Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, March 4, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 03 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 03 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 04 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 04 (Show #4)
Sunday, March 05 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 05 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Tannis Postma --
BPIS CH Pekeapug's Affair to Remember
"Gina"
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma
http://pekeapug.com/


Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Belgian Shepherd Dog  
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Boxer  
Samson's Chili Gone Bad
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Janet Lobb
Basset Hound  
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven








Group 1 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Heirborn Above The Law
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   32
Group 2nd   Ch Windwood Celestial Starlight   Setter (Irish)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Ekho's Endless Bounty
  Retriever (Labrador)   29
Group 4th   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   22
BPIG   
Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek
  Weimaraner   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shotshell Viva La Vida



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Heirborn Above The Law



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Verdoro's Saving Hope



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tollwest Honey Glazed



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Finnibone's Whistlestop That Girlz Got It



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Anwen's Shining Star



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights
  Ibizan Hound   15
Group 2nd   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's London Fog
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th   
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   12
BPIG   
Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven
  Basset Hound   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polo's London Fog



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh DragonPearl Neverseas Captain



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Boru's Marsellus Wallace



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wagswell's Short Stop MS



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Triscole Taika



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 2nd   
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear
  Saint Bernard   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   23
Group 4th   
Ch Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine
  Bullmastiff   18
BPIG   
Samson's Chili Gone Bad
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterchills BlkLtrFlourish



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Borealbreeze Just One Look



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kenterain's Sweet Child O'Mine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Darkhorse's U Can Cancel The Pie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bendegeit's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Titanbear Quidi Vdi



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elemental V Cammcastle A Fist Full Of Dollars



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MeadowPark Goober V Regalbear



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vangaard's Northern Lily







Group 4 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man
  Cairn Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Bueollin's Xtra Special
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   11
Group 4th   
Ch Varlas White Dahlia
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
BPIG    Temora Rise And Shine   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Temora Rise And Shine



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cairnisles Sharp Dressed Man



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gyver Despicable Me



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tyrone Limitless



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   14
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   13
Group 4th   
Ch Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja
  Poodle (Toy)   9
BPIG    Pocopayasos Straight Shooter   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Willowglyn Prairiemist Xenya



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riverport's Lulu At LaBonne



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Roterr Griff Soul Of Fire



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sonora Bindy Baby At Keja



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhaven Prime Time Special







Group 6 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark
  Tibetan Spaniel   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   16
Group 4th   
Ch San Simon Bulls Ugo
  French Bulldog   15
BPIG    Maezhi Mrang Belcourt Ante Up   Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DanBro's Girls Night Out



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kandansk Predestined



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Safari On The Wings Of An Angel



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Fire It Up MeadowPark





Group 7 - Janet Lobb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Zesta Shiver Me Timbur
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
Group 4th   
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal
  German Shepherd Dog   10
BPIG    Emmy's Simply Orange   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kiji Redneck Barbie



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hpnotiq's Nissan Skyline



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sumerwynd Winter Is Coming De Mon Plaisir



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tamaron's Wyatt Earp



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Heavy Metal



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh SilverSpar 1Singular Sensation



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 16 pts
GCh Zesta Shiver Me Timbur



Judge: Janet Lobb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nootka-N Khaskova's Alice



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By