Dartmouth Kennel Club
Sunday, May 12, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)  
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
Points: 135 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
Points: 107
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Whippet  
McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   Ourdream's Sugar And Spice
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up








Group 1 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   20
Group 3rd   
Bluestone Fairy Tale
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 4th    Shore Wave Walker   Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG   
Bluestone Fairy Tale
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ourdream's Sugar And Spice   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Opposite Sex
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Puppy In Breed
One Shining Fleetwing Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Open Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
One Shining Fleetwing Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st One Shining Fleetwing Star


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Select Dog
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line



Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Open Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft Goldquest Cookie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Everwoods All Fired Up


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cfyre's Eternal Flame


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cfyre's Eternal Flame

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cfyre's Eternal Flame



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Harbinger's Hidden Treasure

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harbinger's Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tale

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Fairy Tale

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestone Fairy Tale


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remme's Alice In Wonderland

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Best Puppy In Breed
Shore Wave Walker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Wave Walker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Remme's Alice In Wonderland

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme's Alice In Wonderland


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   13
Group 2nd   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   10
Group 3rd   
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   9
Group 4th    Mijkelh Mistral   Afghan Hound   7
BPIG   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group    Trumphill's Mountain Caine   Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Sweet Tooth



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Shillington Sweet Tooth

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Sweet Tooth


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Trumphill's Mountain Caine



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Best Puppy In Breed
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windstorm Be Seen Not Heard


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Lavish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Always Lavish



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Deirdre McKinnon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   14
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lyurua Dyuring Saora Hara   Akita   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyurua Dyuring Saora Hara


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshift's Believer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sharinway's Hey Casanova Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Select Bitch
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Select Bitch
Ch Northern-Grace Des Terres De La Rairie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Abby of Hovisbyhart Estate


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Deirdre McKinnon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chimini's Maia The Beautiful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowydreams Life OfTheParty



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
  Australian Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   10
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Roughjacks Puff D Magic Dragon   Russell Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Willow of Virginia


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Brightrain's Country Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bernfield's Fair Fiona

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Fair Fiona

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Brightrain's Modern Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's High Water Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's High Water Hope

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattans Later Gator

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattans Later Gator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattans Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roughjacks Puff D Magic Dragon


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rough Jacks Valley Of Lillies


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Peter Laventhall-Wolfish Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes   Papillon   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   11
Group 4th   
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable
  Miniature Pinscher   10
BPIG    Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Best Puppy In Breed
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scherzando Quantum

Best Puppy In Breed
Scherzando Quantum



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Scherzando Quantum

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Scherzando Quantum


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Manitoba's Oakley

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Manitoba's Oakley

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Manitoba's Oakley


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou N Jmax Quite Frankly

Open Bitch Class
1st Tickitbou Shame On U Gallagher


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kildrummy Lightning Strikes




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Broken Wing's Twisted Sister at Tri-Star




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Peter Laventhall-Wolfish

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Makes His Mark



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   16
Group 2nd   Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini   Schipperke   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Opals Gimme A Break
  Shih Tzu   13
Group 4th   Ch Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar   French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Briley's Who's The Boss   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Encee Phoenix Sun Rises at Dunroamin   German Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's Look At The View

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Briley's Look At The View

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Look At The View

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Georgia May McJagger


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Briarside Beacon at Seafoam

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside Beacon at Seafoam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Briarside Beacon at Seafoam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin's Little Jeannie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside Beacon at Seafoam
2nd Dawin's Little Jeannie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea
  Australian Shepherd   25
Group 4th    Shelhaven Secord   Shetland Sheepdog   17
BPIG   
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Agassiz's Go Way With Ya   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Best Altered In Group   
Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-1-4)
Ch Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-4)
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-4)
Applestream Novacoast by Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Applestream Novacoast by Storm

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Truly A Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-4)
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Saffire's Spellbound at Garrison

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Spellbound at Garrison

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Integrity's Playing In Poppys


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Integrity's Playing In Poppys

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Integrity's Playing In Poppys



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adiella Dei Precision

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Best Puppy In Breed
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Adiella Dei Precision

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heidi Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heidi Von Micurs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-6-1-2)
Shelhaven Secord

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandamike Spicy Chai

Select Bitch
GCh Kelbren Aurora Borealis



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By