South Shore Kennel Club
Sunday, June 5, 2016 - Show 3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 04 (Show 1)
Saturday, June 04 (Show 2)
Sunday, June 05 (Show 3)
Sunday, June 05 (Show 4)

Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, June 05 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, June 04 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, June 05 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
Points: 105 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Clearly A Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Chow Chow   Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Tim Doxtater
Schnauzer (Miniature)  Ch Sterling' Patent Pending








Group 1 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Startops Just Charmed
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew
  Spaniel (Clumber)   9
Group 4th    Fleetwing's Anything Goes   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   8
BPIG   
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Best Veteran In Group    Freelin's Happy Go Lucky   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Legacyk Cool Morning Mist

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Legacyk Cool Morning Mist



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl

Open Bitch Class
1st Sun Devil Heat Wave At Mystcurl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Best Puppy In Breed
Fleetwing's Anything Goes


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Fleetwing's Hey Good Lookin'


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kriegers Ridge Pink Champagne Zinnia

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fleetwing's Anything Goes

Open Bitch Class
1st Kriegers Ridge Pink Champagne Zinnia


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Amberview Socie'te' Cartier

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Freelin's Happy Go Lucky



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Startops Just Charmed

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Everwood's Paint It Black

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Startops Just Charmed

Best Puppy In Breed
Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Select Dog
GCh Camlab's Eagertrieve Outlaw


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Everwood N Camlab Country Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood N Camlab Country Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Centennial Victory

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

Best Puppy In Breed
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Onstage Getting To Know You

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onstage Getting To Know You

Open Bitch Class
1st Dtael's Little Red Rodeo

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jewels Shine Bright Like A Diamond


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestones Got Her Groove Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bluestones Got Her Groove Back


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Best Puppy In Breed
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tropical's Sunset Deal Me In Remme


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos
  Afghan Hound   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   4
Group 3rd   
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   3
Group 4th   
Ch Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca
  Greyhound   0
BPIG   
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Polo's Crime Of Passion At Xenos




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Rendachs Creme No Sugar



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW

Best Of Opposite Sex
Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW

Best Puppy In Breed
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Livewire's Awesome Impact SW

Reserve Winners Dog
Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Harbour Deep Chase The Ace SW

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Livewire's Awesome Impact SW


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harbour Deep Appalachian Spring SW


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Grandcru Beau Constantia Lucca


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - Donald Emslie Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   14
Group 4th   
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic
  Great Dane   11
BPIG   
Stonerose Take It on Faith
  Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mervio All About Asia
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Briley's Time Of My Life
  Boxer   0
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RCA's Metin Of Island Farm




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Lena Spartanska Osada



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Lena Spartanska Osada

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernova Just Wanna Win

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bernova Just Wanna Win

Open Bitch Class
1st Lena Spartanska Osada
2nd Myramountain Sweet Style Swiss
3rd Myramountain Jindi Brie


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-1-2)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tiamat's High Voltage Overload

Select Bitch
GCh Tiamat's All About That Base



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-2)
Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tiamat's Chiara Via Nuova

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Ch (Alt) Briley's Time Of My Life


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
GiZah's Sweet Emotion

Select Dog
Ch Maribelle's Get On Your Boots

Select Bitch
Ch Maribelle's Unforgettable Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
GiZah's Sweet Emotion

Open Bitch Class
1st GiZah's Sweet Emotion

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Ch Ironbull's Sweet n' Sassy Jasmine


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ojadn's Spirit Moon Cedar Knoll



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mervio All About Asia

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Edelmar's That's My Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lagarada's Lil'Bit of Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Britlinblue Dancin In The Moonlite




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderweg's Jolly Jumper




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Best Puppy In Breed
Stonerose Take It on Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stonerose Take It on Faith

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Take It on Faith


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lasquite's With Love To Share

Best Puppy In Breed
Lasquite's With Love To Share


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lasquite's With Love To Share

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lasquite's With Love To Share



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's One Night Stand



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Snowshoe's Reindeer Games

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dushanbe's One Night Stand

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dushanbe's One Night Stand

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowshoe's Reindeer Games


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Donald Emslie

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Champagne Ginger Rogers

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Champagne Ginger Rogers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Chimini's Shall We Dance


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Comberdown Finnegan
  Border Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca
  Bull Terrier   11
Group 3rd    Ellerker's What If   Schnauzer (Miniature)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda
  Welsh Terrier   6
BPIG    Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Sterling' Patent Pending   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Comberdown Finnegan




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Ch Trumphill Le Marquis de Boeuf

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Best Puppy In Breed
Trumphill's Le Petit Petard



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Blackbriar Hidden Treasure

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trumphill's Le Petit Petard

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Sheza Lil Diva

Open Bitch Class
1st Blackbriar Hidden Treasure


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Ellerker's What If

Best Puppy In Breed
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st Ch Sterling' Patent Pending


Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Ellerker's What If

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lonestar's Sparkling Trinket
2nd Emmalor's Dream Walker

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's What If
2nd Presbrooke Into The Mist


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Regalridge Waltzing Matilda




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunkellers Dashwood Siren Song


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Clearly A Star   Pomeranian   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog
  Yorkshire Terrier   10
Group 3rd    Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss   Miniature Pinscher   8
Group 4th   
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   7
BPIG    Chriscendo Clearly A Star   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit
  Silky Terrier   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sonrisas Littlewonder Kristoff


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida

Open Bitch Class
1st Prairiwind's Amor de Mi Vida


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Kabecca Grayson Firefly

Best Puppy In Breed
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kabecca Grayson Nor'easter


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Gnomehavens Saint Camber

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar

Select Dog
Ch Kinduhaven's Lucky Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kinduhaven Lucy's Full O Sugar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gnomehavens Spell Checkr Charm


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Clearly A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Clearly A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chriscendo Clearly A Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Clearly A Star


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Annadeans Kudos to Pet Pursuit



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Risha Heir Of The Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Ufo-Fizz Z Udoli Liberku

Open Dog Class
1st Ufo-Fizz Z Udoli Liberku



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer
  French Bulldog   8
Group 3rd    Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick   Shih Tzu   7
Group 4th   
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit
  Bulldog   3
BPIG    Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick   Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula   Chow Chow   0
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ufourea Leaping For Love


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Seawind's Sailor Froze In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keesridge Fire and Ice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Keesridge Fire and Ice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Keesridge Fire and Ice


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tudorose Smooth Sailing

Open Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smooth Sailing



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Halo's Dancing With The Devil

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick

Reserve Winners Dog
Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Halo's Dude Looks Like A Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Opals What It Takes N'Wenrick


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Tim Doxtater Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pacco von Micurs
  German Shepherd Dog   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonepillar's Steel Grey
  Bouvier des Flandres   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Casselcreek For The Love Of It
  Australian Shepherd   19
Group 4th   
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown
  Collie (Rough)   12
BPIG   Ch Talisker's Magdalena   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Veteran In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Agassiz N Austlyn Heading East




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-0-2)
GCh Casselcreek For The Love Of It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-2)
Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

Best Puppy In Breed
Risingstar's Totally Nova

Select Bitch
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-2)
Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez Come Ez Go


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-2)
Novacoast She Makes It Look Ez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Risingstar's Totally Nova

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Risingstar's Totally Nova

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Novacoast She Makes It Look Ez
2nd Novacoast Nice 'n' Ez

Open Bitch Class
1st Soundtracks Twist'n Shout


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonepillar's Steel Grey




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
Ch Anjay's Sweet Georgie Brown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Medway's Aleck Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Medway's Star Dust

Best Puppy In Breed
Medway's Star Dust

Select Dog
Ch Eastleigh Night Circus


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Cardross Chain Reaction

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Chain Reaction


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Medway's Star Dust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Medway's Star Dust


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Sparks Fly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Sparks Fly

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cardross Sparks Fly

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cardross Sparks Fly


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Pacco von Micurs

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan Fin Tin Tin


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Riverryan Fin Tin Tin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan Fin Tin Tin



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Katia du Domaine de Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Katia du Domaine de Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Katia du Domaine de Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Katia du Domaine de Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Talisker's Magdalena

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables No Time To Chill

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Talisker's Magdalena

Select Bitch
Ch Lochlyn to Lovely Ariel Martinique




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Tim Doxtater

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By