Saskatchewan Terrier Association
Saturday, August 8, 2020 - Specialty #2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 08 (Specialty #1)
Saturday, August 08 (Specialty #2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Terrina Maciborski --
BIS RBIS BPISS MBPIS GCHEX Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope RN RATI RATN
"Remi"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Terrina Maciborski








Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   48
Group 2nd   
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece
  Cairn Terrier   44
Group 3rd   
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed
  Australian Terrier   36
Group 4th    Affirm's Charismatic   Lakeland Terrier   33
BPIG    Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
CryCa N Windacre Casino Royale
  West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Best Puppy In Breed
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
PMK's Ice Cold Glaceon

Reserve Winners Dog
LR Chargers Tyr War Of Justice


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Alpine's Bird On A Wire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Irresistibull's Dragon Glass At PMK

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Acebreeders Mischeif Managed

Reserve Winners Bitch
Acebreeders Jasmine AJ Jazzy

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-1-2-1)
GCh Ganymede's Holy Grail

Best Of Opposite Sex
Versaterre's Fancy AF

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-1)
Versaterre's Fancy AF

Best Puppy In Breed
Versaterre's Fancy AF

Select Dog
Ch Castle Guard Tork

Select Bitch
Ch Castle Guard Homeward Bound


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-1)
Kismet's Delgado

Reserve Winners Dog
Versaterre Half Sour


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-1)
Versaterre's Fancy AF

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Best Of Opposite Sex
Thunderally's Mischevious Casper

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Best Puppy In Breed
Lozoe Riot Maybelline V Sunnysky

Select Bitch
GCh Kingsmere Tenacious Timbit


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Amarantine's Valiant Raider

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GCh Quarrydene's Masterpiece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Quarrydene's Double Trouble

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze

Best Puppy In Breed
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe

Select Dog
Ch Tarahill's Celtic Fire

Select Bitch
Ch Quarrydene's Issa Diamond


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Dalbeattie's Just You Wait Joe


Winners Bitch: (1-3-2-2)
Tarahill's Sweet Summer Breeze

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarahill's Celtic Spirit

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Affirm's Charismatic



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Affirm's Charismatic

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Blackrystal Amarillo By Mornin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambrick's Foolish Heart At Jumpstart


Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tucks Hey Rey

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Park Place



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Park Place

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sandcastle Blackrock

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Chess Northern Reflection

Select Bitch
Ch Princescot Pardon Me Boys



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
VDK She's A Dimepiece

Reserve Winners Bitch
Casi's Catchin' A Dream With Glenby

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch LachFairesFingal Irish Wheaten



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Distaff Black Bart

Best Puppy In Breed
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Select Bitch
GCh Distaff Blackbird



Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Dynastaffs Never Be Alone

Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc





Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By