Battle River Canine Association
Friday, March 21, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- Joan McMurphy --
CH. Crystalton To Squak About, CGN (L) &
GChEx. Pomdell's Ninja Warrior, CGN (R)

"LB" and "Ninja"
Owner: Melody McMurphy (LB) & Joan McMurphy (Ninja)
Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Keeshond  
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
Points: 389 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel  
Ch Miletree Northern Star
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Whippet  
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: William Gunn
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Hobbithall Warp Speed








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kavon's Caffe Espresso
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   48
Group 3rd   Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf   Spaniel (American Cocker)   46
Group 4th    Belladora's Midnight In Paris   Retriever (Labrador)   34
BPIG    Kiblan's Sienna Skye   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hobbithall Warp Speed   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kiblan's Sienna Skye



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Artus Von Der Riverfields



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Blazingstar Galwey



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Belladora's Midnight In Paris



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GMH Ch Redland's Ahoy There Seabright



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Casablanca Royale



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Lauribel's Maple Leaf



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tricklecreek On The Rocks



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Willowcroft's The Jazz Singer



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ocoee Dancing In The Moonlight



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Blackbullet's Waltzing Matilda



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   41
Group 2nd   Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer   Irish Wolfhound   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Lexmark's Summertime Blues
  Beagle   29
Group 4th   Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud   Saluki   25
BPIG   
Bretica Brushwood Evil Affair
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinderteckel's Topgun Instructor   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lexmark's Summertime Blues



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Taugo UR Mystical Rhayne



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Stardax Red Rider



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dustnee's Night Ryder In Black



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wagswell's Seismic Activity



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Windwood Jaeger Of Andare



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's The Legend Continues



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dadaelis T'ku Nabil Daoud



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop







Group 3 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin
  Samoyed   85
Group 2nd   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   84
Group 3rd   
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago
  Schnauzer (Giant)   72
Group 4th   
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look
  Boxer   69
BPIG    Canayda Its My Time With Toro   Bullmastiff   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Onyxgold's English Pound   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Crown Royals Show Tyme



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TaolanQuest Flying Cloud



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zumi Girl Z Deikowej Doliny



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
Ch Berlane-N-JEMS Just One Look



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Melkev's Lord Angus At NewAlba



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq G Amorak Avec Akna



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pyradigm Love Me Tender



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bendegeit's William The Brave



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rosethorn Skunkwrk at TwinHuey



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Esmonds One Night Stand



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zeus Parks Santiago



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot
  Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream
  Kerry Blue Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Wimaru's Carpe Diem
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winsea's Fyreworx



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Fernrigg's Foxtrot



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top'M Heavy Shot



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Calalta Tickle Me Pink Is Mia



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Epic Caught Red Handed



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Soleilbleu's Livin' The Dream



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Medley's Rock My World At Jumpstart



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naibara's Comehell Or Hi-Water



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wimaru's Carpe Diem



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Miss Independant



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deldawn Last Hurrah







Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   55
Group 2nd   
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar
  Italian Greyhound   52
Group 3rd   
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz
  Papillon   50
Group 4th   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   42
BPIG   
Ladymagic Arkeno Juicy Couture
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Lionheart Mi Wasabi From Windham
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Delrae's Pikachu



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Delrae's Captain Jack Sparrow



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum Cy's Chuck Norris



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Specialty Shadow's Charlie



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avimimus Sacred Cedar



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Littletown's Goodfella



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Arwins James Dean



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Biley's Wombat Walkabout



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Justus Brucriu's Princess Bride







Group 6 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   46
Group 2nd   
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC
  Bulldog   41
Group 3rd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 4th   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   27
BPIG   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mydreams Joey O' Orientique
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Mackendrick Sangovise'n Roses



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Super Quake At IROC



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beshia Adell By ChowRidge



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TR Queen Of The Nile



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Jardin d'Eden



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kumi Kian Parti Like A Rock Star



Judge: Kent Delaney

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Azuwyn's Raisin' A Little Hell





Group 7 - Nancy Popovich Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge
  Old English Sheepdog   80
Group 2nd   
Curig FaerieTale Galahad
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   79
Group 3rd   
Ch Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   74
Group 4th   Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory   Australian Shepherd   65
BPIG    Mystic Son Of Anarchy   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kiji In The Driver's Seat   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Catalyst's Special Agent d'ARK



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Callicoma Triumph



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cruisin's Ebony And Ivory



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avatar Bayshore's American Beauty



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Tallywood Radioactive



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Hausmekon's Flag Of Honor



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Audurs Valentinusar Randver



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Auriga's Charles In Charge



Judge: Nancy Popovich

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 18 pts
GCh Prairiemist Epic Impact



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Galahad



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By