfare's Simply Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fanfare's Simply Stellar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fanfare's Simply Stellar

Open Bitch Class
1st Fanfare's Ruby Tuesday

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Idris Signet Shining One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Glow Candy Sweet Porto

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Glow Candy Sweet Porto



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Glow Ingenuity At Mars

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Scarlet Of The Windy Spring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Canterbury's Midnight Kiki

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glow Ingenuity At Mars
2nd Glow Scarlet Of The Windy Spring

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Mardeck's The Magic Ingredient

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mardeck's Iridessa

Select Dog
Ch Exmoor Mana Magic



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Wolfriver's Taiho Koki





Group 7 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Limelite's Tee Off
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
Fairytale's Oxford
  Briard   23
Group 3rd    Lansamur Nikolina Josadis   Iceland Sheepdog   21
Group 4th   
GCh Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
BPIG    Lansamur Nikolina Josadis   Iceland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChG Limelite's Tee Off

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starcreek's Dazzling Sweetheart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Manchester My Game My Rules

Open Dog Class
1st Manchester My Game My Rules


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Chantryile Landmark Towynridge

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chateau Blanc's The Mighty Quinn

Best Puppy In Breed
Chantryile Landmark Towynridge


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Galheights Eli Teemu Rysy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Best Puppy In Breed
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Galheights Fabulous Mauna Loa

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Fairytale's Oxford

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Fairytale's Oxford

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Fairytale's Oxford


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Almar Camareigh Trinidad


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis

Best Puppy In Breed
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lansamur Nikolina Josadis

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lansamur Nikolina Josadis

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Forestwood Confetti From The Clouds



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChG Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Select Dog
GCh Prairiemist Irish Tune


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Glencastle Triumphant Journey

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glencastle Triumphant Journey


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ennismoor Minuet

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Minuet

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Vastgota Hot Off The Press ST

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT

Best Puppy In Breed
Alkemi Evija LT



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alkemi Evija LT

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Evija LT

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Clear Air Turbulence LT

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dom Corgi Chorizo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dom Corgi Chorizo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dom Corgi Chorizo

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
Ch Cymry Royal Mariner

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Spock La Mignonne Fille En Feu

Select Dog
GChB Cymry Winter Moonlight



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By