Elgin County Kennel Club
Friday, August 28, 2020 - Show-1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GCh/Am/Srb/Mkd Ch. Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime, NTD
"Hammer"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Whippet  
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams
Points: 187 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Lakeland Terrier  
GCh Paperman Atlantis
Points: 163
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)  
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW








Group 1 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Redlion's Invasion
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   33
Group 3rd    Silverstone Spring Swashbukler   Setter (Irish)   32
Group 4th    Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven   Weimaraner   31
BPIG    Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven   Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Shadowland All Fired Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Best Puppy In Breed
Shomberg N Mikarma Nadia @ Roctanian

Select Bitch
Ch Legacyk She Said Yes


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Redlion's Invasion



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Duenorth's Working Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Duenorth's Working Man


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Butterblac's Luv Me Luv Me Not

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dowerky Our Sassy Rose Cider

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Golden Clover's Holy Smoke!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grayvalley Gents Prefer Blonds

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Select Dog
GCh Meliagold The Phantom Menace


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Ambertru's R U Lonesome Tonight

Reserve Winners Dog
Grayvalley Some Like It Hot

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cawarra's Kilimanjaro Summit

Select Dog
Ch Gorsebrook Solaia Brave Hunter



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Dunfield's Kylador Hell Of A Hayride

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tipping Rocks Hawksnest Piper Malibu

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Dunfield's Kylador Hell Of A Hayride

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunfield's Kylador Hell Of A Hayride

Select Dog
Ch Roaneden's Thunderstruck

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Silverstone Spring Swashbukler


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Silverstone Spring Swashbukler


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Madilane's Northern Light

Best Of Opposite Sex
Madilane's Brilliant Burst Of Light

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Madilane's Northern Light

Best Puppy In Breed
Madilane's Northern Light


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Madilane's Northern Light

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Prairiestorm Fired Up


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Altitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanjay's Sassitude

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Altitude

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanjay's Altitude


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Altitude


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Nanjay's Sassitude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nanjay's Hott Topic

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Whispering Willow Zulow Nevaeh

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Breica's We The North

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Breica's We The North


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Breica's Locked Out Of Heaven





Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams
  Whippet   23
Group 2nd   
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   15
Group 4th   
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Polo's Black Pearl

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sun Blue Daenerys Di'Gala



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sun Blue Daenerys Di'Gala

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Sonoma's Bet On Me ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Daydreamers Chetcote Jazz N Blues



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Daydreamers Chetcote Jazz N Blues

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Freestyle My Heart Will Go On With Hunu


Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Cocktail Contagious Beauty MW

Select Dog
GCh Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cocktail Fire And Blood MW

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-3-0-0)
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-0)
Elysian Solar Flare V Pramada Koradox SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Altadach Aston Martin SL


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-0)
Telkel Enjoy The Silence SL

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telkel Et Si C'Etait Vrai SL

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Laislinn's Lucrezia



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Nirokii Jewel At Kopera

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi

Best Puppy In Breed
Kopera's Golden Gait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Kopera's Golden Gait

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh McCartney's Lavish Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cariads Its High Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cariads Its High Time






Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime
  Newfoundland   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun
  Eurasier   16
Group 4th   
Ch Snowmist's Bodacious
  Siberian Husky   15
BPIG    Shebogi's Just Smile And Wave   Akita   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shebogi's Just Smile And Wave

Best Puppy In Breed
Shebogi's Just Smile And Wave



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shebogi's Just Smile And Wave

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Hitt's Truth Be Told



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Hitt's Have Ya Heard

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Liberator's Desperado

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Outlaws War Admiral V Liberator


Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Daodejing Odaiko Juusun



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Divine Acres Don't Stop Believe'n At Danetastix



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's It's Hammertime



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Ch Marinella's The Thunder Rolls

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amiavie Flores Inga De

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Amiavie Flores Inga De


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Asarum Canadenses Inga De

Reserve Winners Dog
Acostar's Hold My Beer


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Amiavie Flores Inga De

Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Eirians Oh The Places Youll Go


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Cammcastle's 007 Secret Agent Man


Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Napoleo Kai


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Napoleo Kai


Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Vanderbilt's Ride The Wind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Bodacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canroc's Beauty Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Canroc's Beauty Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Sloan


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Snowmist's Sloan


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Canroc's Beauty Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onetouch's Jewel Of The Nile





Group 4 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Paperman Atlantis
  Lakeland Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Massawippi Mad Money
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do
  Border Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
BPIG    Glitter Stars Listen To Me Magdalena   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glitter Stars Listen To Me Magdalena

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitter Stars Listen To Me Magdalena

Select Dog
GCh Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court

Best Of Opposite Sex
Random Rising Tide

Best Puppy In Breed
Random Rising Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Random Rising Tide

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Paperman Atlantis



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Massawippi Mad Money



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Toulin's Easy Does It Ebony



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Toulin's Easy Does It Ebony

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Greentree Olympic Charm







Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway
  Papillon   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach
  Pug   44
Group 3rd   
HeartsDelight All That Jazz
  Havanese   39
Group 4th    Pekeden Outlander   Pekingese   29
BPIG   
HeartsDelight All That Jazz
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonitos Companeros Flip Flop

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag

Best Puppy In Breed
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dawnaquinn Kat's Out Of The Bag


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bonitos Companeros Flip Flop

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Miso Miss Taken

Select Bitch
Ch Miso Miss Demeanour



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Denali Dasha Body Language

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Crown Jewel

Select Dog
GCh Kulana's Overnight Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Denali Dasha Body Language

Reserve Winners Bitch
Denali's Crown Jewel

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pegase du Domaine de Polana


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-1-0)
HeartsDelight All That Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Twinkle's Indy With Sonrisas

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-0)
HeartsDelight All That Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
HeartsDelight All That Jazz

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Trisha Annaperla

Best Puppy In Breed
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Hin Satori Journey To Njoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuxedo's Bring On The Bling To Njoy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer

Best Puppy In Breed
Coverdale Salted Caramel At Midsummer


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Touche's Know How To Njoy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hin Satori Dazzling Njoy

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kellika's King Joshua From Norway

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Pinkribbon's The Bees Knees

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeden Outlander


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Reserve Winners Dog
Lionking Glory Of Love


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Pekeden Outlander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lionking Victory Days

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Charchen's Hot Topic At Siosalach

Best Of Opposite Sex
CurlyQ's Northern Star

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
CurlyQ's Northern Star

Best Puppy In Breed
CurlyQ's Northern Star


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Xoe's Stings Like A Bee

Reserve Winners Dog
Jimary's Fiddle Dee Dee


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
CurlyQ's Northern Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
CurlyQ's Divine Love Beatrix

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-0-2)
GCh Astrid Alice Jane EL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Behind The Curtain

Best Of Winners: (3-3-0-2)
Oz's Behind The Curtain

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Blockbuster

Select Bitch
Ch Oz's Face The Music


Winners Dog: (3-3-0-2)
Oz's Behind The Curtain

Reserve Winners Dog
Oz's Blockbuster


Winners Bitch: (3-3-0-2)
Guemart Jarabe Tapatio

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Pinch Me Now





Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin
  Chinese Shar-Pei   21
Group 4th   
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
  Boston Terrier   17
BPIG    Brightspot Sunday Silence   Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bellissimo Armani Di Seta Parlare

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Invictus Boston Sancho Panza


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Peres Distinguished Gentleman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Crazy Af

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Peres Distinguished Gentleman

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Crazy Af


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Peres Distinguished Gentleman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bulldacious Crazy Af

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Jacib Hijinx

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Shines Call The Winning Shot With Tzowen N XinJin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Periwrinkles Wild At Heart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters

Best Puppy In Breed
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Siosalach's Slayer Of Monsters


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Gumby's Golly Gee Oh My

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Whitecap Illy Expresso

Best Puppy In Breed
Brightspot Sunday Silence



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Brightspot Sunday Silence

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Karendon's I'm Irresistabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fullofbull's Did You Hear That

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Fulofbull Wizardry At Karendon

Best Puppy In Breed
Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Fulofbull Wizardry At Karendon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Stormin's Sweet Sassafrass

Reserve Winners Bitch
Konigliche Fuega Y Hielo

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Keesridge Reflection O' Heaven


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Purrkees Let The Games Begin


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lasacas Marshall A. Constable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Radically's Foreign Affairs



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bellefleet's Sydney's Magnus


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch K-Lar's Graced With Chocolate For Bijou

Best Puppy In Breed
Boucle Damour Reine Marguerite De Purete


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Morningstar High Voltage

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sayuki Pinku Go Miyuki

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ahkama Losar Khampa





Group 7 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG    Hearthside Cheers To Please   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Fortis's He's Too Sexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Hearthside Cheers To Please

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Cheers To Please


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Hearthside Cheers To Please


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Morningdove Ninebark Trunorth

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador


Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Timberline's Dust Bowl Dance



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Hampton Hills Inked In Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Stellar's Running For The Roses

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Laureate Diamond Is Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Bernadette



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lynphil Amara

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Bernadette

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Major Point Canada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pi-Et-Ra Of Trefilio Borntobe Volcano

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Major Point Canada

Best Puppy In Breed
Pi-Et-Ra Of Trefilio Borntobe Volcano


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Major Point Canada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dom Corgi Yaya Han

Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking

Best Of Opposite Sex
Queenly's Daylight Herbie

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Larklain Blazers Chances Are

Select Dog
GCh Noble Knight Faier Stalker


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Larklain Blazers Chances Are

Reserve Winners Dog
Stone-Leady Willow's Happy Face


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Queenly's Daylight Herbie

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By