Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, November 25, 2018 - Show # 5



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
Pekeapug Pugs
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com




-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS MBPIS GCH Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
Photo Jolie Janssen


Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Chinese Crested  
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Shih Tzu  
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
Points: 115
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Carol Graham
Pug  
Pekeapug's Jedi Master








Group 1 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   24
Group 3rd   
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt
  Retriever (Curly-Coated)   23
Group 4th    Busy B's Tenacious D   Spinone Italiano   22
BPIG   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Tahoe

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Legacyk Made It Legal


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Taffy's Chase Is On The Case

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Hollykins Canza Come Sail Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Taffy's Chase Is On The Case


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Hollykins Canza Come Sail Away

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Coco Chanel

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-6-1-0)
Ekho's Song Of The South

Best Of Opposite Sex
Biscay Rosmarinus

Best Of Winners: (3-6-1-0)
Ekho's Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz

Select Dog
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot


Winners Dog: (3-6-1-0)
Ekho's Song Of The South

Reserve Winners Dog
Ekho's Adrenaline Blitz


Winners Bitch: (3-6-1-0)
Biscay Rosmarinus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ekho's Endless Spiral

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Best Puppy In Breed
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Celestial's Storm At Sunsetter

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Captiva Somewhere In Time



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage

Best Puppy In Breed
Paradise Hidden Courage


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Paradise Hidden Courage


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Busy B's Tenacious D


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Busy B's Tenacious D






Group 2 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh InParadise Premier Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GChEx Polo's The Socialite
  Afghan Hound   9
BPIG   Ch Torihill's Hanna Berry ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Polo's The Socialite

Best Of Opposite Sex
Polo's The Da Vinci Code

Best Puppy In Breed
Polo's The Da Vinci Code


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Polo's The Da Vinci Code


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh InParadise Premier Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Torihill's Hanna Berry ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Torihill's Hanna Berry ML

Select Dog
GCh Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Songbird MS

Best Puppy In Breed
FifthElement's Plavalguna

Select Bitch
Ch Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
FifthElement's Plavalguna

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wagswell's Raise Your Glass MW



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wagswell's Focal Point



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Triscole Taika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Triscole Taika

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer
  Boxer   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet
  Siberian Husky   14
Group 4th   
GCh Cassius de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   12
BPIG   
Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Hi Desert N Mephisto's Game Changer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Select Dog
GCh Bimberg's Con Artist


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Zaizoe's Heezso Crazy


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Zaizoe's Sheeza Keeper

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kenterain N Newalba's Goldengem



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kenterain N Newalba's Goldengem

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Cassius de Akido San

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Holmrun's Witchery At Kaladob

Best Puppy In Breed
Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Sharinway's Day Of Reckoning


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Dog
GCh Libertesse Scouts Honour



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Rosethorn's One For The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rosethorn's Diamonds And Gold

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Rosethorn's One For The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearbrook Always On My Mind At Twinhuey


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Rosethorn's One For The Road

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Opposite Sex
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Lucky Captain Jack


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Armada's Queen Of Hearts

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Select Dog
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Ringkona's Slippery When Wet

Best Puppy In Breed
Kristari's Jet At Aurorabalto With Ringkona


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Znumavangaard Mahatma La






Group 4 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl
  Manchester Terrier   4
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bo Jangles vom Hause Manhartsberg



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special

Best Puppy In Breed
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Best Puppy In Breed
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Gone With The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
My Westie Kissy Lilly



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
CryCa's Gone With The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
My Westie Kissy Lilly





Group 5 - Carol Graham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code
  Chinese Crested   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey
  Havanese   14
Group 4th   GCh Cragland's Against The Odds   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   11
BPIG   
Pekeapug's Jedi Master
  Pug   N/A
Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cragland's Against The Odds



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Coco's Livin The Dream Sassy

Best Puppy In Breed
Coco's Livin The Dream Sassy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Coco's Livin The Dream Sassy

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wind's Da Vinci Code



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GCh MistyTrails H'dalgos Chido Wey

Select Dog
Ch Havasmallpaw Rico Ritz N Glitz



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Demerara

Best Puppy In Breed
Diavolino's Demerara



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Diavolino's Demerara

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja

Best Puppy In Breed
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition

Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Pekeapug's Jedi Master

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Xoe's Blush

Best Puppy In Breed
Pekeapug's Jedi Master


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Pekeapug's Jedi Master


Judge: Carol Graham

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Fanci Newmont Jigsaw Puzzle

Best Puppy In Breed
Emmaline The Star In Our Eye

Select Bitch
Ch Snocrest Suzie Q



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Emmaline The Star In Our Eye





Group 6 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 2nd   
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler
  French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga
  Chinese Shar-Pei   3
BPIG   
Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nuuktok's Legend Of Kiviuq



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gumby's Cruzin To Arruga



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Katzenjammers Behold The Wrangler

Select Dog
GCh Incognito's Stir The Pot At Daystar



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Kandansk Quintessential

Select Bitch
GCh Keja Sonora Sintaro Mystical Beige



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Gardenpath Casino Royale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sintaro Her Manners Are M.I.A.

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sintaro Her Manners Are M.I.A.



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh StefMa Blue Ain't Your Color





Group 7 - Mavis McClintock Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   31
Group 3rd   GCh Prairiemist Innovation   Shetland Sheepdog   30
Group 4th   
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   15
BPIG    Miqelon Mucho Caliente   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
Spader Thrill Of The Chase


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Spader Thrill Of The Chase


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?

Select Dog
Ch Sheep's Kin Smokin' Gun



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Motlikru-Buaidh Kryptonite



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Inka G Du Statnyk

Best Puppy In Breed
Inka G Du Statnyk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Inka G Du Statnyk

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks

Best Puppy In Breed
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Picardiers Opportunity Knocks


Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tamaron's Before Midnight



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Select Bitch
GCh Peakes Brook Head Over Heels For Lucky Stryke



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bluecaleb's Loving The Storm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bluecalebs A Time To Remember


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Bluecaleb Remember Tomorrow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bugaboo's Blue Caleb Doing It Right

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-6-2-2)
GCh Prairiemist Innovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Syringa Merriment

Best Of Winners: (5-6-2-2)
Miqelon Mucho Caliente

Best Puppy In Breed
Miqelon Mucho Caliente

Select Dog
Ch Ksenia's Sam I Am

Select Bitch
Ch Zesta Into The Blu


Winners Dog: (5-6-2-2)
Miqelon Mucho Caliente

Reserve Winners Dog
Cincerlee's Revival


Winners Bitch: (5-6-2-2)
Braewick Cincerlee Acapella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cincerlee's Truly Madly Deeply

Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Best Puppy In Breed
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Quanda Over A Mile To Khaskova

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By