Mount Cheam Canine Association
Saturday, September 27, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 28 (Rally Trial 1)

Related Specialties

Pomeranian Club of Canada - Saturday, September 27 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
Points: 297 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Boxer   Dorado's Essence Of Marburl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
French Bulldog   Fernridge's Goldfinger
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Bichon Frise  GCh Pride Of Tamlilly
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Ronnie Natividad
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   58
Group 2nd   
Ch PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   45
Group 4th   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
BPIG    Blackpearl's Candy Crush   Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kulalani's Blu Heart Diamond   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardog's Odyssey



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Manitou's Yuma Del Vecchio Mulino



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PBJ's N Shahaleys Beware The Duckman



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Blackpearl N Clovelly Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Vitali Silva Avalon Sayward



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosewin's Ziptrek Rock N Roll







Group 2 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   52
Group 2nd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   48
Group 3rd   
Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper
  Whippet   46
Group 4th   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   40
BPIG   
Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaubri's Black Ice



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Trewelyn Triangle Drama



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Admindac's Creme De Cacao MSD



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Logan O'Quinn



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celestial CJs Night Sky And Shooting Stars



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Coso Cola Classic



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Snow Hill Brushwood Grasshopper







Group 3 - Andi Hudono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   24
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside
  Newfoundland   16
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   11
BPIG    Dorado's Essence Of Marburl   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bayside's Black Ice   Newfoundland   0
Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kylie Codeli Girls



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashmoors Channel Into Bayside



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claircreek Sierra Haute



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   8
BPIG   
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michl R Fancy Reflection   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cashel's Oban On Ice



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   77
Group 2nd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   59
Group 3rd   
Ch Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   42
Group 4th   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   30
BPIG    Pomhaven's Edge Of Glory   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Crystaljems Secret Garden
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Primahaus Diamonds For Kenric



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hilaire's Amanda Cherie



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Littlelion China Doll



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riverview's Catherine "Cat" Ballou



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marydon By Invitation Only







Group 6 - Andi Hudono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card
  Boston Terrier   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection
  Bichon Frise   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   35
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   34
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fernridge's Goldfinger   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Fernridge's Catching Fire



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Furchila Sasha De Oro



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji The Show Must Go On



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Artistry Emily Carr



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lobsang Stop And Stare



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku





Group 7 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Shadland Chardoney   Shetland Sheepdog   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   5
Group 4th   
Ch Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   4
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Shadland Chardoney



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By