Societe Canine Beauceronne
Sunday, August 14, 2022 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 13 (Show-1)
Saturday, August 13 (Show-2)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 14 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS RBIS CAN GCHS / AM CH / RO JCH Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle, AOM
"Zombie"
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Owners: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos, Christina Koffman-Heard, Daniel Koffman and John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela
Points: 174 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Sagagold Gwen's Angel Eyes
Points: 155
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Raymond Lariviere
Beauceron  
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby








Group 1 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sagagold Gwen's Angel Eyes
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   20
Group 3rd    Cranbrook's Royal Hawaiian   Retriever (Labrador)   19
Group 4th   
Ch Segre's Time Is Relative
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
BPIG   
Ch Segre's Time Is Relative
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Ch Douxbarbu Hadele

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Barbochos Mons

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Patronum Finite Incantatem Moxie

Best Puppy In Breed
Patronum Finite Incantatem Moxie

Select Dog
GChEx Roidethule Sire Puz Boucledeau


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bruno Du 31 A La Vieille Garde

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Fieldday Austin Powers



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GChB Sagagold Gwen's Angel Eyes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Sagagold Spero Patronum

Best Puppy In Breed
Sagagold Lilas's Breeze

Select Dog
GCh Authentique Romeo

Select Bitch
Ch De La Couvee Eugenia


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Cranbrook's Royal Hawaiian


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva Wind Luck Zephyr


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Brimat's Never Without My Chocolate Baby

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brimat's This First Star Is Mine


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Newday All Around The World

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Newday Take The Opportunity



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Giroflee Etoile Filante



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative

Best Of Opposite Sex
Springdream's Bluetooth Connect

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Springdream's Bluetooth Connect

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Segre's Time Is Relative


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Springdream's Bluetooth Connect

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Springdream's Bluetooth Connect


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Springdream's One More Dance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Springdream's One More Dance

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cazaway Enchantress Of Woods





Group 2 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zen's Grab Your Gear
  Basset Hound   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Palakore's Tune From Yesterday
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Feinouk Storm Rider
  Saluki   3
Group 4th   
Ch Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations
  Otterhound   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Zen's Grab Your Gear



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Palakore's Tune From Yesterday

Best Of Opposite Sex
Distingue Lacey Morning Star


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Conestoga & Crossroads Good Vibrations



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Feinouk Storm Rider

Select Dog
GCh Fresco Aliuzija



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Joska Forgetmenot Take A Chance On Me







Group 3 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle
  Newfoundland   26
Group 2nd   
Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley
  Samoyed   24
Group 3rd   Ch Angeldream An Oceanic Breeze   Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 4th    Aspen Leaf's Sako Selectiondor   Schnauzer (Giant)   14
BPIG   
Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley
  Samoyed   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator

Best Puppy In Breed
Ruthdales First Klas Centurion Gladiator


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Soul Of Angels Camry



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GChB Belnois On My Way

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Dudswelriver Starlook It's Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dudswelriver Starlook It's Me

Select Dog
GCh Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Chucky Little Bambi

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Haltonhill's Storm Warning



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Angeldream An Oceanic Breeze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angeldream Devil In Disquise

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Angeldream Devil In Disquise



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Glitterati Eternal Fire Bird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glitterati Eternal Fire Bird
2nd Jolydobes Liberty Lily

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Honey The Great Of Persia

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockingdane's Seeing Is Believing


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Honey The Great Of Persia

Open Bitch Class
1st Honey The Great Of Persia

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChG Midnight Lady's Rumble In The Jungle

Select Dog
Ch Pouch Cove's What Say You Cayuga



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikita Miss Personnalite

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Best Puppy In Breed
Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Select Bitch
Ch Nikita Nordic Sky De Nymeria


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Skilo Bear's Deluxe Bentley


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fire On Fire Savage Love

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowlegend Glamorous Skyhlee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fire On Fire Savage Love

Open Bitch Class
1st Nikita Akyla De Luba

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aspen Leaf's Sako Selectiondor


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Laskaroad's Ladinia Baila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Laskaroad's Rafale Of Blueberry


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Lady's Loukko Ever-wisky

Open Bitch Class
1st Lady's Loukko Ever-wisky





Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Maya Love Me Anyway
  Airedale Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
High Pointe Worth The Wait
  Russell Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Maiha Step Aside Boys
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   9
BPIG   
Maiha Step Aside Boys
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Maya Love Me Anyway

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Margeline Sire Balzac

Select Bitch
GCh Margeline Violette Sybil



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Margeline Daenerys Destiny

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maya Mazzy Glitter In The Air

Open Bitch Class
1st Margeline Daenerys Destiny

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Best Puppy In Breed
Thistlebitt Valkyrie



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Thistlebitt Valkyrie

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Graffiti Pret Pas Pret J'Y Vais



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Dobaella Kooza's Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxbend Amaluna's Dobaella

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Dobaella Kooza's Jazz

Best Puppy In Breed
Dobaella Kooza's Jazz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Dobaella Kooza's Jazz

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dobaella Kooza's Jazz


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Foxbend Amaluna's Dobaella

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dobaella's Joya

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dobaella's Joya

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxbend Amaluna's Dobaella

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
High Pointe Worth The Wait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Adrian's The One And Only Leopold Shawndee



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
High Pointe Worth The Wait

Open Bitch Class
1st High Pointe Worth The Wait

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Maiha Step Aside Boys

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Maiha Step Aside Boys

Select Bitch
Ch Deloka's Sing Of Hope



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Deloka's Shania You've Got A Way

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Deloka's Shania You've Got A Way

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GChB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
Irresistibull Benihana


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Irresistibull Benihana

Open Dog Class
1st Irresistibull Benihana


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Leman Ulysse

Best Puppy In Breed
Leman Ulysse


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Leman Ulysse

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Leman Ulysse






Group 5 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Enchanting Cottage Why Not Take A Chance @ Accio!
  English Toy Spaniel   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Jems Get Me Some Of That
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   23
Group 4th   
Ch FleurDelys Absence Makes The Heart Grow Fonder
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
BPIG    Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda   Pug   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-5-0-1)
Ch FleurDelys Absence Makes The Heart Grow Fonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Mabini Fay The Purple Girl Uniq



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-1)
Mabinie Lady Pénélope UniQ

Reserve Winners Bitch
Havadream Courage Of Our Hearts

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mabini Fay The Purple Girl Uniq

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Havadream Hope Is Burning

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Havadream Courage Of Our Hearts
2nd FleurDeLys Princess In Peril

Open Bitch Class
1st Mabinie Lady Pénélope UniQ

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Lutindor Ohla Labella



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Jems Get Me Some Of That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Deloka's Those Angel Eyes Are Dynamite

Best Puppy In Breed
BCBG N Mc Lutindor Snowball



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
BCBG N Mc Lutindor Snowball

Reserve Winners Bitch
BCBG Eden Of Mc

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BCBG N Mc Lutindor Snowball

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st BCBG Eden Of Mc

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Enchanting Cottage Why Not Take A Chance @ Accio!

Best Of Opposite Sex
FleurDeLys Queen Of Spades

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Cottage Accio!'s Howl At The Moon


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Cottage Accio!'s Howl At The Moon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cottage Accio!'s Howl At The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
FleurDeLys Queen Of Spades

Reserve Winners Bitch
FleurDeLys Mists Of Avallon

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Pandora's Box

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Mists Of Avallon

Open Bitch Class
1st FleurDeLys Queen Of Spades

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink

Best Of Opposite Sex
Amyla's Traded For Five Magic Beans

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink

Best Puppy In Breed
Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Amyla's Traded For Five Magic Beans

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amyla's Traded For Five Magic Beans


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Zalae Pretty In Pink

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Amyla's Eyes On The Prize

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Best Puppy In Breed
Mightymites Scooter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mightymites Scooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mightymites Scooter


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG LionKing Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Silhouette's Shadow Summoner

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Pomsadmirer's Prince Gareth

Best Puppy In Breed
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Pomsadmirer's Prince Gareth

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanver's Step Foward

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pomsadmirer's Prince Gareth
2nd Tanver's Step Foward


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pomsdapi Dancing Queen Of Shareco

Open Bitch Class
1st Tinyprints Bright Lika Diamond

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Ch Mme Peach Saphir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Monsieur Pablo-Saphir

Best Puppy In Breed
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Monsieur Pablo-Saphir

Reserve Winners Dog
Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Goloka Monsieur Saphir Yoda

Open Dog Class
1st Monsieur Pablo-Saphir


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany







Group 6 - Cheryl Myers-Egerton Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Masino's One Hot Cookie
  French Bulldog   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Okami Go Kitanoarashi
  Japanese Akita   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sayuki Happi Go Miyuki
  Shiba Inu   12
BPIG   
Ch Sayuki Happi Go Miyuki
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Jolibully Delenclos Stephie Of Windermere

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Jolibully Delenclos Walter

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Sir Georgio Of Windermere

Best Puppy In Breed
Sir Georgio Of Windermere


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Sir Georgio Of Windermere

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sir Georgio Of Windermere


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jolibully Watch Me Rock The Roll

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lady Brianna Of Windemere

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Avalon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mi-Pao's Avalon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Avalon


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Element Green Arrow

Select Bitch
Ch Element Joie De Vivre



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
GChS Masino's One Hot Cookie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Masino's Stella By Starlight

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
LaChristina Axel Mon Valentin

Best Puppy In Breed
LaChristina Axel Mon Valentin

Select Dog
Ch Robespierre De L'Or Noir De Paris


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
LaChristina Axel Mon Valentin

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st LaChristina Axel Mon Valentin

Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Okami Go Kitanoarashi



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Opus' Ma Rose Chez Boucledamour

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bibelot Hallmark925



Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Boucledamour Opus Todo Esta Bien

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Valmy's Staying Alive Sadie

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Valmy's Staying Alive Sadie

Select Bitch
Ch Boucledamour Aka Melia Flower In Paradise


Judge: Cheryl Myers-Egerton

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sayuki Happi Go Miyuki

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Sayuki Happi Go Miyuki





Group 7 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Boyero Xpress Wellness
  Bouvier des Flandres   39
Group 2nd   
GCh Instinct's Raising The Bar
  Border Collie   37
Group 3rd   
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby
  Beauceron   33
Group 4th   
Ch Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   32
BPIG   
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby
  Beauceron   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (2-5-1-3)
GCh Northside Metting Out To Please

Best Of Opposite Sex
Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-3)
Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Best Puppy In Breed
Springdream's Gum Baloune

Select Dog
Ch Shepherds Of Paradise Perfect Dream's Come True

Select Bitch
Ch KMK We Don't Stop Believing


Winners Dog: (2-5-1-3)
Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Reserve Winners Dog
Tadam Dribble And Smash

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Blue Pearl Teddy Bear Kenai

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Tadam Dribble And Smash

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Best Puppy In Breed
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Defacto Black Diamond Ruby

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
GChB Nicha Cha-Ho Le Mix Parfait

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moby Deabei

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Hidalgo Ino Ocean Dream

Select Dog
GCh Reyki Du Domaine De La Sure

Select Bitch
Ch Hidalgo Elska Of Asgard


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Moby Deabei

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moby Deabei


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Hidalgo Ino Ocean Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hidalgo Chai Nocturne Of Shadow

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Chai Nocturne Of Shadow

Open Bitch Class
1st Hidalgo Ino Ocean Dream

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChB Instinct's Raising The Bar

Best Puppy In Breed
ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bordernova Perfect Harley Quinnzel

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st ShowTime Onyx Strong&Confident

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenoma Priya Dream Lovers

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Boyero Xpress Wellness

Select Bitch
GCh Geribear Bright Star Du Truffenoire



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shooting Star Wishes Du MontOlympe

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-5-0-0)
Fancyforest Raven

Best Puppy In Breed
Fancyforest Hazel La Vista



Winners Bitch: (0-5-0-0)
Fancyforest Raven

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fancyforest The Sound Of The Dijay

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Fancyforest Hazel La Vista

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fancyforest Speed Supra

Open Bitch Class
1st Fancyforest Raven
2nd Fancyforest The Sound Of The Dijay
3rd Fancyforest Dakota

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
Ch Red Rock You Are My Candy Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Dudswelriver Head In The Cloud

Select Bitch
Ch Loyaltypaw's Japan's Winterdreams



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Dudswelriver Head In The Cloud

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dudswelriver Head In The Cloud

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bagatelle Magic Moon Spirit

Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Divine's Ni Froid Ni Chaud Kopi Luwak

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine's Ni Froid Ni Chaud Kopi Luwak


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Divine's Ni Froid Ni Chaud Kopi Luwak

Reserve Winners Dog
Sweetedel Watson

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sweetedel Watson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Divine's Ni Froid Ni Chaud Kopi Luwak


Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Joska Gin Tonic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chelsea

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Joska Gin Tonic

Best Puppy In Breed
Echo De Kartenhaus

Select Dog
GCh Born To Be Your Magical Mystery


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Joska Gin Tonic

Reserve Winners Dog
Echo De Kartenhaus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echo De Kartenhaus

Open Dog Class
1st Joska Gin Tonic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Chelsea

Open Bitch Class
1st Chelsea

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By