Evangeline Kennel Club
Sunday, June 28, 2015 - Show 4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 27 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 27 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 28 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 28 (Show 4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
Points: 108 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Whippet  
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Retriever (Labrador)  
Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brian Taylor
Spaniel (Welsh Springer)  
Don's Cirque du Soleil








Group 1 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer
  Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 3rd    Goldnote's Macintyre Of Argyle   Retriever (Golden)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   7
BPIG   
Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Don's Cirque du Soleil
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch HickoryTavern Secret Entourage



12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Felipe's Freyja At Los Sombra


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Legacyk So What's Your Point




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fleetwings Braetoft Fuld Maane



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fleetwings Braetoft Fuld Maane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fleetwings Braetoft Fuld Maane


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-2-0)
Goldnote's Macintyre Of Argyle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Freelin's Peaceful Easy Feelin

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-0)
Goldnote's Macintyre Of Argyle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercreek's Miss Ellie May


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-0)
Goldnote's Macintyre Of Argyle

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Goldnote's Macintyre Of Argyle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-0)
Freelin's Peaceful Easy Feelin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldhaven's Royal Affair

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek's Miss Ellie May

Open Bitch Class
1st Freelin's Peaceful Easy Feelin
2nd Goldhaven's Royal Affair

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Fourkay's Ray Of Sunshyne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh LandnSea's Lighthouse KeepHer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis

Best Puppy In Breed
Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Famous N Dandy Optimus Canis

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Madabout's Sgt Pepper


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Huntsdown Flare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Madabout's The Great Escape

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Huntsdown Flare

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Chablais Wildbrook a la Mode

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's The Great Escape

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Everwood's Paint It Black


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Waternymph Duart January Jones



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Waternymph Duart January Jones

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymph Duart January Jones


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Don's Cirque du Soleil


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Akar Sir Newman At Egerton NS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Zoldmali Moka




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd   
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas
  Greyhound   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   10
Group 4th   GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   9
BPIG    Shillington Status Symbol   Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Moceans Watch Me Fly




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wasenshi's Girl on Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Wasenshi's Girl on Fire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch TG Rock Paper Scissors Lizard Spock

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Shillington Status Symbol

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shillington Status Symbol




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Daggarwood N Kingdoms Maku Shiver




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Trumphill's Sweet Savanah Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Dykumos A Strident Sun

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Dykumos A Strident Sun


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Britlinblues Walking On Sunshine
  Great Dane   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   19
Group 4th   
Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   18
BPIG   
Ch Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dosmartinos N Maribelle Stripes R In Style
  Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Bernova Just Wanna Win

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bernova James Bond

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Bernova Just Wanna Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Lena Spartanska Osada


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Bernova James Bond

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bernova James Bond


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Bernova Just Wanna Win

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lena Spartanska Osada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lena Spartanska Osada

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bernova Just Wanna Win


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Top Hat's Irresistible Marder

Open Bitch Class
1st Top Hat's Irresistible Marder


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ciana Del Ecousse

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Credi Del Ecousse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ciana Del Ecousse

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ciana Del Ecousse


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Britlinblues Walking On Sunshine



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Becca Quinesse Fromholzland

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Becca Quinesse Fromholzland

Open Bitch Class
1st Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper
2nd Quinesse Finesse Vom Holzland


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Homeport Ferryland

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Homeport Ferryland



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sent-Dions Mooring At Homeport


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Goldwater's Penelope

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldwater's Elsa



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Goldwater's Penelope

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldwater's Elsa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Elsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldwater's Penelope


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dushanbe's Oh What Fun

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Summerhills World Series

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Summerhills World Series

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's What's the Scoop

Open Dog Class
1st Summerhills World Series


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Dushanbe's Oh What Fun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's Oh What Fun


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 2nd   Ch Wintergems Teddy Bear   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   6
BPIG   
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl
  Parson Russell Terrier   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III

Best Puppy In Breed
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Regalridge Amelia Airedale III

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Amelia Airedale III


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Red G'Day Shayla

Open Bitch Class
1st Laspalmas Lucky Nomad Lady


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Best Puppy In Breed
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fyrewyre Dragonfox Hellfire


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Trumphill Come By Chance Nicks


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood's Ocean Pearl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Ellerker's In The Heights

Best Of Opposite Sex
Presbrooke Snack Cracker


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Presbrooke Snack Cracker

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Snack Cracker


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's Kinky Boots


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regalridge Waltzing Matilda


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wintergems Teddy Bear




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Brian Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chriscendo Connoisseur
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   15
Group 4th   
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold
  Italian Greyhound   12
BPIG    Gnomehavens Saint Camber   Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred

Open Bitch Class
1st Wintales N Cyrka Naked N Sacred


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jade Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hekarwe Little Wonder Of Oz




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Folklore Pineridge Pot Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Kabecca Grayson Vindicator

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Vindicator



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Cheristar's Amelia Forgot Her Bikini!

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kaladobs Red Beret Z Canczech



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Gnomehavens Saint Camber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kinduhaven's Sugar'N Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gnomehavens Saint Camber




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Chriscendo Connoisseur




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Gold Digger at Fwaggle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rustic Lane Gold Digger at Fwaggle

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rustic Lane Gold Digger at Fwaggle


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Brian Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   8
Group 2nd    Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port   Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas
  French Bulldog   2
Group 4th   
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy
  Schipperke   1
BPIG    Arisu's Send Me an Angel   Shiba Inu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Seawind's Rocky Shore

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port

Select Bitch
GCh Bijzondere Wilhelmina of James


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port

Open Bitch Class
1st Seawind's Stayin' In Da Port


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jet's Illustrious Gypsy




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arisu's Send Me an Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Arisu's Send Me an Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arisu's Send Me an Angel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arisu's Send Me an Angel


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Copperridge's Win Advisory
  Australian Shepherd   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind
  Collie (Rough)   3
Group 3rd    Immerzu High Fidelity   Puli   2
Group 4th   
Ch Agassiz's Come From Away
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
BPIG   
Garrison's Fortunate One
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Agassiz's Come From Away




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Somom's Divine Glory

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Garrison's Fortunate One

Best Puppy In Breed
Garrison's Fortunate One


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Garrison's Fortunate One

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Garrison's Fortunate One


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Veritas From Russia With Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Somom's Blue Summer Heat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somom's Blue Summer Heat

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Zydeco's Fuzzy Firecracker Of Shalako

Open Bitch Class
1st Veritas From Russia With Love

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast EZ To Love


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Thistlebrae Gone With the Wind




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Immerzu High Fidelity

Select Dog
Ch Immerzu Ace High


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Immerzu High Fidelity

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Immerzu High Fidelity



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By