Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 26, 2021 - Ltd Show - Group 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com








Group 3 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 4th   
Ch Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
BPIG   
Claircreek Full Of Blarney
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mephisto N Hi Desert Don't Stop Me Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's King Ragnar

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-2-2-3)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Arkets Whistle Britches

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-3)
Ravalleses Ignite The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Arket's Rock E Rogue

Select Dog
Ch Arket's Rock E Rogue

Select Bitch
Ch Glitterati Deadly Attraction


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-3)
Ravalleses Ignite The Fire

Reserve Winners Dog
Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-3)
Kin's Hot For Ginger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Teffills Enikei


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Teffills Enikei


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
CR Meant To Be

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Recurve's Therefore I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve's Therefore I Am



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Recurve's Therefore I Am

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GChB Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Skipnstone's Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Select Dog
Claircreek Full Of Blarney


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Skipnstone's Reaching The Summit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Brisk Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Albastar

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Simply Irresistible

Best Puppy In Breed
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Simply Irresistible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By