Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 13, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, September 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine Staffordshire Terriers
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Spaniel (Irish Water)   Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man
Points: 209 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Collie (Rough)  
Tallywood Neverland
Points: 178
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Boxer  
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Havanese   That's All I Need At Lorwin
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)  
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Spaniel (Irish Water)   Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)
Bernese Mountain Dog  Alpinemist's I Can Fly & Bernese Mountain Dog  Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star








Group 1 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man   Spaniel (Irish Water)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   15
BPIG    Clarity's Take The Shot   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Beswin Ynot A Moment In Time   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Localuna's Viva La Revolution
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida

Best Puppy In Breed
Clarity's Take The Shot

Select Bitch
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Clarity's Take The Shot

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mistcurl Bartibog River Capt


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-5-3-0)
GCh Kayenna's Rhinestone Cowboy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Verodoro's Mission Bells

Best Of Winners: (4-5-3-0)
Kayenna's Brodie

Select Dog
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins


Winners Dog: (4-5-3-0)
Kayenna's Brodie

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldcker At Peace In The Water


Winners Bitch: (4-5-3-0)
Verodoro's Mission Bells

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollykins Sunbolyn Sports Illustrated

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Cambridge's Yabba Dabba Doozie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear

Best Puppy In Breed
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cambridge's Frankly My Dear


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rough And Tough Of Great Pleasure


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sevenoaks Earth Wind And Rain



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Winauby's Xotic Tango



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Ragtime Masquarde

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lynann's Peppermint Twist

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Whistle Stop's Mama Mia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whistle Stop's Mama Mia

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Koping's Pink Cadillac


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Koping's Pink Cadillac






Group 2 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars
  Azawakh   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   21
Group 3rd   Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo   Borzoi   19
Group 4th   
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
BPIG   
Vindachs Colours Of The Wind
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Telford's Calling The Shots
  Beagle   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Matsutakes A Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kandem Summit No Regrets



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Summit Silent Reverie

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Otto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shecaras Ideal Cecile

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Otto


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Otto


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Shecaras Ideal Cecile

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shecaras Phenomenal

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Justart's White Hot Sonya To Taugo



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Vindachs Colours Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Vindachs Colours Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Ruby Tuesday MS

Select Bitch
Ch FifthElement's Plavalguna



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Wagswell's Ruby Tuesday MS

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Matsutakes Rhythm N Blues



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Sweet Sounding Jazz



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Loughren Christmas Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dreamwindz Veuve Clicquot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Loughren Christmas Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Manorcourt Sahara Gold


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Loughren Christmas Star


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Dreamwindz Veuve Clicquot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Manorcourt Sahara Gold





Group 3 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   39
Group 3rd   Ch Karlee's Kicking It Up A Knotch   Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 4th    Peppermill's Mackenzie King   Schnauzer (Standard)   24
BPIG   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crooks Mastinos Baby Doll   Neapolitan Mastiff   0
Best Brace In Group    Alpinemist's I Can Fly   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Best Brace In Group    Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-5-0-2)
Ch Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Susa's Gryffindor

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-2)
Susa's Gryffindor

Best Puppy In Breed
Susa's Gryffindor

Select Bitch
Ch Quellens Kiss Me N Get Dressed


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-2)
Susa's Gryffindor

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpinemist's I Can Fly


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-2)
Susa's Grier

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newalba's Seductive Sorceress

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Select Dog
Ch Tybrushe's Livin The High Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Newalba's Seductive Sorceress

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
Ch Karlee's Kicking It Up A Knotch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassels Chillin On The Moon

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Mojave's Opulence

Best Puppy In Breed
Cassel N Blklbl V For Vendetta

Select Dog
Ch Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Select Bitch
GCh Whitcam's Rock My World


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Mojave's Opulence

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitcam's Built To Dominate


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Cassel N Blklbl V For Vendetta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karlee's Stix And Stones

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nocturne Du Grande Tendre

Best Puppy In Breed
O Loup Des Gorges De Cauterets


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
O Loup Des Gorges De Cauterets


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Scarlett Del Vezuvia Mastino

Best Of Opposite Sex
Enzo Od Janiho


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Enzo Od Janiho


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wathaman's Dare2Demand Applause

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Eternalfire's Stay Gold Ponyboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's Illegal Entry


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Eternalfire's Stay Gold Ponyboy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Nighthawk's All I Ever Wanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eternalfire's Illegal Entry

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Lunasea Hike North To Sershan

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Polar Mist Lil Miss Fancy Pants


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Ariel Levi

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belila Cerny Krasavek

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion

Best Puppy In Breed
Belila Cerny Krasavek


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dokhyi Buddha Sons Of Lion


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Belila Cerny Krasavek





Group 4 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   18
BPIG   
Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar
  Border Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Blueve's First Edition   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
Kismet Deja Vu At Windseeker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Kismet Deja Vu At Windseeker

Best Puppy In Breed
Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar

Select Bitch
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Kismet's Delgado

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Kismet Deja Vu At Windseeker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bodacious Chock Full Of Sugar

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Select Dog
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power

Best Of Opposite Sex
Beinnein Shady Lady At Dondare



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Beinnein Shady Lady At Dondare

Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - Kim Hamel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   26
Group 4th   Ch Kewpy's Cepos Gustof   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG    Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    That's All I Need At Lorwin   Havanese   0
Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Kewpy's Cepos Gustof

Best Of Opposite Sex
Msfizz Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Msfizz Singular Sensation



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Msfizz Singular Sensation

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Montclaire's Hunka Burnin Love

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Crestars Blitzy Saylz HL


Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Raeanne's Finishing Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marron True Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Gay Noelle

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Marron True Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marron's I Will Always Luv You



Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Firesprite Done N Dusted


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-2)
Firesprite When Stars Collide

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artemus Tessier Timeless

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Timeless

Judge: Kim Hamel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhaven Royal Confessions



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhaven Royal Confessions

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhaven Mz Behaven





Group 6 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   27
Group 2nd   Ch Rosebell's Aviator   Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   25
Group 4th    Adominos Special Blend   Tibetan Terrier   24
BPIG    Seransil Singular Sensation   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whissler's Big Booty Judy   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Two Ton Teddy
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ruby La Peregrina MacKendrick



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bronze Icons Elsa Astraea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Serylla Morning Star

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose

Best Of Opposite Sex
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine


Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Echoviews Lil Wicked Cricket

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoview Auscan St Clouds Girl

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-1-2)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Viktoria Slavic Storm

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-2)
Darslines Shine Karry

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon

Select Bitch
GCh BFF's Queen Of The Night


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-2)
Darslines Shine Donpersion

Reserve Winners Dog
BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-2)
Darslines Shine Karry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atalaya Go 4 The Silverback

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kiji Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kiji Call Me Maybe



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rosebell's Aviator



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Seransil Singular Sensation


Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fantasy's Girl On Fire At Sunside

Best Puppy In Breed
Fantasy's Girl On Fire At Sunside



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fantasy's Girl On Fire At Sunside

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos Colledge Mak'n Histori

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos Ringside Chatter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Colledge Mak'n Histori

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adominos Ringside Chatter



Group 7 - Murrel Purkhiser Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Tallywood Neverland
  Collie (Rough)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be
  Border Collie   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 4th   Ch Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   25
BPIG   Ch Prairiemist Sudden Impulse   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin Pretty Woman   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   0
Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale

Best Of Opposite Sex
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Reserve Winners Bitch
ClearwaterBluenoseOnTheHorizon

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nebadon's Natural Coat Of Color



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Tallywood Neverland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charvell's Treasured Secret

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Tallywood Neverland

Best Puppy In Breed
Charvell's Treasured Secret


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Tallywood Neverland

Reserve Winners Dog
Charvell's I Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Charvell's Treasured Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blueharvest Hope For Rosepark

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia



Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger

Best Of Opposite Sex
Valubal BB's Lucille

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Valubal BB's Lucille

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (2-7-3-1)
Ch Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Winners: (2-7-3-1)
Coastalview Eau Claire

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Prairiemist Sudden Impulse

Select Dog
Ch Prairiemist Sudden Impulse


Winners Dog: (2-7-3-1)
Emmy's Main Squeeze

Reserve Winners Dog
Heartstrings Ksenia Firestartr


Winners Bitch: (2-7-3-1)
Coastalview Eau Claire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blue Heavens Dangerous Curves

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By