Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 24, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Great Dane  
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ch Massawippi Money Talks
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Nonnies Seventh Heaven
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Norwich Terrier   Paradym Double Dare Ya
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Donna Conod
Chow Chow  
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play








Group 1 - Pierre Talbot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   37
Group 2nd   Ch Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen   Retriever (Golden)   31
Group 3rd   
Cockerlea's Drum Solo
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   24
Group 4th    Nonnies Seventh Heaven   Spaniel (American Cocker)   21
BPIG    Nonnies Seventh Heaven   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Nonnies Atomic Number 6   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northrock's Noble Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eowyn Biscay's Belle Malachite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eowyn Biscay's Belle Malachite

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire


Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Wild Yonder



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rush's You Lil' Brite Jewel

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Ch Harbourfleet's Riverboat Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grayvalley Some Like It Hot

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Rush's U Can Hop On The Bus

Best Puppy In Breed
Cedargrove's Rise From The Ashes


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Cedargrove's Rise From The Ashes

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedargrove's Rise From The Ashes

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Staghorns Rogue Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Staghorns Rogue Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Staghorns Rogue Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oaksill Go Your Own Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staghorns Rogue Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Oaksill Go Your Own Way

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-3-1)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reidwood Reach For The Sky

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-1)
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Select Dog
Ch Reidwood Ahead By A Century


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-1)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-1)
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lancelot Secret Clarity

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Nonnies Seventh Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jomardi's Canadian BJ Shortstop

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Nonnies Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Seventh Heaven


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Jomardi's Canadian BJ Shortstop

Reserve Winners Dog
Blackgem's Prince Charming

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blackgem's Prince Charming

Open Dog Class
1st Jomardi's Canadian BJ Shortstop


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Nonnies Seventh Heaven

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Seventh Heaven

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Julo's Can't Stop At One

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Open Dog Class
1st Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nonnies Atomic Number 6


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Altitude


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ruskate Lord Nelson McCann

Open Dog Class
1st Ruskate Lord Nelson McCann


Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Calabri Catching Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Winter To The Max

Best Puppy In Breed
White Winter To The Max

Select Dog
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
White Winter To The Max

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st White Winter To The Max

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Wynder's It's In The Cards

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Almamater Queen Scarlet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Wynder's It's In The Cards

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wynder's It's In The Cards






Group 2 - Pierre Talbot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
Estet Classic Odalisque
  Greyhound   15
Group 3rd   Ch Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis   Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 4th   Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
BPIG   
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind
  Whippet   0
Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gold'n Copper Really And Sincerely



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
Ch Chetcote Do You Wanna Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Chetcote Casa Nova

Select Bitch
Ch Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-2)
Palakore's Pancho

Open Dog Class
1st Palakore's Pancho


Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud

Select Dog
Ch Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS



Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estet Classic Odalisque



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estet Classic Odalisque

Open Bitch Class
1st Estet Classic Odalisque

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-1-1-1)
Ch Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-1)
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-1)
Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Reserve Winners Dog
Baileysong Black Granite

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Tayleefarm Carlos Santana

Open Dog Class
1st Baileysong Black Granite
2nd Castlekeep's Honour


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-1)
Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Odenwolf's Lady Grinning Soul

Judge: Pierre Talbot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind






Group 3 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Medvebergi Maszkos Stein
  Leonberger   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 4th   
Claircreek Full Of Blarney
  Portuguese Water Dog   26
BPIG   
Claircreek Full Of Blarney
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Naku's I Hear A Symphony   Eurasier   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Black Smoke Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shebogi's Black Smoke Rising

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shebogi's Black Smoke Rising


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun







Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Orloff Jungfrau Syrrah

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Bonnie Rose



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who

Best Puppy In Breed
Hitt N Duclocher's So Said The Who's Who


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Barquentine Anchors Aweigh

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-1-1)
Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-1)
Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Best Puppy In Breed
Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Select Bitch
Ch Ravalleses I Want It All


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-1)
Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

Reserve Winners Dog
Ravalleses Ignite The Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

Open Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Ignite The Fire

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Liberator's Soldier Of Fortune


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-1)
Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul Hugsnkisses For Lollipop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul Hugsnkisses For Lollipop

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kin's Hot For Ginger

Open Bitch Class
1st Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Open Dog Class
1st Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Ch Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Best Of Opposite Sex
CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Puppy In Breed
Corleone Royal Titan


Winners Dog: (3-1-1-0)
Teffills Enikei

Reserve Winners Dog
Earhart's Best Kept Secret

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Corleone Royal Titan

Open Dog Class
1st Teffills Enikei
2nd Earhart's Best Kept Secret


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
CR Just Imagine Greta

Open Bitch Class
1st CR Just Imagine Greta

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Select Dog
GCh Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Reserve Winners Dog
Skipnstone's Reaching The Summit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Full Of Blarney

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skipnstone's Reaching The Summit

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's That's How She Glows

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Canadian Shield


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Select Dog
Ch Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brisk Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Open Bitch Class
1st Cortaillod Imperatrix Victoria

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irvinvally’s Foolish Games

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Snowmist Fresca Crystal Fountain

Best Puppy In Breed
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Irvinvally’s Foolish Games

Open Dog Class
1st Irvinvally’s Foolish Games





Group 4 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Massawippi Money Talks
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 2nd   
Northcote Of Course
  Lakeland Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Dariant Narcissus
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Westchester Foxheart Karma   Airedale Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paradym Double Dare Ya   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Westchester Foxheart Karma


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Rose Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxrun Rose Gold

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Rose Gold

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother

Reserve Winners Dog
Buldor Flyspy

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Buldor Flyspy

Open Dog Class
1st Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dariant Narcissus

Open Dog Class
1st Dariant Narcissus


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Of Course

Open Bitch Class
1st Northcote Of Course

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexroth Every Cloud Has A Silver Lining

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Rexroth Cup Of Tea


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rexroth Cup Of Tea

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rexroth Cup Of Tea

Open Bitch Class
1st Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Reserve Winners Dog
Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Paradym Double Dare Ya


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks







Group 5 - Jean Delisle Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   35
Group 2nd   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come
  Havanese   30
Group 4th   
Ch Southcreek's Just In Case
  Papillon   22
BPIG    Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bloomsbury Beam Me Up   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Ch Banco Royal It's 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy

Open Bitch Class
1st Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cogie's One With The Force


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Beam Me Up


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Fiery Fame Vow Of Love

Select Dog
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dazzle Me L'il Rockstar


Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pegase du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
Ch Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Heartsdelites Lucky Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Willowgates Light My Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-2)
Almendares Balladyna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Willowgates Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Seda's Cuidadora Invierno At Amistosa De

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Willowgates Light My Fire

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Balladyna
2nd Delsol's Keeping The Faith At Weatherford

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love


Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Southcreek's Just In Case

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Select Bitch
GCh Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Play The Lotto

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Madam Butterfly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Madam Butterfly

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bugaboo Chopsticks

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugaboo Chopsticks

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Select Bitch
Ch Bugaboo Double Dutch



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Bugaboo Chopsticks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Glittering Prize

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Chopsticks

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Glittering Prize

Judge: Jean Delisle

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverio (Suedan)

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Terrifical Giovanna (Robak)


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Silverio (Suedan)

Open Dog Class
1st Silverio (Suedan)


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Terrifical Aztec Good

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrifical Giovanna (Robak)

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Terrifical Giovanna (Robak)
2nd Terrifical Muneca

Open Bitch Class
1st Terrifical Aztec Good





Group 6 - Heather Brennan Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem
  Bulldog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Brightspot Sunday Silence
  Dalmatian   23
Group 4th    Theory Ryoko   Poodle (Standard)   21
BPIG   
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rockstar's Perilous Adventure
  Dalmatian   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Select Bitch
GCh Starlight No Soup For You


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Reserve Winners Dog
Starlight Serenity Now

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starlight Serenity Now


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlight Isabella

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gumby's Ripple Effect

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Gumby's Ripple Effect

Reserve Winners Dog
Xufei Takyllas Captain Jack

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Ripple Effect

Open Dog Class
1st Xufei Takyllas Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Somewhere In Heaven

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-5-3-1)
Ch Long Feng Nightcrawler

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kelin's Lucky Lassie

Best Of Winners: (1-5-3-1)
Mi-Pao's Rose Bud

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Select Dog
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming


Winners Dog: (1-5-3-1)
Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Charcoal

Veteran Dog Class
1st GChEx Commitment's Style In Play


Winners Bitch: (1-5-3-1)
Mi-Pao's Rose Bud

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinchou's Roadrunner

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Roadrunner

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai

Open Bitch Class
1st Mi-Pao's Rose Bud
2nd Dragonslayer Tai's Magnolia

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Brightspot Sunday Silence

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rockstar's Perilous Adventure


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Select Dog
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepurr Of The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood

Best Puppy In Breed
Astarz Practically Perfect For Foxwood


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Keepurr Of The Stars

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Keepurr Of The Stars

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Open Bitch Class
1st Desiderata Idecleir Callista





4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Signet Goddess Of Night

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Theory Ryoko

Best Puppy In Breed
Theory Ryoko



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Theory Ryoko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Theory Ryoko
2nd Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kanojo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kortar's Kanojo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kabuseta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kabuseta

Open Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kanojo

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Koffee Kake
2nd Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono

Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark


Judge: Heather Brennan

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow




Group 7 - Donna Conod Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Glenmiller's DC Thomas   Bouvier des Flandres   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd
  Australian Shepherd   24
Group 4th   
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   19
BPIG   Ch Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound   Collie (Smooth)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent   Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Select Dog
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Open Bitch Class
1st Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella

Select Bitch
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's She's The One

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Glenmiller's DC Thomas

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Galheights Easy Rey On Makalu



Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Wyndlair Classique Envision

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Danbury


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Colwick Long Acre Reminiscent

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Colwick InForAPennyInForAPound


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Dog
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam


Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Persona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Persona


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Persona

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lynphil Persona


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Kiss Me Kindly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Kiss Me Kindly

Judge: Donna Conod

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By