Moncton Kennel Club
Saturday, November 13, 2021 - Show-2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, November 13 (Obedience Sat-1)
Saturday, November 13 (Obedience Sat-2)
Sunday, November 14 (Obedience Sun-3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, November 13 (Rally Sat-1)
Saturday, November 13 (Rally Sat-2)
Sunday, November 14 (Rally Sun-3)
Sunday, November 14 (Rally Sun-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
Points: 164 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Bouvier des Flandres  
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
Points: 139
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Schnauzer (Miniature)  
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Lee Anne Bateman
Alaskan Malamute  
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule








Group 1 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic
  Spaniel (Brittany)   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   33
Group 4th   
GCh Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder
  Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   29
BPIG    Wingset's I Ain't No Angel   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandcru Top Gun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grandcru Top Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Grandcru Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Valkyrie Of Armonia

Open Bitch Class
1st Valkyrie Of Armonia

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Chesacola's Tennessee Honey

Best Puppy In Breed
Chesacola's Tennessee Honey



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Chesacola's Tennessee Honey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chesacola's Tennessee Honey

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-4-5-0)
GChB YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldiva's Casino Royale

Best Of Winners: (2-4-5-0)
Goldiva's Casino Royale

Best Puppy In Breed
Auburnmist Harmonie Highland Gateway

Select Dog
GChEx Ambertru's I'll Call'M George


Winners Dog: (2-4-5-0)
Auburnmist Harmonie Highland Gateway

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldiva's Trail Blazer

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Auburnmist Harmonie Highland Gateway

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiva's Trail Blazer


Winners Bitch: (2-4-5-0)
Goldiva's Casino Royale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Genosha's Fiery Phoenix

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jackson's Always Remember Us This Way

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Genosha's Fiery Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldiva's Casino Royale
2nd Jetocas Takin A Napa At Skyline

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica And Matlin's Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Best Puppy In Breed
Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

Select Bitch
Ch Broadways Call Me Pauley At Woodview


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
Marsuvica And Matlin's Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Marsuvica And Matlin's Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Everwood Startop's Midnight Expresso

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Camlab's Dancing With The Stars

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Cross Border News

Open Bitch Class
1st Kriscoland's Wreath Of Roses

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChS Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Makin A Splash

Select Dog
GCh Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Kare's Makin A Splash

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Kare's Makin A Splash
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wingset's I Ain't No Angel

Best Puppy In Breed
Wingset's I Ain't No Angel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wingset's I Ain't No Angel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wingset's I Ain't No Angel


Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-3-1)
Zion's Dreaming In Victory

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Marsuvica's Golden Boy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-3-1)
Zion's Dreaming In Victory

Best Puppy In Breed
Zion's Centennial Rose By The Bay

Select Dog
GCh Scottfree Stage Door Johnny

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Krimson And Klover


Winners Dog: (1-2-3-1)
Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Klear Blue Yonder


Winners Bitch: (1-2-3-1)
Zion's Dreaming In Victory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zion's Centennial Rose By The Bay

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zion's Centennial Rose By The Bay

Open Bitch Class
1st Zion's Dreaming In Victory

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Rivermist Broxden Magnuttic



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kamand's Flying Solo At NevaehLea



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rolyart's Sound Of Thunder



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Rd
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo
  Pharaoh Hound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   13
Group 4th   
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   11
BPIG   
Ch Doxieville-Kurzbeing Felix Felicis For E R Dox ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Lemonladies Peter

Best Puppy In Breed
Lemonladies Peter

Select Dog
Ch Gwencalon's Steeldust Line


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Lemonladies Peter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lemonladies Peter


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch GrandGables Wee Mr Fast Forward



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChB Aviance Luna Caprese An Army Of One L

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Select Dog
Award Cancelled



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Telkel Juste Juliette For ER Dox SL

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Beyond Yonder's Einstein

Reserve Winners Dog
Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pinehurst Reddington At Pyroni

Open Dog Class
1st Beyond Yonder's Einstein


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Osiris A Standing Ovation Xo



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChEx Trumphill's Taking The High Rd

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cataraqui Climb Every Mountain


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Seaswift's Twinkie In The City

Best Puppy In Breed
Seaswift Kill With The Heart



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Seaswift's Twinkie In The City

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaswift Kill With The Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Seaswift Kill With The Heart

Open Bitch Class
1st Seaswift's Twinkie In The City





Group 3 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith
  Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Pyroni Northern Dancer
  Great Pyrenees   11
Group 3rd   
GCh MacDuff's Critical Acclaim
  Portuguese Water Dog   10
Group 4th   
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song
  Boxer   9
BPIG   
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
Moriarty Sukkai du Bois du Crepuscule
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChS Sendosan Naxxramas

Best Of Opposite Sex
Serdess Queen Of South With First Klas

Best Puppy In Breed
Serdess Queen Of South With First Klas


Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Open Bitch Class
1st Nordiclight's Sealaska Zen

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Haltonhills Tickitbou Swan Song



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Reserve Winners Bitch
North Kingdom's Summer Solstice

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Prairie Creek's Guardian Angel

Open Bitch Class
1st North Kingdom's Summer Solstice

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Regnancy A Test Of Faith



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pyroni Northern Dancer



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Best Puppy In Breed
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daybreaker's Forget Me Not

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh MacDuff's Critical Acclaim



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose







Group 4 - Stephen Dainard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh D.B.F. Vintage Dior
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is
  Parson Russell Terrier   7
Group 3rd   
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
Ch Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself
  Manchester Terrier   1
BPIG   
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Best Puppy In Breed
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raintree Earendil I Can Handle Myself

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
Ch Foxbend How Sweet It Is

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch River Glenn Perfect Crime

Best Puppy In Breed
Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Hey There Georgie Girl

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Seize The Day

Open Bitch Class
1st BristolAbbey's Don't Be Jelly

Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB D.B.F. Vintage Dior



Judge: Stephen Dainard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's By The Light Of The Moon





Group 5 - Honey Glendinning Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave
  Papillon   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!
  Miniature Pinscher   20
Group 4th    Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo   Pomeranian   19
BPIG    Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Embee Frostwood Star Charmer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Amitola Tyee Isha

Best Puppy In Breed
Frostwood's Jazzy Wind Song

Select Bitch
GChB Falconcrest Sushine Serendipity



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Embee Frostwood Star Charmer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sushines Wonder Of Spring V RH

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Frostwood's Jazzy Wind Song

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Embee Frostwood Star Charmer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Whimsy April Luv For Cherrywood

Open Bitch Class
1st Sushines Wonder Of Spring V RH

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Gardine Don't Stop Believing



Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Almendares Pasja



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Almendares Pasja

Reserve Winners Bitch
Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Effervescent Honey

Open Bitch Class
1st Almendares Pasja
2nd Almendares Wynter With Twinkle

Judge: Lynne Oslach

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Mightymites Dare To Dream!



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Wildfire Catch The Tidal Wave



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Best Puppy In Breed
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Citadel's Cool Breeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Eclipse At Chriscendo

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Citadel's Cool Breeze

Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Taraji Rose At Oceaniahicc

Select Bitch
GChB IslandGems Dream Girl



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Judge: Honey Glendinning

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Marsuvica's Heir To Riches

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Heir To Riches






Group 6 - Brian Reid Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Tees Chikoda NCIS
  Poodle (Standard)   24
Group 2nd   
GCh Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels
  Bulldog   20
Group 3rd   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   16
Group 4th   
Ch Lebail's Light Of The Moon
  Boston Terrier   15
BPIG   Ch Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lebail's Light Of The Moon



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GChG Muldoon In The Arms Of Angels

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Delenclos Bonsai

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Delenclos Royal Etiquette

Select Dog
Ch Bulldacious Lucky Underpants



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos Bonsai

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bulldacious Delenclos Royal Etiquette

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Delenclos Royal Etiquette

Open Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Delenclos Bonsai

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

Select Bitch
Ch Prestige's Danger Mouse



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Martrav N Briley's Go With The Flow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tuckerlake's Hocus Pocus At Dewkist

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Select Bitch
Ch Tykers Imma Wee Besom


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid I Got You Babe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Celtmacbhaid We Will Rock You

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine



Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Opus' Chi Mai

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Opus' Chi Mai


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya

Open Dog Class
1st Arioso Barokko Iz Voderviya


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Whoopy The Black Star

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Glow Ziveren Jewelen

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Kibo No Hoshi d'Urajiro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Urajiro Hevi Kabiza Kion At Sealaska


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Open Bitch Class
1st Dckin's Huwezi Fuli At Sealaska

Judge: Brian Reid

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender

Best Puppy In Breed
Jempaws Healing Broken Hearts Mender





Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche
  Bouvier des Flandres   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 3rd   
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT
  Swedish Vallhund   30
Group 4th   
Ch Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG    Tazzman's Walking On Sunshine   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Novacoast Ez Does It   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Reddenblu's Moonlight Marauder



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-3-3-2)
Ch Ninebark Meadowlawn Nitelite Of Callaway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Best Of Winners: (3-3-3-2)
Malka's More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Malka's More Than A Memory

Select Dog
GChS Tresrullah's Holler At Ya Boy

Select Bitch
GCh Malka's Does He Love You


Winners Dog: (3-3-3-2)
Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Reserve Winners Dog
Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wenlisa's Dreams N Aspirations

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riverside Snow Flurry

Open Dog Class
1st Sheep's Kin Solid Concerto


Winners Bitch: (3-3-3-2)
Malka's More Than A Memory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's New Beginnings

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Malka's More Than A Memory
2nd Malka's New Beginnings

Open Bitch Class
1st TBK's Penny Heartbreaker

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Stonepillar's Here I Am Quiche

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Flow Fay du Truffe Noire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Boyero Wingardium Leviosa

Open Bitch Class
1st Boyero Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Omega's Divine Right



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Best Puppy In Breed
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maplemyst Heading For The Hill

Open Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-3-1-1)
GChS Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Lacomtesse Ailyn Vel

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-1)
Riverryan Ragnarok

Best Puppy In Breed
Tazzman's Walking On Sunshine


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-1)
Riverryan Ragnarok

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverryans A Light In The Dark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Nero Dei Precision

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Riverryans A Light In The Dark

Open Dog Class
1st Riverryan Ragnarok


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-1)
Riverryan's Proud As A Peacock

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Walking On Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Sunshine At Midnight

Open Bitch Class
1st Riverryan's Proud As A Peacock

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Salish' Ror To Riverside

Best Puppy In Breed
Follow Me Riverside Champane On Ice


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Follow Me Riverside Champane On Ice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Follow Me Riverside Champane On Ice


Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-2-1)
Ch Brantstar Grandgables Fashion Icon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Winners: (2-3-2-1)
Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelbren Island Time

Select Dog
Ch Wistwin Trelynn Fire Marshall At Nikkilen


Winners Dog: (2-3-2-1)
Sunnyseas Knight's Quest

Reserve Winners Dog
Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream

Open Dog Class
1st Sunnyseas Knight's Quest


Winners Bitch: (2-3-2-1)
Kelbren Island Time

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charmedones Cover Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Island Time
2nd Lyricisle Cover Me In Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Charmedones Cover Girl

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin IT

Best Puppy In Breed
Vastgota Irish Clover ST



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vastgota Irish Clover ST

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vastgota Irish Clover ST

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alkemi Daisy Bell LT

Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bredright Little Deuce Coop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Walk In The Sky


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bredright Little Deuce Coop

Open Dog Class
1st Bredright Little Deuce Coop


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Walk In The Sky

Open Bitch Class
1st Walk In The Sky

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By