Alberta Sporting Hound Association
Friday, July 29, 2022



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, July 29

Related Specialties

Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Conformation
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] - Monday, August 01 - Rally Obedience
All Terrier Club of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Borzoi Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Saluki Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Westwind Sporting Dog Club - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rocky Mountain Whippet Association Of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
American Staffordshire Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [Regional] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Shiba Inu Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Pointer Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Obedience
Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association [National] - Friday, July 29 - Rally Obedience
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Pomeranian Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Stampede City Whippet Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Canadian Miniature Pinscher Club [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
English Springer Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
German Shepherd Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Pacific Saluki Club Of BC - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Wild Rose English Springer Spaniel Association Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
English Setter Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Obedience
Golden Retriever Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Rally Obedience
Golden Retriever Club Of Alberta - Friday, July 29 - Conformation
Bernese Mountain Dog Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Border Terrier Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Cairn Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Bull Terrier Club of Canada [Regional] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Kerry Blue Terrier Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
West Highland White Terrier Club of Western Canada - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Canadian Manchester Terrier Club [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Poodle Club of Alberta - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Obedience
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] - Sunday, July 31 - Rally Obedience
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada [Regional] - Saturday, July 30 - Conformation
Papillon Canada [National] - Thursday, July 28 - Conformation
Prairie Labrador Retriever Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation
Foothills Gazehound Club - Sunday, July 31 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 2 - Adrian Landarte Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   127
Group 2nd   
Ch Aikerskaill Leave The Door Open At SpecialD
  Whippet   126
Group 3rd    Silhouette's Little Phillipa   Irish Wolfhound   93
Group 4th   
GCh Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   87
BPIG   
Aikerskaill N SpecialD's New Sensation
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Heathview Padraig Is Fearr   Irish Wolfhound   0
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Best Stud Dog In Group   GCh Dreamdax Metalingus   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
Flaming Fox Keilo Wild
  Finnish Spitz   0
Best Brace In Group   
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave
  Finnish Spitz   0
Best Brood Bitch In Specialty   GCh Wagswell's Summer In The City   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   0
Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-2-1)
Ch Intisar Light Em Up

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles

Select Dog
Ch Mijkelh Bayamo



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-1)
Azari's Black Pearl

Open Bitch Class
1st Azari's Black Pearl

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Noblewinds A Wakh Among The Stars


Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
Ch Sonbar's Justa I Tune Dion To Kellmor

Select Bitch
GCh Summit My Stardust Melody



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GChS RJ's Scottish Mist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Best Puppy In Breed
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Select Dog
GCh Introducing Ike V. Grunsven



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lagom's Liberty, Reporting For Duty

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GChB Bory Wood XiGia

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxfire And Telford's An Apple A Day

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
Foxfire And Telford's An Apple A Day

Select Bitch
Ch Gwencalon Heather On The Hill


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
Telford's G And T At Gwencalon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waskasoo's Victory Dance

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Telford's G And T At Gwencalon

Open Bitch Class
1st Waskasoo's Victory Dance

Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (1-3-4-3)
Ch Taugo's Rocket Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Elista Justart Queen Of Hearts

Best Of Winners: (1-3-4-3)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Select Dog
GChB Konza-Plum Creek Carrera

Select Bitch
GCh Elance Malificent


Winners Dog: (1-3-4-3)
Elista's Heart's Desire

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Elista's Heart's Desire

Veteran Male
GChB Konza-Plum Creek Carrera


Winners Bitch: (1-3-4-3)
Veena Elista Stone Roses

Reserve Winners Bitch
Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Veena Elista Stone Roses
2nd Otrada Solomiya

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elance Sylvan Summerlane Veracity

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-4-1)
GCh Zvezda Kovaleni Takesha II

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Stardax Just What I Needed

Best Of Winners: (1-1-4-1)
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Select Dog
GChB Joskip's Winter Ghost MLC


Winners Dog: (1-1-4-1)
Stardax Go Your Own Way

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stardax Go Your Own Way

Veteran Male
GChB Teckelwood Rae's Casper ML

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh FifthElement's Plavalguna

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Christofle Citadel Of Love

Best Puppy In Breed
Admindacs Just In Time MS


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Admindacs Just In Time MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admindacs Just In Time MS


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Christofle Citadel Of Love

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Christofle Citadel Of Love

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Dreamdax Metalingus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Freestyle's Wildest Dream With Hunu

Best Puppy In Breed
Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Select Bitch
GCh Wagswell's Mmm My Corona MW



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Photoshopped MW

Open Bitch Class
1st Wagswell's Cover Me In Sunshine MW

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Barkerville Milos SL

Best Of Opposite Sex
Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Barkerville Milos SL

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Barkerville Milos SL


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Open Bitch Class
1st Telkel Dance To The Music SL

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus



Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Flaming Fox Fiona The Brave


Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-2-1)
GCh Dreamwindz Ballad Of Songbirds And Snakes

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Windrock Roadhouse Blues


Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-1)
Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
B-Voodoo Whiskey In A Teacup

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st B-Voodoo Whiskey In A Teacup

Open Bitch Class
1st Ivywild Voodoo Queen

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-1-2-2)
Ch Orion's Calgary Flame

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-2)
Spiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian

Select Dog
GChS Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji

Select Bitch
GCh Valbydane Realm Of Imagination


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-2)
Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Valbydane What Imagination Brings

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Silhouette's Little Phillipa

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Heathview Falconbridge

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heathview I Had A Dream

Select Bitch
GCh Silhouette I'm To Hot To Handle


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heathview Padraig Is Fearr


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Silhouette's Little Phillipa

Reserve Winners Bitch
OMalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st OMalley's Purple Rain Of Heathview

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Rocklake Rhymer Skedaddle

Open Bitch Class
1st Silhouette's Little Phillipa

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Irishware Porcelaine Chandelier

Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Avitar's Smoking Hot Jazz

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Avitar's Ragtime Jazz


Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-1-2)
GChB Odessa Ridgefolk N' Qwandoya

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Coso Cola Classic

Select Bitch
Ch Loscanna N Ridgefolk Qwandoya


Judge: Adrian Landarte

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-2-3-7)
Ch Haefen Jubilant Connor

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deiconsorti A Fine Hot Mess

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-7)
Raza Soda Pop Confusion

Select Dog
Ch Lahhabeh's Temptation

Select Bitch
GCh DeiConsorti Anythin But Cliche


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-7)
Raza Soda Pop Confusion

Reserve Winners Dog
Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Raza Soda Pop Confusion

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Khamsin's Another Perfect Day

Open Dog Class
1st Haefen Phaeton Kingsley

Veteran Male
Ch Khamsin's Sterling Stetson


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-7)
Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Lahhabeh Kamala Amira Al Daoud

Open Bitch Class
1st Haefen Lark Ascending Of Divine

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By