Lakehead Kennel Club
Saturday, July 25, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 24 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 25 (Show # 3)
Sunday, July 26 (Show # 4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Gerig --
Ch Oakridgelane Nakoma of Shunico
Making Breed History...
with handler Justin Young


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
Points: 127 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Shetland Sheepdog   Cassbar's Ivy League
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Siberian Husky  
Ch Wolfseye's 10th Ave Freeze Out
Best Brace In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Dalmatian 
Ch Paisley's I Love Lucy By Elan & Dalmatian 
PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello








Group 1 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Athercroft Just In Queso
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
Group 4th   Ch Windwood Northern Star   Setter (Irish)   11
BPIG    Windwood Northern X'Huberance   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Rex's Misty Kola
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Athercroft Just In Queso



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Kashuba's Eskimo Pie



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Hayshaker Lites Up The Nite Sky at Fireline



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Windwood Northern Star



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Tri-Pod's Oh Henry



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder







Group 2 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean
  Basset Hound   23
Group 2nd   Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   22
Group 3rd   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Hiddenwires Blue Christmas
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Chazlyn's Sir Percival Red Knight SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Brandachs Hootin Annie SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CJ's Cha Gheill Ean



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boru's Breaking News



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shamorra's So Enchanting MS



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Brandachs My Fair Lady SLD



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Nomistakin Came Tumbling Down



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Hiddenwires Blue Christmas







Group 3 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 2nd   
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich
  Akita   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room
  Bullmastiff   16
Group 4th   
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy
  Great Dane   15
BPIG   
Ch Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working
  Alaskan Malamute   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Badbears Off Side
  Newfoundland   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Wolfseye's 10th Ave Freeze Out
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Alder's Strike It Rich



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Keikewabic Nanuke



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Marconian's Boom Shake The Room



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Kemac N Leinenstone's SumR Shandy



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Top Shelf Miss B Haven Badbear



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Celticfrost Lieut Maverick



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sketchbook Winter Solstice



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Debalys Dark Side Of The Moon



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saras Himalaya's Classy Sweetheart







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind
  Border Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Law N Order
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn
  Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG   
Magor New Moon Rising
  Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Conundrum Enchanted Boldwind



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Magor New Moon Rising



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxglove Red Rascal At Syryn



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ward Creek's All That Cool Jazz



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Law N Order







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sunterra Star Status
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   16
Group 3rd    Solnes Eden Rose   Poodle (Toy)   14
Group 4th   
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   12
BPIG   
Whitehouse's Young Troubadour
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Southcreek's New Kid In Town   Papillon   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Noblewinds Icing On The Cake



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Whitehouse's Young Troubadour



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Southcreek's Lunatic Fringe



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunterra Star Status



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Solnes Eden Rose



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed
  Dalmatian   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Symaruns Fifth Element
  Bulldog   8
Group 4th   
WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar
  Shiba Inu   4
BPIG   
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Symaruns Fifth Element



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje N Splash Unearthed



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Amity's Havard Bound



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch WolfRiver's Hear Mee Roar



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symarun WorkN OnMy Masterpiece





Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million
  Collie (Smooth)   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm
  Australian Shepherd   10
BPIG   
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cassbar's Ivy League   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Reddenblu's August At Willow Brook



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Turn On The Charm



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Asynior's Bright Star Of Sirion



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Dalgarnoch Victorianna Rose



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By