Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club
Friday, June 22, 2012 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 22 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 22 (Show # 2)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 3)
Saturday, June 23 (Show # 4)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 5)
Sunday, June 24 (Show # 6)

Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 22 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, June 23 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, June 24 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Tannis Postma --
MBPIS Ch. Pekeapug's Wise Guy
Breeder/Owner: Tannis Postma, Pekeapug Black Pugs & Pekingese
Handled by: Tannis Postma & Shannon Scheer
Best In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Yorkshire Terrier  
Ch NicNak's Second To None
Points: 151 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Skip Stanbridge
Old English Sheepdog  
Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee
  Setter (English)   24
Group 2nd   Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   17
Group 4th   
Ch Ennjoa Two Sweet
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Swanspoint Rovin Gypsy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sirius Black



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Creeksidefrm Imaginthepawsbltz



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Cambridge Jasper John



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sagebrush Bull Mtns Judee



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ennjoa Two Sweet



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tricklecreek Make A Memory



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ashbrook Reason To Believe



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Target's Continuing The Legacy







Group 2 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taugo's Ulric
  Borzoi   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 3rd   Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   7
BPIG   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nalikar Perfection The Man From Yesterday



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Telfords Dream Easy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Taugo's Ulric



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Gran's Honky Tonk Revival MS



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's In The Ghetto



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenaholm Sword In The Storm



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Rex de Akido San
  Doberman Pinscher   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   26
Group 4th   
Ch OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside
  Schnauzer (Giant)   23
BPIG   
MeadowPark's Golden Gavin
  Saint Bernard   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Werlwind's Young At Heart



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Borav's & Marinho's Bb Stet Doris



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Garroway's King Of Kings



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch High Lonesome's Arcticice Savik



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PrideNJoyz Bank Heist Eh



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meafiton Bella



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MeadowPark's Golden Gavin



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx OTCh Innovation Dancing V Darkside



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That
  Welsh Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th   
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit
  Cairn Terrier   3
BPIG   
InStyle's Picture Perfect
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Madhouse Pretty Fly Bullydust



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Hobbit



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Louis



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Picture Perfect



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sparx Playn With Fire At Breka



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Darwyn's I'm Not Arguing That







Group 5 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Havntyme El Vengador
  Havanese   32
Group 3rd   Ch Adamis Illuminati   Griffon (Brussels)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire
  Poodle (Toy)   26
BPIG    Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Peachs N' Cream



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Hampton Court's Charlie Of Legend



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karakorum's Babe In Toyland



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Adamis Illuminati



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Havntyme El Vengador



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Smitty No Kitty



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Salatino La Dame Sans Camelia



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pagodapalace Luk Flaming Tygre



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Pomdell's Ninja Warrior



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Farthings Demi Tasse Noire



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Trublu Classic Signature
  Shih Tzu   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master
  Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   13
BPIG    Amberbull's Irresistible Iris   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Deja-Vu Bros Cosmic Dreamer Izzy



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Iroc's Tangled Web Of Marah



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Gumby's Living On A Prayer



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Merry Go Round Coach Master



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Madaka's SageHill N Garroway's Ziva



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely My Money's On Moxie



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lumiere Carrington Hot Hot Hot



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jet's High Fidelity Of Majekin



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Timberfox Call Him Docta Jones



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trublu Classic Signature



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch OTCh Adominos To-Jo So Raven Apeel





Group 7 - Skip Stanbridge Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   17
Group 2nd   Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time   Belgian Shepherd Dog   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highlander
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Winjammer's It's Show Time



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Outburst The One To Watch



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tamaron's Treat Me Nice



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Skip Stanbridge

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Curig FaerieTale Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By