Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Saturday, June 23, 2012 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Welsh Terrier  
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Linda Millman
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender








Group 1 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   22
Group 3rd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Tricklecreek Make A Memory
  Spaniel (Clumber)   14
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legacyk Peregrines EnvyMe



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shadesi's Call To Arm



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   8
Group 2nd   
Ch SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll
  Whippet   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 4th   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   3
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Honky Tonk Hot Sauce MS



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh SDW Dreamwindz Eyedoll







Group 3 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   31
Group 3rd   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   27
BPIG    Saibhir's The Next Shogun Rua   Boxer   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Saibhir's The Next Shogun Rua



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Garroway's Special Appearance



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Lonesome Qimmiq Taiga



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch OTCh Wathaman's Xtrodinary Landing



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   4
BPIG    Wimaru's Norse Mythology   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   38
Group 2nd   
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend
  Chinese Crested   33
Group 3rd   
Ch Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia
  Papillon   27
Group 4th   
Ch Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   20
BPIG    Miyagi's Winter Storm   Pug   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Peachs N' Cream



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Smitty No Kitty



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Royal's Gold Rush



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   16
Group 4th   
Ch Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy
  Boston Terrier   15
BPIG   
Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iroc's Tangled Web Of Marah



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Linda Millman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 4th   
Kiji Failure To Launch
  Australian Shepherd   8
BPIG    Mystic Infatuation   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Agassiz's Mighty Brooke



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiji Failure To Launch



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiemist Raise Your Glass



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Linda Millman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Curig FaerieTale Damask Rose



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By