New Brunswick Kennel Club
Sunday, August 20, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Schipperke  
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
Points: 138 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Pug  
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Shih Tzu  
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor








Group 1 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Believe In Me
  Pointer   29
Group 2nd   
GChEx Polarsky's Twinkle Little Star
  Retriever (Golden)   28
Group 3rd   Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
Group 4th   
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player
  Setter (Gordon)   15
BPIG   Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-1-1)
GCh Pageska's FM3 Cinch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lova Des Vallons De La Sone

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's OP Whisky

Reserve Winners Dog
Pageska's HH Dexter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's OP Whisky
2nd Pageska's HH Dexter


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-1)
Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Nyska Janou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Keswick Heart's Desire
2nd Pageska's Nyska Janou


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Wildbrook's Make A Wish

Open Bitch Class
1st Pond Hollow Spirit Of The Wind


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Wildbrook's First Edition

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wood Duck's Nyleve Chocolate Diamond



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Triseter Celtic Player




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Shanajen's Don't Stop Believin

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Midnight Magic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Reserve Winners Bitch
Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love
2nd Egerton's Kiss Of Sentosa


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch TG Shillington Seeing Stars
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   8
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   7
BPIG    Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies   Beagle   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TG Shillington Seeing Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Everybodys Got a Cousin in Miami




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Genson's Going For The Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Genson's Sharpshooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland

Select Bitch
Ch Genson's Alice in Wonderland



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Trumphill's Exquisite Lizzie


7 & Over Veteran Dog Class
1st GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Arabica Dahouk



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Arabica Dahouk

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arabica Dahouk


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded
  Bernese Mountain Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn
  Bullmastiff   30
Group 3rd   Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind   Doberman Pinscher   26
Group 4th   
Ch Crusade Rock Crystal
  Schnauzer (Standard)   24
BPIG    Karleo's Sweet Serenity   Great Pyrenees   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Backcountry Magdalena
  Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Silverdream's This Is It



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx Belnois Locked N' Loaded

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch Backcountry Magdalena


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Zwillings Josie's K Park Pick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Select Dog
GChEx Bramstoke's Walkin In Memphis



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nix Hollywood Stripes

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Allyrae Miss Eleanor Vegrenan

Open Bitch Class
1st Nix Hollywood Stripes


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Goldgrove Race The Summer Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sharinway's You Are Not Alone



7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st Ch K-Lin's Rockin Good Summer V Tallyesyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb

Open Dog Class
1st Blue Diamond's Jager Bomb



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Patientdane's Just Chillin @Katcrew

Best Puppy In Breed
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

Reserve Winners Bitch
Exit Vom Munchhof

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kozar's Aurora Sky on Phyre

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Exit Vom Munchhof


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Best Puppy In Breed
Karleo's Sweet Serenity



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Karleo's Sweet Serenity

Reserve Winners Bitch
Karleo's Watch Her Go

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Karleo's Sweet Serenity
2nd Karleo's Watch Her Go


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Best Puppy In Breed
Trails End All The Right Moves



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Trails End All The Right Moves

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trails End All The Right Moves


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services

Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Trojan's New Girl in Town

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Rottparadise Shiraz of Kessilla



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Trieste's Disorderly Conduct




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (1-3-0-5)
GCh Crusade Rock Crystal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-5)
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Best Puppy In Breed
Peppermill Encore Presentation

Select Bitch
GCh Champagne Ginger Rogers


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-5)
Carrillon Cortaillod Justice

Open Dog Class
1st Carrillon Cortaillod Justice


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-5)
Shalimar's Vogue

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peppermill Encore Presentation

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Hicotn Above And Beyond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peppermill Encore Presentation

Open Bitch Class
1st Shalimar's Vogue

7 & Over Veteran Bitch Class
1st GChEx Dinsdale Champagne Celebration


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Bonnie Derry Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
Group 2nd   Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter   Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd    Hollytroy's Angel Wings   Airedale Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   4
BPIG    Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hollytroy's Angel Wings

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hollytroy's Angel Wings


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lochlomond's Hope Up The Creek



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper

Best Puppy In Breed
Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Bonnie Derry

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Haeloganlane's Girl On The Move


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   18
Group 3rd   Ch Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi   Yorkshire Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Wintales Princess Fiona
  Chinese Crested   12
BPIG   
Wintales Princess Fiona
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Wintales Princess Fiona

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gardine Don't Stop Believing

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Wintales Princess Fiona

Best Puppy In Breed
Wintales Princess Fiona

Select Bitch
Ch DeReve Coka Gong Zhu Mipha


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Gardine Real Men Wear Pink

Open Dog Class
1st Gardine Real Men Wear Pink


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Wintales Princess Fiona

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wintales Princess Fiona

Open Bitch Class
2nd Pure Pandemonium At Gardine


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Versus Volcano Mano Gentis

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sailormade's U Make Me Blush



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Maplewood's Dancin Queen

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplewood's Dancin Queen


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Applea Victoria's Secret Kiss


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxworth First And Goal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxworth First And Goal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxworth First And Goal



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Select Dog
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GCh Eugenio Di Savoia Galibar's Monchichi

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Paradiselee to Marsuvica Dixie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Fuoco Nel Fuoco Galibar's Mon Chichi

Best Puppy In Breed
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Life's A Treasure


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Joymason's Henryacres Mrthamay


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful
  Schipperke   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei
  Shiba Inu   21
Group 3rd   Ch TG Briarside All About Veda   Poodle (Standard)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   15
BPIG   
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Bluemount Silver Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Muldoon Gemma Teller




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Black Pearl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dragonslayer Tai's Laurentide

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Eastway's Michele Anastasia Ursula


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Onsengeltje Storybook Secret

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje Storybook Secret


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Best Puppy In Breed
Valpo's Liberty Belle


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Alamo Bull MC Jagger

Open Dog Class
1st Alamo Bull MC Jagger


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Valpo's Liberty Belle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shore Eye Candy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Valpo's Liberty Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st Shore Eye Candy
2nd Aristocrafts Back in Business


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
Rickees Show Me The Ring


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Rickees Show Me The Ring

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rickees Show Me The Ring



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Best Puppy In Breed
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mt Rainer Reds Chance At Leeanns



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
GCh TG Briarside All About Veda

Best Puppy In Breed
Olive U Lovestruck By Gayle Force Winds



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Delamer Sea I'm Beautiful




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Akanami's High Bar Kohei




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Opal's Journey Of Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Loghavens Kindred Spirit


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Kim Ramey-Leblanc Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Cornus One In A Row
  Bouvier des Flandres   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Millertime's American Glory Girl   German Shepherd Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   6
BPIG   
Ch Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cowboy's Never Seen 'er Comin'


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverparks Dual Dudly

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverparks Dual Dudly


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silverpark Guys Tekila Cutie


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cornus One In A Row




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Millertime's American Glory Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sablehill's Red Rose


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Call Me Samson Von Lousar

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Call Me Samson Von Lousar


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Sablehill's Red Rose

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Red Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Kim Ramey-Leblanc

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Truespirit Nikkilen Jasmine



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Iona Laffy Taffy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Iona Laffy Taffy

Open Bitch Class
1st Truespirits Nikkilen Starshine
2nd Seafarer's Tsunami


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By