Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 18, 2015 - Show # 1



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Australian Shepherd  
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
German Shepherd Dog   Lindau's Dresden Doll
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley
Havanese   Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious








Group 1 - Joy Lynne Huntley Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It
  Setter (English)   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker
  Retriever (Labrador)   7
Group 4th   
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
BPIG   
Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nonnies Special Blend
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Reidwood Rumour Has It







Judge: Joy Lynne Huntley

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akar's Atlantic Red Fern







Group 2 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx HareHill Goes All In
  Ibizan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   13
Group 4th   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   12
BPIG   
Ch Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx HareHill Goes All In



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Quiquen Prairie Spring



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mshindaji's Ima Keeper



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   6
Group 4th   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   4
BPIG   
Ch Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Tie The Knot   Samoyed   0
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico







Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit







Group 4 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   9
Group 2nd   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Pinehome's Bride To Be   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   4
BPIG   
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Pinehome's Bride To Be







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   19
Group 4th   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   17
BPIG    Willow Gates Sandra Dee   Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashstone's Dangerously Obvious   Havanese   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Melrose Gold For Bonitos Companeros



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Castel's Montague



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dayjuel Party Babe







Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise   Boston Terrier   8
Group 4th   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   7
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Bulldacious En Vie
  Bulldog   0
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krak-Mont's Blessing In Disguise



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bulldacious Oh Em Gee



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daulokkes Flora Danica



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belcourt Chippendale



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sharara La Nye La





Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby
  Briard   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
  Collie (Rough)   21
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Lindau's Dresden Doll   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rick's Smokin' Thunder



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Starside Hushabye Mountain



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By