Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 17, 2018



Related Results

Obedience

Thursday, August 16 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Thursday, August 16 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 17 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, August 18 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, August 19 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Diane Fast --
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
"Jovi"
Breeders/Owners: D. Fast, L. Fast, H. Lee, N. Douette, R. Lindey
Handler: Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians


Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
Points: 201 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Bulldog  
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Doberman Pinscher  
Ch Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thora Brown
Siberian Husky   Snowmist's Medley At Telaka








Group 1 - Michelle Scott Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl
  Setter (English)   16
Group 4th   
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps
  Retriever (Golden)   14
BPIG   
Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Legacyk Made It Legal   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Firepoint Flyxtheseatofurpants



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Cosmic's Playin For Keeps



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Fireline Hit The Jackpot



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Just Add Water



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Fingleton Fergus



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chivalry's Harbour Light



Judge: Michelle Scott

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess







Group 2 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk
  Basenji   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   30
Group 4th   
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain
  Beagle   27
BPIG   
Ch Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shamorra's So Toffee Fae MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daghan Sons Of Anarchy



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Africanadian James T Kirk



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Stardax Shamorra Starhunter ML







Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Klein Hunde Carbon Copy SL



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwill's Ironman



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tendrow This Time Around



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aryal Aroi Abstract



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Farabelle's Kilimanjaro Awaits



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Deiconsorti Always In The News



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy
  Siberian Husky   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich
  Boxer   28
Group 4th   
GCh Camelot's A New Hope
  Dogue de Bordeaux   24
BPIG   
GCh Janterra's Diamonds And Rust
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Snowmist's Medley At Telaka   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Greywolf's Quasar Mahogany



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Amity Hall's Beautiful, Dirty, Rich



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mallaig's Keltic Challenger



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Janterra's Diamonds And Rust



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Camelot's A New Hope



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Striders Leinenstone Kalani MCR



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Peridots N Pearls



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nustar's Divine Comedy



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Playfulpals Red Robin



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Wathaman's North Sky's Zenith



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heath Valleys Lead Me Home



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticfrost There's No Goin Bak



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Thora Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes   Sealyham Terrier   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   14
Group 4th   
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul
  Kerry Blue Terrier   13
BPIG   
Ch Chess Northern Reflection
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Scandals Candy Crush   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Cast Iron HRH Showboat



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Otterwise Bentley At Benchmark



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kerrisel's@Malahideblue I Got Fire in My Soul



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shawndee 1st Edition Of Adrian



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Scandals Different For Girls



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chess Northern Reflection



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Efbe's Goodspice Ariadne Auf Naxes



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kataxin Bringing Back Smiles



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Thora Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brynmill Born A Gypsy







Group 5 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens
  Miniature Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   13
Group 4th   
Ch RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate
  Toy Fox Terrier   12
BPIG   
Ch Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Touche's Sakazuki No Chi
  Japanese Chin   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Valentino Star



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Skyline Locked In My Heart



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dokkum It's Only Words



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Chi's Sakura



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sanderlin Dance Like A Dickens



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Arwins Divinedream Wind Charm



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pekeapug's Black Rebellion



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh RanMar's Simply A Twist of Fate







Group 6 - John Rowton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane
  Bulldog   16
Group 2nd    Rickways Little Big Man   French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold
  Chow Chow   11
Group 4th   
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades
  Poodle (Standard)   10
BPIG    Livadia's Riverdance   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tyranara's Bit of My Heart   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Iroc Stargazing At Rugerlane



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Josol's Threads Of Gold



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Karen Day

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rickways Little Big Man



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Balladair's Vanquish Zagato



Judge: John Rowton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Crystalton's Fifty Shades





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   43
Group 2nd   
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas
  Old English Sheepdog   42
Group 3rd   GCh Syringa Merriment   Shetland Sheepdog   41
Group 4th   
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
BPIG   Ch Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miqelon Mucho Caliente   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ardons Blue Courageous Sioux



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Crystal Winds Why Not?



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Like No Other



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Majestic True North



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Mavis McClintock

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GChEx Richtbar You Move Like Jagger



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal What Happens In Vegas



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Syringa Merriment



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nootka's Avenue On The Prairie



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By