Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club
Sunday, November 21, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 20 (Obedience Trial-1)
Sunday, November 21 (Obedience Trial-2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 20 (Rally Trial-1)
Sunday, November 21 (Rally Trial-2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club --
www.newfoundlandkennelclub.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Orford
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
Points: 78 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Orford
Griffon (Brussels)  Ch Joval's All Or Muffin At Dashwood
Points: 51
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Orford
Pomeranian   Winterholme The Bachelor
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Sandra Orford
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw








Group 1 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   25
Group 3rd   
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia
  Setter (English)   15
BPIG    Gofetch In Flanders Feild   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Best Puppy In Breed
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-3-4-1)
GChB Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bitagold's Watch Me Fly

Best Of Winners: (2-3-4-1)
Ambercreek Princess Marleena

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bitagold's Watch Me Fly


Winners Dog: (2-3-4-1)
Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell

Reserve Winners Dog
Fare's Toy Story Rex

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nautilus Augusta's Golden Bell

Open Dog Class
1st Fare's Toy Story Rex


Winners Bitch: (2-3-4-1)
Ambercreek Princess Marleena

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldiemay's Secrets Of Life

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st In The Pinks Lexy Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldiemay's Secrets Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Ambercreek Princess Marleena

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-1-2)
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock's Carved In Stone

Best Of Winners: (1-0-0-0)
Landnsea's Across The Tickle

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch In Flanders Feild

Select Bitch
GCh Onarock's Silver Lining


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Onarock's Jiggs Dinner

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Duke Of Duckworth

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Onarock's Jiggs Dinner

Open Dog Class
1st Landnsea's Duke Of Duckworth


Winners Bitch: (1-0-0-0)
Landnsea's Across The Tickle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onarock's Beach Stone

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gofetch In Flanders Feild

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Across The Tickle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Onarock's Beach Stone

Open Bitch Class
1st Landnsea's Joie's Lookout

Veteran Female
GCh Onarock Long May Your Jib Draw

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Plaisance Princess Maia



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Captiva Kathleen

Select Bitch
GCh Captiva Working Out



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Best Puppy In Breed
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rhapsody Glazed And Confused

Open Dog Class
1st Rhapsody Glazed And Confused






Group 2 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shillington Smart Cookie   Beagle   6
Group 2nd    Shetara Comar American Woman   Whippet   5
Group 3rd   Ch Admindacs Long Way Around   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   2
Group 4th   
Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
BPIG    Albelarm The Scotsman With Reve   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shillington Smart Cookie



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Admindacs Long Way Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's But How Low Can You Go MLP


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jackwyre Long Live


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jackwyre Long Live

Open Dog Class
1st Jackwyre Long Live


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Shetara Comar American Woman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Albelarm The Scotsman With Reve

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Shetara Comar American Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Albelarm The Scotsman With Reve

Select Bitch
Ch Shetara's Lady Marmalade


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Albelarm The Scotsman With Reve

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Albelarm The Scotsman With Reve


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Shetara Comar American Woman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shetara Comar American Woman





Group 3 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle   Rottweiler   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint
  Boxer   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome
  Doberman Pinscher   5
Group 4th   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   2
BPIG    Davik's Sakari Red   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Ch Briley's Wear It Like Warpaint

Select Dog
Ch Vanquish Maestro Bet On Blacks Colourful


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Martini's East Coast Marvel

Open Dog Class
1st Martini's East Coast Marvel


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Liberator's Kodachrome

Best Puppy In Breed
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Select Dog
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Liberator's Good Vibrations

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Liberator's Good Vibrations


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield

Open Dog Class
1st King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Chevy Chevelle


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Brooklane's Cruzin Camero

Open Dog Class
1st Brooklane's Cruzin Camero


Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Davik's Sakari Red

Best Puppy In Breed
Davik's Sakari Red



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Davik's Sakari Red

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Davik's Sakari Red





Group 4 - Sandra Orford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke   Russell Terrier   2
Group 2nd   Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Dunkellers Hold Fast   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Open Bitch Class
1st Alphaloup Eastern Delta Burke

Judge: Sandra Orford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Churchwarden's Into The Unknown At De La Pomme

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunkellers Hold Fast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dunkellers Hold Fast

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers Hold Fast





Group 5 - Tony Vandendool Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Joval's All Or Muffin At Dashwood   Griffon (Brussels)   12
Group 2nd    Winterholme The Bachelor   Pomeranian   11
Group 3rd    Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim   Chinese Crested   9
Group 4th   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   8
BPIG    Winterholme The Bachelor   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim

Best Puppy In Breed
Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gardine I Did It My Way @ Charkim


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Joval's All Or Muffin At Dashwood



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme The Bachelor

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterholme The Bachelorette

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme The Bachelor

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme The Bachelor


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme The Bachelor

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Winterholme The Bachelor


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winterholme The Bachelorette

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Winterholme The Bachelorette

Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Man In Black


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Xoe's Man In Black

Open Dog Class
1st Xoe's Man In Black


Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groveshire's Daisy Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause

Open Dog Class
1st Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Groveshire's Daisy Duke

Open Bitch Class
1st Groveshire's Daisy Duke





Group 6 - Dann Wilson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Winterholme Fine By Me   Shih Tzu   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   7
Group 3rd   Ch Umbra Aberwyn On Target   Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   
GCh Barhund Her Majesty
  Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   4
BPIG   
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away
  Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Go With The Flow

Best Puppy In Breed
Konigliche Eltorro Idris Incroyable


Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Keesridge Jorri Comes From Away



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Umbra Aberwyn On Target

Open Dog Class
1st Umbra Aberwyn On Target


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Leeanns Mya Wanna Be A Star

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seransil Atlantic Silver Jewel

Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Winterholme Fine By Me

Select Dog
Ch Opals Guess Who



Judge: Dann Wilson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Barhund Her Majesty





Group 7 - Shawn Bennett Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Malka's More Than A Memory   Australian Shepherd   7
Group 2nd    Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb   Shetland Sheepdog   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel
  German Shepherd Dog   1
Group 4th   
Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
BPIG    Malka's More Than A Memory   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro

Best Puppy In Breed
Hillhaven Don Diego De La Vega - Zorro


Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Malka's More Than A Memory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Malka's Class Act

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Malka's More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's More Than A Memory


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Malka's Class Act

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Malka's Class Act


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Malka's More Than A Memory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Bar None

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's More Than A Memory

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Bar None
2nd Amadore Seriously Loaded

Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel



Judge: Shawn Bennett

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Suarez

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shelhaven Suarez

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Suarez


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Caught In Charlotte's Webb

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By