Lakehead Kennel Club
Sunday, July 26, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
Making Breed History...
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Bull Terrier  
Magor New Moon Rising
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
Wingate's First And Goal
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Golden)  
Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   
Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   14
Group 4th    Windwood Timeless Elegance   Setter (Irish)   13
BPIG   
Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Clitheroe's Your Number One
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Rex's Misty Kola
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Labrys Jade's Jewel



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keswick's Blackfyre Rebellion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Windwood Timeless Elegance



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tri-Pod's Oh Henry



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Nomistakins Up The Hill SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Breaking News
  Bloodhound   13
Group 3rd    Shamorra Brandachs Spellbound   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   10
BPIG   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shamorra Brandachs Spellbound



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Nomistakin I Will Survive MS



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brandachs Broadway Joe SL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nomistakins Up The Hill SS



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windever Dreams Come True







Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   19
Group 3rd    Celticfrost Lieut Maverick   Samoyed   16
Group 4th   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   15
BPIG   
Strider N Leinenstones Happy Hour
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Liberator's Mirage
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Lieut Maverick



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Blythewood Fast Company



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd   
Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe
  Papillon   14
Group 4th   
Ch Amplua Alter Ego Amigo
  Maltese   13
BPIG   
Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe
  Papillon   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dogrivers Chiffon Whisper   Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noblewinds Icing On The Cake



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solnes Eden Rose



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   5
Group 4th    Amity's Aubie The Tiger   Poodle (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan
  Dalmatian   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Aubie The Tiger



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece





Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Dalgarnoch Victorianna Rose
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Cassbar's Turn It Up   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalgarnoch Fast And Furious   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Victorianna Rose



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By