Manitoba Canine Association
Saturday, August 18, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
"Jovi"
Breeders/Owners: D. Fast, L. Fast, H. Lee, N. Douette, R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Bearded Collie  Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Miniature Pinscher  
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
Points: 152
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Bearded Collie  Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michelle Scott
Shetland Sheepdog   Miqelon Mucho Caliente








Group 1 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   27
Group 2nd   Ch Tybo's To The Moon   Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 3rd   
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   16
Group 4th   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   15
BPIG   
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Summits Golden Slam Princess   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Summit's Game Set Match



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Tybo's To The Moon



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Heatherlea's Quite The Diva



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   31
Group 4th   
Jasu's Eddie Bauer MW
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   27
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shamorra's So Toffee Fae MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daghan Sons Of Anarchy
Daghan I Love Lucy



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain






Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Longonlovings Ferrero Rocher



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jasu's Eddie Bauer MW



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ironwill's Mystique



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Longshadow's That's So Fetch



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Abstract
Blancmange Nabucco



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits






Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal
  Doberman Pinscher   42
Group 2nd   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith
  Rottweiler   27
Group 4th   
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy
  Newfoundland   13
BPIG   
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bernewa's Fran Barre Sinoussi



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GChEx Wingate's First And Goal



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Playfulpals Red Robin



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GChEx Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak











Group 4 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   14
Group 4th    Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes   Sealyham Terrier   10
BPIG    Avalonis Leap Of Faith   Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron HRH Showboat



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandals Different For Girls



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chula's Kiss Me Goodnight   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cogie's Imperial Death Star



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Firecrest Thisaintmy1strhodeo



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Sakura



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Riff Raff's Ramblin Road



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Black Rebellion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - Cherie Holmes Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   7
Group 4th    Balladair's Vanquish Zagato   Poodle (Miniature)   6
BPIG    Livadia's Riverdance   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyramara's Black Amber   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Echoviews Wicked Twilite Games



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Little Big Man



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Judge: Cherie Holmes

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crystalton Chikoda Mystery





Group 7 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   49
Group 2nd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   48
Group 3rd   
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer
  Berger Picard   37
Group 4th   
Ch Vega's Eli
  German Shepherd Dog   36
BPIG   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miqelon Mucho Caliente   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ardons Blue Courageous Sioux



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
GCh Vega's Eli



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By