Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club
Monday, September 16, 2019



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 13 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 14 (Obedience Trial 4)
Sunday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 5)
Sunday, September 15 (Obedience Trial 6)

Rally Obedience

Friday, September 13 (Rally Trial 2)
Friday, September 13 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, September 14 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, September 14 (Rally Trial 4)
Sunday, September 15 (Rally Trial 5)
Sunday, September 15 (Rally Trial 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
Ghostpine Staffordshire Terriers
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski
www.facebook.com/GhostPine-Staffordshire-Bull-Terriers


Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Keeshond  
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
Points: 157 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Karen Day
West Highland White Terrier  
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
Points: 133
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Shetland Sheepdog   Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Havanese   That's All I Need At Lorwin
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Karen Day
Chow Chow  
GCh Two Ton Teddy








Group 1 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Verdoro's Boom Or Bust
  Retriever (Golden)   17
Group 2nd   Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man   Spaniel (Irish Water)   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet   Spaniel (American Cocker)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Localuna's Viva La Revolution

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Peregrine's Semper Fidelis



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-2-0)
Ch Verdoro's Boom Or Bust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirene's Hula Hoop

Best Of Winners: (3-3-2-0)
Verdoro's Jolly Holiday

Select Dog
GCh Castlefin's Seven Deadly Zins


Winners Dog: (3-3-2-0)
Verdoro's Jolly Holiday

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldcker At Peace In The Water


Winners Bitch: (3-3-2-0)
Eirene's Hula Hoop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hollykins Sunbolyn Sports Illustrated

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Woodcreek's Infinite Rebel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Woodcreek's Infinite Rebel


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pastorale Nova Keanu Black Sextet


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Winauby's Xotic Tango



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Lynann's Peppermint Twist

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ragtime Masquarde

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kayterra's CatchMeIfYouCan

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaboo'n Finnibone's Iron Man







Group 2 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Era Of The Command Performance
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz
  Otterhound   6
BPIG    Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Telford's Calling The Shots
  Beagle   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summit Silent Reverie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summit Silent Reverie

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Era Of The Command Performance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign

Best Puppy In Breed
Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign

Select Bitch
Ch Teckelwood RHK Cinnamon Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Era Of Cosa Nostra Dark Reign

Reserve Winners Bitch
RHK Putting On A Show

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Christofle Curtain Lights

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Ruby Tuesday MS



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Wagswell's Ruby Tuesday MS

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spiritsound Rise Up



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Avitar's Timeless Jazz


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   28
Group 3rd    Peppermill's Mackenzie King   Schnauzer (Standard)   26
Group 4th   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   25
BPIG   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Ch Prairiegems E Komo Mai Kualani

Best Of Opposite Sex
Susa's Gryffindor

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Susa's Gryffindor

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpinemist's I Can Fly


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prairiegems Ke Aloha Macie

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Newalba's Seductive Sorceress

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Newalba's Seductive Sorceress

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Select Dog
Ch B'mew Newcastle Cheeto Bandito



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Gentry's Dragon Fyre V Scion

Select Dog
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Nocturne Du Grande Tendre

Best Puppy In Breed
O Loup Des Gorges De Cauterets


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
O Loup Des Gorges De Cauterets


Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Lizona's Austin Powers Groovy



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
GChEx Esmonds God Of All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nighthawk's All I Ever Wanted

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Nighthawk's All I Ever Wanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's Illegal Entry


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Eternalfire's Stay Gold Ponyboy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Nighthawk's All I Ever Wanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eternalfire's Illegal Entry



Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Ariel Levi

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Innovations Dutch Destroyer



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King






Group 4 - Grant Townsend Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling
  West Highland White Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power
  Scottish Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   18
BPIG    Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Ch Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Kismet's Delgado


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Kismet's Delgado

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Kismet Deja Vu At Windseeker

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Bullydust Sussex At Lady Sylvia

Select Bitch
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Checkers Beyond Compare

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Checkers Beyond Compare

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Here Comes The Sun

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Krisma's X Marks The Spot



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Northcote Affirm Awestruck



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Blackrystal Rhinestone Cowgirl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Paradym's Itty Bitty Smitty

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo

Best Puppy In Breed
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Villam's Dreamaker Flying Solo


Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keepsake Tyrone SurfnPipeline



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope



Judge: Grant Townsend

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skyehigh's One Pound Sterling







Group 5 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Raeanne's Finishing Touch
  Papillon   18
Group 4th    Yorkhaven Mz Behaven   Yorkshire Terrier   14
BPIG    Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    That's All I Need At Lorwin   Havanese   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Misty Meadow's Love Of My Life-PC



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zen's Shake It Up



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lionheart Mi Shizuka



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Raeanne's Finishing Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marron True Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
Annacott Animato Gay Holly

Select Bitch
Ch Annacott Fancy Image Of Akai



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Marron True Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Gay Holly

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Arwins Little John

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Firesprite Done N Dusted


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Firesprite Done N Dusted


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Firesprite When Stars Collide

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Eleki Xoe's Superbowl Titan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Eleki Xoe's Somebody To Love


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Xoe's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eleki Xoe's Fat Bottomed Girl

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough

Best Of Opposite Sex
Artemus Tessier Timeless

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Time Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Artemus Tessier Timeless

Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhaven Mz Behaven



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Yorkhaven Mz Behaven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhaven Royal Confessions





Group 6 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine
  Lhasa Apso   17
Group 4th   
Adominos Ringside Chatter
  Tibetan Terrier   16
BPIG   
Adominos Ringside Chatter
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Whissler's Big Booty Judy   Shih Tzu   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Two Ton Teddy
  Chow Chow   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ruby La Peregrina MacKendrick



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bronze Icons Elsa Astraea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rugerlane's Legend Of The Jungle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Serylla Morning Star

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chowridge Embers Copper Rose


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Visionary's Vengeance Is Mine


Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan

Best Puppy In Breed
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Echoview N Auscan Nu Game Plan


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Cocoabeach N Echoviews Hershey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Echoview Auscan St Clouds Girl

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Darslines Shine Karry

Best Puppy In Breed
BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
BFF's Puff The Magic Dragon

Reserve Winners Dog
Darslines Shine Donpersion


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Darslines Shine Karry

Reserve Winners Bitch
Atalaya Go 4 The Silverback

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Apsolutely Red Red Whine



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Crystalton Tees Suspended

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Singular Sensation


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Seransil Singular Sensation






Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Ringside Chatter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos Special Blend

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Ringside Chatter

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos Ringside Chatter


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Adominos Ringside Chatter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adominos Colledge Mak'n Histori



Group 7 - Karen Day Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Tallywood Neverland
  Collie (Rough)   13
Group 4th   
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell
  Beauceron   9
BPIG    Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sheep's Kin Pretty Woman   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Callicoma Red Hot Tamale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Clearwater's Baru Bindi

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Sheep's Kin A Good Woman

Best Puppy In Breed
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Dancin' Eyes Midnite March

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ame Magnanime Hugues Rebell



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Abfab Trisilver Ur Meant To Be



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Lanvern Firefall Dble O Seven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelbrin's Juno

Select Bitch
Ch Nebadon's Natural Coat Of Color



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Tallywood Neverland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Charvell's Treasured Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Charvell's Treasured Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Charvell's Treasured Secret


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Charvell's I Walk The Line


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Charvell's Treasured Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rainycreek Tallywood Audacity

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Snowycreek's Galileo Galassia



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar

Best Puppy In Breed
Wysilot's Rock Of The Ages At Silverspar


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Coatlicue Went Bang Shangalang

Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (2-5-3-2)
GCh Zesta Callisto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Emmy's Simply Orange

Best Of Winners: (2-5-3-2)
Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Select Dog
Ch Zesta Music Man

Select Bitch
Ch Coastalview Eau Claire


Winners Dog: (2-5-3-2)
Emmy's Main Squeeze

Reserve Winners Dog
Heartstrings Ksenia Firestartr


Winners Bitch: (2-5-3-2)
Coastalview Gloryhill Penyrose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belmark Steal A Blue

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By