Dartmouth Kennel Club
Saturday, May 11, 2019 - Show #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 11 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 11 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 12 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 12 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 11 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 12 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 111
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Whippet  
McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Cairn Terrier  
Crombie's Robert Burns
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Patricia Taylor
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up








Group 1 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I
  Retriever (Labrador)   23
Group 3rd   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   17
Group 4th   
Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek

Select Bitch
GCh Legacyk Stannyfield Prime Time



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-4-0)
Harmony's Promise 2 B True

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Puppy In Breed
Harmony's Promise 2 B True

Select Dog
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Madabout's Apple of Our I

Best Of Opposite Sex
Woefdram's Galileo

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Woefdram's Galileo

Open Dog Class
1st Woefdram's Galileo

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st GCh Everwoods All Fired Up


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Artic Sun Passion Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jandor Crimson Clover

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Artic Sun Passion Of My Life
2nd Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jandor Crimson Clover

Open Bitch Class
1st Brookstone's Skip To My Lu @ Royal Flush


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-4-0)
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Select Dog
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black



Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-0)
Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Select Bitch
Ch Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bluestone Silver Wulff Tail


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Bluestone Fairy Tail

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestone Fairy Tail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Wave Walker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Best Puppy In Breed
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shore Wave Walker

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shore Wave Walker


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Remme Ariel The Little Mermaid


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Best Puppy In Breed
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   10
BPIG   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Monsieur at Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Rallee's Billie Jean MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Will I Am MW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rallee's Will I Am MW


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Rallee's Frankie Drake MW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rallee's Frankie Drake MW


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Telkel We Know Where You Live

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandCru Latour II




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kingdom's Arya of Winterfell


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Soletrader Daring In Dublin

Open Dog Class
1st Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kiromols Morning Moon


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Kiromols Morning Moon

Reserve Winners Dog
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kiromols Morning Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Always Lavish


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
McCartney's Always Lavish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st McCartney's Always Lavish



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never
  Great Pyrenees   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   16
Group 3rd   
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne
  Leonberger   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   13
BPIG   
Ch Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lyurua Dyuring Saora Hara


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Elio Del Ecousse




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Select Bitch
Ch Cedar Knoll Ojadn Firestorm Gallant Ciden



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Regnancy A Test Of Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regnancy A Test Of Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Open Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sanchor's Never Say Never




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne

Select Bitch
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne

Open Bitch Class
1st Wanderweg's Pink Champagne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Misztichol's Rhea Of Olympus


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha

Open Bitch Class
1st Lucerne's Lil Bit Of Cha Cha


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Snowydreams Life OfTheParty

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Snowydreams Life OfTheParty



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass
  Australian Terrier   12
Group 4th    Mersey Arias and Symphonies   Manchester Terrier   8
BPIG    Mersey Arias and Symphonies   Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crombie's Robert Burns
  Cairn Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitch's Duck Duck Goose


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Ryba's Cape Breton Highland Lass

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Maybush Red Firecraker Rudy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Temora Tassie Tria

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Temora Tassie Tria

Open Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Crombie's Robert Burns


Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Crombie's Imogene Coca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Isabella From Deerpark

Open Bitch Class
1st Crombie's Imogene Coca
2nd Isabella From Deerpark


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

Best Puppy In Breed
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Later Gator

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Trollhattan's Later Gator


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trollhattan's Lucy Maud


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gleann Lovely Lolita


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Best Puppy In Breed
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mersey Arias and Symphonies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mersey Arias and Symphonies


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Mary Spinelli

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dragonfox Moon Goddess


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Skyehigh Shot Rock

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh At Whiteheather

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skyehigh At Whiteheather


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Thai Silk Golden Legend   Pomeranian   9
Group 3rd   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy
  Pug   7
BPIG    Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Meander Mynameiswilbywonderful



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Thai Silk Golden Legend


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Thai Silk Golden Legend

Open Dog Class
1st Thai Silk Golden Legend



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Best Puppy In Breed
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Makes His Mark



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   18
Group 2nd   Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini   Schipperke   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   14
Group 4th   
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam
  Poodle (Standard)   12
BPIG   
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Royal Twister Coming to Town
  Chow Chow   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Bramley's One and Only

Open Dog Class
1st Bramley's One and Only



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Briley's Who's The Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Martrav N Brileys American Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Shore Georgia May McJagger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Briley's Look At The View

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's Look At The View

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shore Georgia May McJagger


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windamirs O'Red Is The New Black



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Best Puppy In Breed
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hawkhill Sheza Ticket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hawkhill Sheza Ticket


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

Best Puppy In Breed
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Briarside Beacon At Seafoam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dawin's Little Jeannie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briarside Beacon At Seafoam
2nd Dawin's Little Jeannie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Teeny Weeny Burberry Bikini

Best Of Opposite Sex
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Opals Gimme A Break



Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Patricia Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East
  Australian Cattle Dog   16
BPIG    Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Holly Go Lightly By The Lighthouse   Finnish Lapphund   0
Best Altered In Group   
Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory
  Miniature American Shepherd   0
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Go Way With Ya



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-3-3-5)
GCh Sheep's Kin Prairie Sea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Novacoast Rumour Has It

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-5)
Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Best Puppy In Breed
Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Select Dog
Ch Runway Watters Was Born To Fly

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-5)
Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Reserve Winners Bitch
Novacoast All Or Nothing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast All Or Nothing

Open Bitch Class
1st Styrka's Dark Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Holly Go Lightly By The Lighthouse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keanesberg Astra

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Best Puppy In Breed
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Qisma's Daunting Steel Nobler


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Keanesberg Astra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adiella Dei Precision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heidi Von Micurs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision

Open Bitch Class
1st Keanesberg Astra


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kyon's Heidi Perledatter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Heidi Perledatter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (0-7-0-2)
Brandamike Miss B Haven

Best Puppy In Breed
Brandamike Spicy Chai

Select Bitch
Ch Riviera Believe



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Patricia Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wassbolingens Chuck-Berry




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By