Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 19, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 124 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
German Shepherd Dog   Lindau's Dresden Doll
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Paquette
Bulldog   Bulldacious En Vie








Group 1 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Starz Y'all Ready For This   Retriever (Golden)   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   14
Group 3rd    Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel   Spaniel (Irish Water)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker
  Retriever (Labrador)   11
BPIG   
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group         0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Starz Y'all Ready For This



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Luckpuddle's Zodiac Zinfadel



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern







Group 2 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 4th    Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever   Borzoi   14
BPIG   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's The D Is Silent



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kishniga's Diamonds Are Forever



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW







Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fernhill's Everett



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Quiquen Prairie Spring



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind







Group 3 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   7
Group 3rd    Kristari's Just Take It   Siberian Husky   6
Group 4th   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   3
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sibertrott's Legendary Girl   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kristari's Just Take It







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Northernclan Taryn Up The Ring   Cairn Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   4
BPIG   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Northernclan Taryn Up The Ring



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   17
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   16
BPIG    Pocopayasos' One Night Stand   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dayjuel Solitary Man







Group 6 - Wendy Anderson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Birks The Black Diamond Of QbecBulldogs
  Bulldog   7
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bulldacious En Vie   Bulldog   0
Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Birks The Black Diamond Of QbecBulldogs



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Chippendale



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Wendy Anderson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   20
Group 4th   
Ch Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK
  Australian Cattle Dog   19
BPIG    Lindau's Dresden Doll   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Something Special
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starside Hushabye Mountain



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By