Sudbury & District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 18, 2021 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
Can GChB/MBIS Mex GCh Midnight Lady’s Puff The Magic Dragon
"Jack"
Owners: John Affel and Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 171 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
Points: 155
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Goldpaw's Violets Are Blue








Group 1 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Madilane's Northern Light
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
  Setter (English)   28
Group 3rd   
GCh Legacyk Justice For All
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty
  Retriever (Golden)   23
BPIG   
Ch Goldpaw's Violets Are Blue
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Duvalin Louisiana Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch BourgRoyal Nature Boy



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Brackenmoor Royal Finest



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Legacyk Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lakota Hills Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Lakota Hills Chase


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Lakota Hills Chase

Open Dog Class
1st Lakota Hills Chase


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fogelhund's Big Ole Betsy

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rush's Just Another Werewolf



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Goldpaw's Jungle Kitty

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldpaw's Violets Are Blue

Select Bitch
Ch Goldpaw's Violets Are Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Goldpaws Everyday Is Friday AtGoldnAtitude

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft's Fare Golden Angel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Goldpaws Everyday Is Friday AtGoldnAtitude

Open Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver's Crush At Luchan

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Jaunenoir Masonridge P Bunyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandriver's Let Me Fix Your Martini

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Skazka's Hot Rod Harley-D

Best Puppy In Breed
Skazka's Hot Rod Harley-D


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Skazka's Hot Rod Harley-D

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Light My Fire

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skazka's Light My Fire

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skazka's Hot Rod Harley-D


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Samphire Benelli

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Trick Or Treat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Samphire Benelli

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Trick Or Treat

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Foxgrove's Effervescence

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wildspark Foxgrove Adventures Await

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange

Select Dog
Ch Reidwood Ahead By A Century



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Open Bitch Class
1st Galewinns Extra Nice N Naughty

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Madilane's Northern Light



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Best Puppy In Breed
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cortlands Oh Me Ducky

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wallylama's How Do You Like Me Now?


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Compass In The Right Direction


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Breica King In The North







Group 2 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill
  Basenji   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big
  Whippet   27
Group 4th   
Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude
  Bloodhound   19
BPIG   
Ch GrandGables Ms Cilla Black
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Agha Djari White Oleander

Best Puppy In Breed
Agha Djari White Oleander



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Agha Djari White Oleander

Reserve Winners Bitch
Coastwind Jada

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Agha Djari White Oleander

Open Bitch Class
1st Coastwind Jada

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bushwacker Jagged Little Frill

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch Boru's Absolute Magnitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Black Cherry

Select Dog
Ch Boru And Justice For All



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Boru's Birth Of Venus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boru's Black Cherry

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boru's Black Cherry

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Birth Of Venus

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kishniga's Millenium Gal



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Best Puppy In Breed
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight

Open Dog Class
1st Egbar N Palakore Mr Moonlight


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Palakore's Royal Fairy Tale

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Best Puppy In Breed
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st GrandGables Ms Cilla Black

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Prelude's Tiny Dancer



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Tiny Dancer

Open Bitch Class
1st Prelude's Lucy In The Sky MW

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Norhunters Rue The Day



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Norhunters Rue The Day

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Norhunters Rue The Day

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Angelridge Country Girl

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Maybe It's Maybeline

Open Bitch Class
1st Angelridge Country Girl

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Open Bitch Class
1st Caristeda Dadaelis Baziloraius

Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-5-1-2)
Ch Wunder Forgetmenot Dream Big

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Inglenook's Thank You For The Music

Select Bitch
GChB Aureate's Sweet Envie



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-2)
Shetara's Bootylicious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Altcar's Over The Lydiate

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wunder Forgetmenot Glamour Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Altcar's Over The Lydiate

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Bootylicious

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Lady Marmalade

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Picture Of Lily





Group 3 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder
  Alaskan Malamute   19
Group 2nd   
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon
  Newfoundland   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   14
Group 4th   
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   13
BPIG    Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray   Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Ice Gangsta's Arrow Of Thunder

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ironpride's Nudy Booty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Nudy Booty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Once More Into The Fray

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Best Puppy In Breed
Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sallysvalley Bring On The Bubbly

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-1-3-2)
Ch Dancing Stars-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ravalleses Just One Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

Select Dog
GCh Heartwood's Blue Bomber

Select Bitch
Ch Ravalleses I Want It All



Winners Bitch: (0-1-3-2)
Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Wild Jasmine

Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Pyrvalley's The Name Is Dexter


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChS Midnight Lady's Puff The Magic Dragon


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Arcadia The Ultimate In Power

Open Dog Class
1st Arcadia The Ultimate In Power


Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Snowmist's Hennessey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's U'ilani



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Snowmist's U'ilani

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Sweet Sensation

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's U'ilani
2nd Sherakan's Sweet Sensation





Group 4 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   12
Group 2nd   
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   10
Group 4th    Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout   Norwich Terrier   9
BPIG   
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Foxrun Rose Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Benchmark's Best Kept Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Rose Gold



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Foxrun Rose Gold

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border S'Pixie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Rose Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Janaimo

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Syryn Bearclan's Firewalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tartnthistle's Brechin Victoria

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tartnthistle's Brechin Victoria


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Tartnthistle's Brechin Victoria

Reserve Winners Bitch
Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tartnthistle's Brechin Victoria

Open Bitch Class
1st Syryn Bearclan's Dreamwalker

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skyedreamer Fusilier's Sgian Dubh


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fleet St Forged At Hampton Court



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Best Puppy In Breed
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lorsan Paradym Whatcha Talkin' Bout


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox Something Wicked This Way Comes


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blythfell Search Engine

Open Dog Class
1st Blythfell Search Engine






Group 5 - Bea Sawka Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Chic Truly Daring
  Japanese Chin   26
Group 3rd    Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy   Havanese   25
Group 4th   
Ch Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa
  Papillon   20
BPIG    Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Diago Baby Face Nelson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jewelcroft Embee Starlight Luau

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Jewelcroft Embee Starlight Luau


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Diago Sure As Shootin'

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Diago Sure As Shootin'


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Jewelcroft Embee Starlight Luau

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewelcroft Embee Starlight Luau

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ardently A Matter Of Fact


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ardently A Matter Of Fact

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ardently A Matter Of Fact


Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cogie's One With The Force



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Denali's Best Kept Secret

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Denali's After Glow

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Denali's Best Kept Secret


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Denali's I Am Legend

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Denali's I Am Legend


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Denali's After Glow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Denali's After Glow

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Navyn Cherry Bomb

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hipster Up The Ante

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Navyn Cherry Bomb

Best Puppy In Breed
Hipster Up The Ante


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Hipster Up The Ante

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hipster Up The Ante


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Navyn Cherry Bomb

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Navyn Cherry Bomb

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Moonbeam's City Lights At Weatherford

Best Puppy In Breed
Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy

Select Bitch
GCh Weylinmarsh's Ring For Mariposa



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Delsols Nobody Does It Better

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Naughty Dotty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos Sexy Lexy

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Delsols Nobody Does It Better

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chic Truly Daring

Open Dog Class
1st Chic Truly Daring


Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Firefly's Northern Adventure At Riesa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sallysvalley You Float My Boat

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup

Open Dog Class
1st Jordannas Whiskey In A Teacup


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Jamega's Miranda Lambert

Open Bitch Class
1st Jamega's Miranda Lambert

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Lionking Blaze Of Glory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Romiche Bise Hivernale


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Romiche Bise Hivernale

Open Dog Class
1st Romiche Bise Hivernale


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Romiche Temple Pagoda

Open Bitch Class
1st Romiche Temple Pagoda

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gryphon's Chunky Monkey

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Heroncrests It All Comes Around


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Gryphon's Chunky Monkey

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gryphon's Chunky Monkey


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryphon's Over The Rainbow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heroncrests It All Comes Around

Open Bitch Class
1st Gryphon's Over The Rainbow

Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Lamplighter Bendill Bob Tail-Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Annevan Secret Service

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Lamplighter Bendill Bob Tail-Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Annevan Secret Service


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Annevan Secret Service

Reserve Winners Bitch
Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Souvenir Du Domaine Des Mandets

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Annevan Secret Service





Group 6 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   15
Group 2nd   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Pinchou's Roadrunner   Chow Chow   5
BPIG   
Souyen's Social Distance
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Starlight No Soup For You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Starlight No Soup For You



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Symarun's Mischief Managed

Open Bitch Class
1st Symarun's Mischief Managed

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Pinchou's Roadrunner

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rio's Sherlock Bones



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Pinchou's Roadrunner

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Roadrunner

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinchou's Princess Buttercup

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Puppy In Breed
Denali's Got 2 Gossip



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bellefleet's Pedal To The Metal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bellefleet's Pedal To The Metal
2nd Fringe Set To Stun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Denali's Got 2 Gossip

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gala's I Am Your Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar

Select Bitch
Ch Lakeridge Spending It In Style



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Gala's I Am Your Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jax Miss Independent At Sanvar
2nd Edencourt We're All Liars Here

Open Bitch Class
1st Gala's I Am Your Shadow

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wolfriver Taiho Koki



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Social Distance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Souyen's Social Distance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Souyen's Social Distance



Group 7 - Stewart Dankner Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland
  Australian Shepherd   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter
  Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
GChB Boyero Triple Twist Salto
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 4th   
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
BPIG   
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler
  Miniature American Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Hold My Beer



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
GChB Vulcan's Bleue At Bayouland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cheynat's Skywalker

Select Bitch
GCh Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Cheynat's Skywalker

Reserve Winners Dog
Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cheynat's Skywalker

Open Dog Class
1st Mast-R Aussiezip N Brisbane


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chantryile Hayley Lady Of Dior



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Bellaclan The Ladies Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
MVR Coal Keeps The Lights On



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
MVR Coal Keeps The Lights On

Open Bitch Class
1st MVR Coal Keeps The Lights On

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Boyero Triple Twist Salto



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Fameuse Finniloo Bella's Liberi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Llewellyn Kairos de la Chaume du Bois Dieu



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Deidre Vom Redwood

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
V The Vom Trienzbachtal

Open Dog Class
1st V The Vom Trienzbachtal


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Deidre Vom Redwood

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cola Vom Redwood

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Deidre Vom Redwood

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bnova Vom Redwood

Open Bitch Class
1st Cola Vom Redwood

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Knee High's Royal Gala At Pinewood

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pinewood's Rip Wheeler

Select Dog
GCh Hybris Pride N Prejudice @ Keecam



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Follow Me Amazing Maisie Jane

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kyon's Legend Has It

Open Dog Class
1st Kyon's Legend Has It


Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tasiahills Merrymops The One



Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-1-1)
GCh Brantstar's Fashion Trendsetter

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle

Best Of Winners: (3-5-1-1)
Divine's Just Chillin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ramblinbrooks Pandemic In Blue


Winners Bitch: (3-5-1-1)
Ramblinbrooks Pandemic In Blue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fabina's Deputy Headmistress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrooks Pandemic In Blue

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cermel Kiss Me At The Gardengate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Fabina's Deputy Headmistress

Open Bitch Class
1st Cermel Gardengate Olivesmount Spice It Up
2nd Velvetfog Little Black Magic

Judge: Stewart Dankner

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bredright Black Pearl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bredright Loyal Portos

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Bredright Loyal Portos


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bredright Black Pearl

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bredright Black Pearl

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By