West Kootenay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 20, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Ch Renica's Good Omens
Points: 101 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Silky Terrier  
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
Points: 93
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Rottweiler   Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Vizsla (Smooth)   Walter's-Sokoldalu's Lady Marmalade Of Wanderhill
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Brenton Wright
Shetland Sheepdog  
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades








Group 1 - Valerie Ramsay Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Nadina's Just Stickn To My Story
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   13
Group 3rd   
Lockwood's Grand Coulee Dame
  Vizsla (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier   Setter (English)   9
BPIG   
Ch Monarda's When The Stars Align
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Walter's-Sokoldalu's Lady Marmalade Of Wanderhill   Vizsla (Smooth)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
First String's Joy To The World
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Best Puppy In Breed
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bianca's Dances Fully Loaded


Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Firerun's Hurry Hard To The Brier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Desert's Girl on Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Desert's Girl on Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Desert's Girl on Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Desert's Girl on Fire

Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aladdin's Solar Flare At KLAD


Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Aladdin's Solar Flare At KLAD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aladdin's Cinderella Dressed In Yellow At Klad

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aladdin's Cinderella Dressed In Yellow At Klad

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aladdin's Solar Flare At KLAD

Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lockwood's Grand Coulee Dame


Judge: Valerie Ramsay

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leith Gramayre Mic Drop







Group 2 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   1
Group 2nd   GCh RHK Nutty Fireball   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh RHK Nutty Fireball


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Koradox Pramada Golden Gate Girl At Cahladen







Group 3 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit
  Great Dane   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk
  Siberian Husky   13
Group 3rd    Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains   Rottweiler   12
Group 4th   
GChB Susa's Joie De Vivre
  Bernese Mountain Dog   11
BPIG    Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
GChB Susa's Joie De Vivre

Select Bitch
Ch Pawsonlake Echo Of Monashee



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Georgie Codeli Girls

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pawsonlake Darby O'Neill

Open Bitch Class
1st Georgie Codeli Girls
2nd Pawsonlake Darby O'Neill

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonhill's Liotta



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dragonhill's Liotta

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dragonhill's Liotta

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GChS Laurado's More Cowbell At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cilka's Rising Tsar

Best Puppy In Breed
Cilka's Thump It Ms Crumpet

Select Bitch
GChB Kiltic's She's Got It All At JetAir



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Cilka's Thump It Ms Crumpet

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cilka's Thump It Ms Crumpet

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Castanewf Queen Bee N Sugarbay

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highseas Stormin Norman

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Arcadia's Faith Trust N' Pixie Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Highseas Stormin Norman

Select Bitch
Ch Voyager's Starship Superstar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Highseas Stormin Norman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highseas Stormin Norman


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Arcadia's Faith Trust N' Pixie Dust

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adora's Oasis In Sugarbay

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Arcadia's Faith Trust N' Pixie Dust

Open Bitch Class
1st Adora's Oasis In Sugarbay

Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Aquadea Primeira Estrela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aquadea Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Aquadea Reach For The Stars

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aquadea Reach For The Stars


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains

Best Puppy In Breed
Eternalfire's What A Trip! v Stoneyplains


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Nightshade Solar Powered Of Kuvuk







Group 4 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Renica's Good Omens
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Iz's Spring Fling
  Cairn Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Red Branch N Justnjoyits Perfection in Bronze
  Irish Terrier   5
Group 4th   
GCh Iz's Locked N Loaded
  West Highland White Terrier   4
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Playmoor It Hasta Be Shasta



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Playmoor It Hasta Be Shasta

Reserve Winners Bitch
Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Playmoor It Hasta Be Shasta

Open Bitch Class
1st Playmoor It's A Wonderful Life

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Brickfield Crusher

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Rozehaven's Springtime Zephyr



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Renica's Good Omens



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Iz's Spring Fling



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Red Branch N Justnjoyits Perfection in Bronze



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Iz's Locked N Loaded







Group 5 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us
  Miniature Pinscher   24
Group 3rd   Ch Kiwiblue Little Joe   Yorkshire Terrier   23
Group 4th   Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   22
BPIG   Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pandabear's Calling Dibs   Havanese   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Babylove's Stealing Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Babylove's Stealing Hearts


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Babylove's Stealing Hearts

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Babylove's Stealing Hearts


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Northpointe Mata Hari

Best Puppy In Breed
Castle Cavaliers Field Of Daisies


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Montclaire's Spirit Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cheyennes N Arklands Violets Lil Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arkland N Crystaljems Queen Lil'bit

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-2-4-1)
GCh Havasmallpaw Fluffy Shadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pandabear's Willow

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Sylyn's Transforming Malakyte Of Destiny

Select Dog
Ch Pandabear's Astro


Winners Bitch: (0-2-4-1)
Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylyn's Carnelian Sunset

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Carnelian Sunset

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sylyn's Golden Beryl Of Destiny

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Havasmallpaw Luna Is Over The Moon

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Ch Nanrich Topflite Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Topflite Nanrich North To Alaska

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Topflite Nanrich Northern Butterfly


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
La Ren PH Annacott Animato Sparks Will Fly

Reserve Winners Dog
Apsara's Dancing N Rio

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st La Ren PH Annacott Animato Sparks Will Fly

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Apsara's Dancing N Rio


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Topflite Nanrich Northern Butterfly

Reserve Winners Bitch
Annacott Animato Hannah Has Style

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Topflite Nanrich Northern Butterfly

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Apsara's Dancing At The Roxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Annacott Animato Hannah Has Style

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pikkinokka Did It Again

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Pikkinokka Did It Again


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Whereokoura Born Free

Open Bitch Class
1st Whereokoura Born Free

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kiwiblue Little Joe







Group 6 - Kathleen Anderson-Wulff Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Vista Man On The Moon
  Keeshond   6
Group 2nd    DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra   French Bulldog   3
Group 3rd   
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace
  Shiba Inu   2
Group 4th    Grace's Prince Valiant   Shih Tzu   1
BPIG    DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st DNZ Magik's Abra Kadabra


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Ch Vista Man On The Moon


Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch D.C.Kin's Magic & Midnight Lace



Judge: Kathleen Anderson-Wulff

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Grace's Prince Valiant

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Grace's Prince Valiant


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grace's Prince Valiant

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Grace's Prince Valiant


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Trueaires Tiny Dancer Full Of Grace



Group 7 - Brenton Wright Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Galenabay Thunder Road
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch BigRkAussies Great Divide
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 3rd    Koliako's Chantilly Lace'n A Pretty Face   Collie (Rough)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Coedwig's Cleopatra
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   3
BPIG   
Ch BigRkAussies Great Divide
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cardoness Fraser's Ridge   Collie (Rough)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide

Best Puppy In Breed
GChB BigRkAussies Great Divide



Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Encore's Deep Water Deception

Best Puppy In Breed
Encore's Deep Water Deception


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Encore's Deep Water Deception

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Encore's Deep Water Deception


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mysticalmagic Glitter & Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mysticalmagic Glitter & Gold

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mysticalmagic Glitter & Gold


Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Galenabay Thunder Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Rivercross Dressed In Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Rivercross Dressed In Gold

Veteran Female
GChG CoastalViews Winter Shades

Judge: Brenton Wright

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Coedwig's Cleopatra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coedwig's Dancing In The Snow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Coedwig's Cleopatra



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By