Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 10, 2013



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, February 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, February 10 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 09 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, February 09 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 10 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, February 10 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Dalmatian  
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
Points: 152 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Great Dane  
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Lakeland Terrier  
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Beagle   Shillington Special Request
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Spaniel (Clumber)  
Ch Whidbey's English Wellington








Group 1 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Oakley's Red Bull
  Setter (English)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Jackson's Quasar's Edge
  Retriever (Golden)   32
Group 3rd   Ch Madabout's Once U Go Black   Retriever (Labrador)   26
Group 4th    Yakityak's Surprise Package   Pointer   19
BPIG   
Jackson Eirene Seventh Heaven
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Pageska's Ipenwoud Recce T



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yakityak's Surprise Package



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maries X Cells On Point



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistcurl's MacCaskill Dhu



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Jackson's Quasar's Edge



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Madabout's Once U Go Black



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Whitepoint's Chedabucto Legacy



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakley's Red Bull



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch NevaehLea's In The Beginning



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Btrue's Dot Doc Watson



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Especially Puttin' On The Ritz



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shore-n-Seashores America Runs On Duncan



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Colray's Grey't Expectations







Group 2 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 4th   
Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki
  Basenji   8
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polo's Oolong To Me N MyWay



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sonbar's Worth Watching At Miloki



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shillington Sunseeker



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Taugo's Yeva To Windspirit



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ironwills Days Of Thunder



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Is Solinas



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Gone Platinum







Group 3 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Lagarada's Magical Memories
  Great Dane   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Liberator's Code Red
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   18
BPIG    Dal Primo's Small of My Heart   Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Edgemere's WhereTheWildTing'sR



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Spirit Dream Infinity Ideal Winner



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Berengario Del Ecousse



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Liberator's Code Red



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Lagarada's Magical Memories



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Wanderweg's Fairytale Princess



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Baskerville's Spartacus



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Quarterback Del Basaburua



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dushanbe's Lookin' For Trouble



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silverfox's Ebonyshadow Akira







Group 4 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code
  West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Mistybrig Abby at Gateway   Cairn Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Ch Regalridge Forward Look
  Welsh Terrier   3
BPIG   
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bayhills Blue Suede Shoes



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Mistybrig Abby at Gateway



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kreuzritter's Devil May Care



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kalimars She's The One



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Forward Look



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whiteheather Crack The Code







Group 5 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd    Devana Angelwing C'est La Vie   Papillon   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean
  Chinese Crested   12
Group 4th    Chriscendo Catch Phrase   Pomeranian   11
BPIG    Devana Angelwing C'est La Vie   Papillon   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cuordha's Only The Lonely



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mauvais Born This Way V Mocean



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jmax Run Forest Run



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Devana Angelwing C'est La Vie



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chriscendo Catch Phrase



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Shan Yhaven Sasha N Jpyorkies







Group 6 - Lee Steeves Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Onsengeltje Enough Said
  Dalmatian   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje
  Keeshond   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper
  French Bulldog   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph
  Bulldog   2
BPIG    Legacy's Perfect Storm   German Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Silver Seraph



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Onsengeltje Enough Said



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Sto-Rob's Mini Cooper



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Legacy's Perfect Storm



Judge: Lee Steeves

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Bijzondere's Meisje's Zoontje





Group 7 - Ole Nielsen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum
  Bouvier des Flandres   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Timberline's Runnin' Wild
  German Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd    Cardross Let Me Be Your Star   Collie (Rough)   16
Group 4th   
Ch RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball
  Border Collie   12
BPIG    Ashia Dei Precision   German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Copper Hills Taking A Chance



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
MNM's Family Ties



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx RiverRun's Belle Of The Ball



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonepillar's Magnum



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Cardross Let Me Be Your Star



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Azure Skies



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Ole Nielsen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Brockhill Good Karma



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By