Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, May 5, 2018 - Afternoon Show



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Keetukka's Diego Oakridgelane
Owner: Shelley Gerig
Breeders: Shelley Gerig, Brenda Elliott, Marian Day, JoAnn Brewer


Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
Points: 169 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Vetset Count Me In
Points: 158
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Beagle  
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Retriever (Flat-Coated)   Labrys Vegas Call Girl
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Briard  
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Siberian Husky  Aoi's Kura No Keiyakusha & Siberian Husky  Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai Shinai
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cheryl Paterson
Boxer  
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High








Group 1 - Lee Anne Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   41
Group 2nd   Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   39
Group 3rd   
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
Group 4th   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   33
BPIG   
Cedar Run Crossing The Border
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Labrys Vegas Call Girl   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Winmara's Far Traveler   Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Best Brace In Group    Butterblac's Out Of The Blu   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Labrys Robbing You Blind
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedar Run Crossing The Border



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh TCh Northsyde N Docmar Flyin' Solo



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Rickways Cut To The Chase



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nyastar's Wingman For Winmara



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Windwood Dark Force Rising



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Twoemz Kiss Me Deadly



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Winmara's Far Traveler



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Birchwood's Bayhaven Harbor Lights



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fastien Boysson Bohemia



Judge: Lee Anne Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   13
Group 2nd   
Legend's Dark N Stormy
  Bloodhound   12
Group 3rd   
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   11
Group 4th   
Padtheway Saquil
  Saluki   9
BPIG   
Windkist Such A Sweet Thing
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windkist Such A Sweet Thing



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legend's Dark N Stormy



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pamadron Clio



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hunu Smooth Reflection At Freestyle



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hunu The Patriot At Freestyle MW



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hiddenwires Full Of Life SW



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Padtheway Saquil



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Harmony's What Goghs Around







Group 3 - Catherine Barlow Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   35
Group 2nd    Celticfrost On The Rocks   Samoyed   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze
  Alaskan Malamute   27
Group 4th   
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko
  Akita   20
BPIG    Kansa You Make Me Feel Like Dancing   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kammicks Twilight Princess   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Kansa Ready To Rock   Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Haltonhill's Flying High
  Boxer   0
Best Brace In Group    Aoi's Ai Wa Kesshite Shippai Shinai   Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group    Aoi's Kura No Keiyakusha   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Shibusa Eko



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Mytuk's Flirtn At Polarbreeze



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ripn T N Naja's After Shock



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Shelf's Finnishing Touch To Badbear



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Celticfrost On The Rocks



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy



Judge: Catherine Barlow

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalayas Fame N Fortune







Group 4 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues
  Border Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 4th   
Ch Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   8
BPIG    Tuckercreek's Orange Pekoe   Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Warkshire's Lady Glennis



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Highland Glen Tetley Rose Of Tucker Creek



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Massawippi Miss Millenium



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special







Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   
Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   13
Group 3rd   
Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny
  Pug   7
BPIG   
Southcreek's Toast Of The Town
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southcreek's Outlaw Della Rose   Papillon   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kbpride Dawn Of Field Farm Denton



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Biscotti Caramel



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedric The Great (Cantarell)



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Southcreek's Toast Of The Town



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Amity's Ms Sara Lee From Seaford



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny







Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vetset Count Me In
  Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 2nd   
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels
  Shih Tzu   12
Group 3rd   
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog
  Dalmatian   10
Group 4th    Bugaboo Paparazzi   French Bulldog   7
BPIG No Entry
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun's Road Rocket



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh PaisleyPella A Boy And His Dog



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bugaboo Paparazzi



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shurans Sh-Boom Sh-Boom



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Black Hickory From RH



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Vetset Count Me In



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunojo N Wolfriver ZenZayShun



Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jadesilk Hell On Heels





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   29
Group 2nd    Athill's Transcendence   Shetland Sheepdog   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   15
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   14
BPIG   
Dalgarnoch Alines Legend Has It
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   0
Best Brace In Group   
Ch Dalgarnoch Maxilllian Schell
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Dalgarnoch Nite At The Oscars
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's The Shape Shifter



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiepine Brackenbrae Whonor



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Athill's Transcendence



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mistycor Ya In Love With You Forever



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By