Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, September 26, 2021



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (416) 759-8593
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Setter (English)  
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
Points: 231 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Chow Chow  
Ch Beshia's Ho Ming
Points: 190
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Border Terrier  
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Boston Terrier   Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey
Portuguese Water Dog  GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido








Group 1 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   37
Group 3rd   
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh
  Setter (Irish Red & White)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
BPIG    Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breica's Rhythm N Rhyme   Weimaraner   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Skjervtun's To Have And To Hold   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Treebeard's Open The Pod Doors

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Northrock's Noble Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Eowyn Biscay's Belle Malachite

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eowyn Biscay's Belle Malachite

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Dinsdag Meid Biscay's Smoky Quartz

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Shadowlands Just Like Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cezar De Dancas

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Best Puppy In Breed
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Cezar De Dancas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cezar De Dancas


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Whispering Winds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whisperfield Java's Junebug Jive

Open Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Whispering Winds

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Danrich On D'Run To Maktawae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Labradale's Big Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Castillejas Darla At Oaksill


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Labradale's Big Whiskey

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Labradale's Big Whiskey


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Reserve Winners Bitch
Castillejas Darla At Oaksill

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Castillejas Darla At Oaksill

Open Bitch Class
1st Castilleja's Kelsey At Fullcount

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Roaneden's Salty Seastar

Best Puppy In Breed
Katyra's Flying Space Cadet


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Katyra's Flying Space Cadet

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Katyra's Flying Space Cadet


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Best Puppy In Breed
Lancelot Secret Clarity


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Clos Erasmus Doctor House

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clos Erasmus Doctor House


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Lancelot Secret Clarity

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lancelot Secret Clarity

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cornadore Branco With Annagh



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Carnaby It Takes A Village

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Cockerlea's Drum Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Select Bitch
Ch Julo's Can't Stop At One


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Twinsmade Hot Stuff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially Beckytt's Quantum Leap

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Twinsmade Hot Stuff

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nanjay's Altitude


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ruskate Lord Nelson McCann

Open Dog Class
1st Ruskate Lord Nelson McCann


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-2-0)
Ch Ferngolds Empire Of The Northern Dance

Best Of Opposite Sex
White Winter To The Max

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-0)
Bonneterre Rebi Banjo

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonneterre Rebi Banjo

Select Dog
Ch Calabri Catching Fire


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-0)
Bonneterre Rebi Banjo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bonneterre Rebi Banjo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-0)
White Winter To The Max

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st White Winter To The Max

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Wynder's It's In The Cards

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Breica's It's A Little Dirty

Select Bitch
Ch Almamater Queen Scarlet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Wynder's It's In The Cards

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wynder's It's In The Cards


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica's Rhythm N Rhyme





Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   28
Group 2nd   Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis   Irish Wolfhound   26
Group 4th   
Estet Classic Odalisque
  Greyhound   18
BPIG   
Ch Agha Djari White Oleander
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind
  Whippet   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr
  Norrbottenspets   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Agha Djari White Oleander

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charsada Vengeance Is Mine

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Agha Djari White Oleander


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Charsada Vengeance Is Mine

Open Dog Class
1st Charsada Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charsada Je Suis Prest

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sardula MMXX Unforgettable U

Open Bitch Class
1st Charsada Je Suis Prest

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Westwinds Sweet 'N' Spicy Q Baby ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Pancho


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Palakore's Pancho

Open Dog Class
1st Palakore's Pancho


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trakehndachs Glamour Girl For Sunrise-XO



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Kinderteckel's Smooth Operator SS

Select Dog
GCh Chilcotin's Silver Cloud



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Estet Classic Odalisque



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Estet Classic Odalisque

Open Bitch Class
1st Estet Classic Odalisque

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Starkeeper Aoibheann Ailis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ragnar At Curiann

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beausoleil

Select Dog
Ch Baileysong Now N Forever


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Starkeeper Calorien Beausoleil

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goddess Turrean Of Curiann

Open Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Beausoleil
2nd Lily Coventry At Curiann

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arthayr C The Winter Rose

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Arthayr C Three Pe Ohhh


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Arthayr C The Winter Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Arthayr C The Winter Rose

Veteran Bitch Class
1st GCh Naku's Gift At Arthayr

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Kopera's Redgee Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Best Puppy In Breed
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nirokii Da Vinci Code At Kopera


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ode To Joy Ruby Tuesday Of Course

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Karasar's A Dragon's Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Karasar's A Dragon's Song


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Lohengrin II Of Gentle Mind


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Jetstream English Romance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jetstream English Romance





Group 3 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play
  Bullmastiff   45
Group 2nd   
GCh Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter
  Portuguese Water Dog   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   34
Group 4th   
Snowmist's Simply Irresistible
  Siberian Husky   33
BPIG    Recurve's Therefore I Am   Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Yes It's Butter   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido   Portuguese Water Dog   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch IliasLegacy Joy Evangelika Evening Star



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GCh Saxmark'n Stonehills Power Play

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's King Ragnar

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's Heart Of Gold

Open Dog Class
1st Knatchbull's King Ragnar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's How Soon Is Now

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-4-1-2)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses I Want It All

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-2)
Arket's Rock E Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Arket's Rock E Rogue

Select Bitch
Ch Arkets Whistle Britches


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-2)
Arket's Rock E Rogue

Reserve Winners Dog
Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gatehouse N Berkeley's High Roller

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Arket's Rock E Rogue
2nd Redstone's Get Busy V Aludra

Open Dog Class
1st Ravalleses Ignite The Fire


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-2)
Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sioul Hugsnkisses For Lollipop

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glitterati Deadly Attraction

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sioul Hugsnkisses For Lollipop

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kin's Hot For Ginger

Open Bitch Class
1st Kin's Popcorn With Maple Syrup




4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Naku's I Hear A Symphony


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco

Best Puppy In Breed
Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Skeenawhip Karma Beer

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skeenawhip Karma Beer


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Country's Nikita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone

Open Dog Class
1st Regalhill's Low Ridin Ramone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Big Country's Nikita

Open Bitch Class
1st Big Country's Nikita

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Medvebergi Maszkos Stein

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CR Just Imagine Greta

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Teffills Enikei

Best Puppy In Breed
Earhart's Clarimonde Of Greenbriar


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Teffills Enikei

Open Dog Class
1st Teffills Enikei


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
CR Meant To Be

Reserve Winners Bitch
Earhart's Clarimonde Of Greenbriar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Earhart's Clarimonde Of Greenbriar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st CR Meant To Be

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Recurve's Therefore I Am

Best Puppy In Breed
Recurve's Therefore I Am



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Recurve's Therefore I Am

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Recurve's Therefore I Am

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Downeast Drewsar Kwik Hitter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Select Dog
Ch Fado's Tesouro Dos Sonhos

Select Bitch
Ch Skipnstone's Paint It Black


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Claircreek Full Of Blarney

Reserve Winners Dog
Skipnstone's Reaching The Summit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Full Of Blarney

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skipnstone's Reaching The Summit

Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Fado's Tesouro Escondido


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Drewsar Asking For A Friend

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dagua Tanakis Alaia Surf

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Drewsar Asking For A Friend

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skipnstone's That's How She Glows

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Esmonds Canadian Shield

Open Dog Class
1st Esmonds Canadian Shield


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
Ch Schutzengel's Aurel Silcort

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Brisk Alarm Beskyd

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brisk Alarm Beskyd


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill's Ice Ice Baby V Hidden Assets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seneca's Fierce Little Dragon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vicroot Imperatrix Bridget
2nd Vicroot Albastar

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Simply Irresistible

Best Puppy In Breed
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Snowmist's Simply Irresistible

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tundrafoots Seven Of Nine

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Simply Irresistible

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Yes It's Butter





Group 4 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Massawippi Money Talks
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man
  Border Terrier   17
Group 3rd    Longvue Yeloman Triple Play At Penaire   Airedale Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Northcote Of Course
  Lakeland Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Foxrun Rose Gold
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Paradym Double Dare Ya   Norwich Terrier   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Longvue Yeloman Triple Play At Penaire

Select Dog
Ch Westchester Foxheart Karma


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Rose Gold



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Formula For A Drama Free Brother


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Thunderally's Mischevious Casper



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Foxheart's Whiskey's Fine

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's I'm Not For Everyone

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Of Course



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Northcote Of Course

Open Bitch Class
1st Northcote Of Course

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bronwyn Rexroth Here Comes Trouble


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Dralion's Man In The Mirror

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dralion Something To Talk About

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Dralion Something To Talk About


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Paradym Back In The Saddle Again

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Paradym Double Dare Ya


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dralion Something To Talk About

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dralion Something To Talk About

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Massawippi Money Talks



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Of Opposite Sex
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Best Puppy In Breed
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Blayloch Dreaming Of Dunnet


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
McRitchie Ben Nevis

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st McRitchie Ben Nevis

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marilou's One Margarita

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Marilou's One Margarita

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marilou's One Margarita


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia

Open Bitch Class
1st Wheatnbrooks Steel Magnolia





Group 5 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It
  Italian Greyhound   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   25
Group 4th   
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   20
BPIG    Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bloomsbury Beam Me Up   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch SassyTails Forever Faithful   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-1-0)
Venrose's Loved That Lavender Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Best Of Winners: (3-1-1-0)
Venrose's Loved That Lavender Night

Best Puppy In Breed
Banco Royal Marrying Mr. Darcy


Winners Bitch: (3-1-1-0)
Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Open Bitch Class
1st Venrose's Sassy Lassie

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cogie's One With The Force


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Bloomsbury Beam Me Up


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Laurelglens U TookMeBySurprise

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dazzle Me L'il Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Open Bitch Class
1st Ethereal's Livin' On The Edge

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pegase du Domaine de Polana



Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
Ch Hearts Delites' A Change Is Gonna Come

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Hank From Bohemica Land

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Belle Of The Ball

Select Dog
Ch Heartsdelites Lucky Charm

Select Bitch
Ch Twinkle's Dazzling Princess Leia


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Maplewood's I'm Sexy And I Know It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rythm's Crazy Lil Thing Called Love


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Southcreek's Just In Case

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockalily's Do Ye No Harm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Tokabout Amber

Open Bitch Class
1st Heavensent Onyx To Tokabout

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Play The Lotto

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Reserve Winners Bitch
Diaquiris Madam Butterfly

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sno-Peke Peppermint Diaquiris

Open Bitch Class
1st Diaquiris Madam Butterfly

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bugaboo Double Dutch

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bugaboo Double Dutch

Select Dog
GCh CurlyQ's Firehouse Inferno



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Bugaboo Chopsticks

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo Glittering Prize

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Chopsticks

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bugaboo Glittering Prize





Group 6 - Murray Eason Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   36
Group 2nd   
Desiderata Idecleir Callista
  Lhasa Apso   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie
  French Bulldog   23
Group 4th    Gumby's Ripple Effect   Chinese Shar-Pei   16
BPIG   
Starlight Serenity Now
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner   Boston Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Aristocrafts Rumba   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sassy's Fenwick Fern


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dalhousie's Gambling On Gunner

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Ch Aislinn Just South Of Heaven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Starlight Serenity Now

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlight Serenity Now

Select Bitch
GCh Starlight No Soup For You


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Starlight Serenity Now

Reserve Winners Dog
Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aislinn's Dirt Road Anthem

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starlight Serenity Now


4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starlight Isabella

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Gumby's Ripple Effect


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Gumby's Ripple Effect

Reserve Winners Dog
Xufei Takyllas Captain Jack

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gumby's Ripple Effect

Open Dog Class
1st Xufei Takyllas Captain Jack


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-3-2)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mi-Pao's Rose Bud

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-2)
Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai

Best Puppy In Breed
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Select Dog
Ch Long Feng Nightcrawler

Select Bitch
GCh Kelin's Lucky Lassie


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-2)
Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Red Sonya

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chowridge TNT I'm Dynamite

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Roadrunner

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chowridge Nirvana At Dragonslayer Tai

Open Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Magnolia

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rockstar's Haphazard


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rockstar's Perilous Adventure


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GCh Stormin's Chateaubriand At Foxmoor P'Cherie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Paris Dream Bizzy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
DiOro Fabelhaft Debussy

Best Puppy In Breed
Paris Dream Bizzy

Select Dog
Ch Aristocrafts Smooth Operator

Select Bitch
Ch Aristocrafts Oh No She Didnt


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Paris Dream Bizzy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Paris Dream Bizzy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Barknbwild's A Hard Nut To Crack

Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Aristocrafts Rumba

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Open Bitch Class
1st Desiderata Idecleir Callista

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Theory Ryoko

Best Puppy In Breed
Theory Ryoko



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Theory Ryoko

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Theory Ryoko
2nd Bloom's Poise N Envy At Solecya

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Kanojo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kortar's Kanojo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kabuseta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kabuseta

Open Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kanojo

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono
2nd Kortar's Koffee Kake

Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Baby Shark


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schutzu's Baby Shark

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Schutzu's Baby Shark


Judge: Murray Eason

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Caballo Negro Inyas Rainbow




Group 7 - Jo Ann Pavey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me
  Border Collie   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   27
Group 3rd   
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   26
Group 4th    Lynphil Laurate Mischievous   Shetland Sheepdog   24
BPIG    Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Danbury   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello   Bearded Collie   0
Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-1-4-0)
GCh Northbay's Rockstar At Kraftbrewd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Best Of Winners: (2-1-4-0)
Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mychazo A Real Boy At Oracle

Select Dog
Ch Northbay Xsell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Dog: (2-1-4-0)
Bayouland's Marvelled At Vulcan

Reserve Winners Dog
Ambiance's Movin On Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ambiance's Movin On Up

Open Dog Class
1st Bayouland's Marvelled At Vulcan


Winners Bitch: (2-1-4-0)
Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Open Bitch Class
1st Ewenique's Worth The Climb

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GCh Dreamchaser Positively Pink

Select Bitch
Ch Dreamchaser La Vita A Bella



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Larkslane's She's The One

Reserve Winners Bitch
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's She's The One

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dreamchaser's You Had Me At Hello

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Best Puppy In Breed
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Belgiador Monte Carlo Beach


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casryn's Strong Focused N Fierce

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Assets Take A Chance On Me



Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Danbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Lady Danbury


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Macodie's Lovely Hues

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Jump N Jive

Open Dog Class
1st Thistlebrae Jump N Jive


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Open Bitch Class
1st Thistlebrae Gala Affair

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Timberline's Kickin Up Dust


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Timberline's Kickin Up Dust

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Timberline's Kickin Up Dust


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Elks Made To Be Amazing

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam

Select Dog
Ch Red Rock A Need For Speed


Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills First Bloom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills First Bloom

Best Puppy In Breed
Tasiahills First Bloom


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tasiahills Royal Sir Galahad


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Tasiahills First Bloom

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tasiahills First Bloom

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lynphil Laurate Mischievous



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynphil Kiss Me Kindly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Laurate Mischievous

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lynphil Kiss Me Kindly

Judge: Jo Ann Pavey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By