Mount Cheam Canine Association
Sunday, September 28, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, September 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Saturday, September 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Sunday, September 28 (Rally Trial 1)

Related Specialties

Pomeranian Club of Canada - Saturday, September 27 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: Andi Hudono
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 274 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Andi Hudono
Beagle  
Briarlane's Picante OSheehan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Andi Hudono
French Bulldog   Fernridge's Goldfinger
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Andi Hudono
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GChEx Savvidax Silver Cloud MLD
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Andi Hudono
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch C And C Chocolate Chip








Group 1 - Andi Hudono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   54
Group 2nd   
GCh Cambridge Points North
  Retriever (Labrador)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   35
Group 4th   
GCh Eagletarn One Of The Few
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   33
BPIG   
Alba Nuadh McStevie's Atma Bagheera
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Abbykryst Just B Jealous   Spaniel (American Cocker)   0
Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ardog's Odyssey



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsunami's Duck Commander



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Manitou's Yuma Del Vecchio Mulino



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunfire's Pink Fawn Lily



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rosewin's Ziptrek Rock N Roll







Group 2 - Andi Hudono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   47
Group 2nd   
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   43
Group 3rd   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   34
Group 4th   
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   32
BPIG   
Briarlane's Picante OSheehan
  Beagle   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Mardi Gras Don't Mess With Texas By Kumani
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaubri's Black Ice



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Fehrhill's Bluebelle Heart



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Savvidax Range Rover ML



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Admindac Went N Won For Gurkha



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Westarr Track-Action Thriller



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pikkinokka Go Yer Own Way Sisu



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Diablo's Dark Knight's Nemesis



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Bretica Brushwood Envy Affair







Group 3 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   23
Group 2nd   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Supernova Never Surrender
  Doberman Pinscher   13
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   10
BPIG    Dorado's Essence Of Marburl   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Statham's Falconcastle Belmondo   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mytuk's Good Golly Miss Molly



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kylie Codeli Girls



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence







Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Supernova Never Surrender



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Claircreek Sierra Haute



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qualicums Deuces Are Wild



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Leslie Rogers Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend
  Welsh Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch Sea Of Flames
  Norwich Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel
  American Staffordshire Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Michl R Fancy Reflection   American Staffordshire Terrier   0
Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh TCh Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Trotters Man In Black



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Hion Monkey Business



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's Special Blend



Judge: Leslie Rogers

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Freespirits Valifyre I Factor
  Papillon   68
Group 2nd   
Ch That's Cuz Ya Gotta Know Jack
  Havanese   59
Group 3rd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   44
Group 4th   
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho
  Pomeranian   42
BPIG    Rejim's Elegant-Lady-At-Amours   Poodle (Toy)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kildrummy Truluv Crown Jewels   Papillon   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sheeba Adalgiso Wilhelm



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rompford Kaunotar Of Yorkhouse



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh That's Cuz Ya Gotta Know Jack



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Touche's Soba The Boy In Town



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Jomax If You Could See Me Now



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Freespirits Valifyre I Factor



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Allure's Keeping The Faith



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Riverview's Catherine "Cat" Ballou



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynworth Lady Josephette







Group 6 - Ronnie Natividad Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug
  Dalmatian   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   36
Group 3rd    Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland   Chow Chow   32
Group 4th   
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai
  Shiba Inu   29
BPIG   
Ch Lenbullan Mario Matteo
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fernridge's Goldfinger   French Bulldog   0
Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Encore's Nordic Connection



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Rodonnas Lucky Card



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Lenbullan Mario Matteo



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Beshia Magnum Pl At Cherryland



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Shenandal Estate Firebug



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Nicolas Ghesquiere Paresquisse



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fire Dreams Trinity



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seawind's Ruffin Up Da Crew



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Furchila Autumn Breeze



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Penndragon Allegro Assai



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunojo Buckaroo Banzai



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Playpoint Tiptop



Judge: Ronnie Natividad

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kyeri's Sengeri Karlha





Group 7 - Andi Hudono Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   21
Group 2nd    Cassbar's Qng's Man From MB   Shetland Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   4
Group 4th   
Ch Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray
  Collie (Rough)   3
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon's Inveraray



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargisles More Than A Feeling



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ponklon Mater



Judge: Andi Hudono

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Cassbar's Qng's Man From MB



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By