Muskoka District Kennel Club
Thursday, July 30, 2015 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier  
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Shoreman
French Bulldog  
Xentique Quasaring








Group 1 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   18
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   16
BPIG    Labradale Asklar Maid To Order   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Instar's Adventure Is Waiting
  Weimaraner   0
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Best Puppy In Breed
Northrock's Eureka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock's Athos Pascal

Open Dog Class
1st Northrock's Athos Pascal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Northrock Diamond In The Ruff

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northrock's Eureka

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Northrock's Eureka

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Northrock Diamond In The Ruff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Select Bitch
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Aspenglow's Wisdoms Daughter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking

Select Dog
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Duenorth A Forest In Bud


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Flare For Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Zenevieva Dub To Yyz Blackpool

Best Puppy In Breed
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Select Bitch
Ch Autumnmist's Vegas Showgirl


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Sandpiper's The Right Stuff

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sandpiper's The Right Stuff


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-3-0)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Best Puppy In Breed
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Select Dog
GCh Asklar's Mistle Toe Rocker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-0)
Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shanbro's Aim's To Please You

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Labradale Asklar Maid To Order

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Asklar LR's Something About Blk

Open Bitch Class
1st Shanbro's Aim's To Please You


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Windcrest King Creole

Open Dog Class
1st Windcrest King Creole



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch CVJ's Shaedy Day At Ramah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh KAS Black Pearl




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Best Puppy In Breed
Calabri Tally Ho


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Ferngold's Royal Sterling

Reserve Winners Dog
Calabri Dream Chaser

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Sterling
2nd Calabri Dream Chaser


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Calabri Tally Ho

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calabri Tally Ho


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Simplicity Instar Adventurtime


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Instar's Adventure Is Waiting


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   14
Group 2nd   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman
  Coonhound (Black & Tan)   10
BPIG   
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles
  Basset Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    McCartney's Believe In Dreams   Whippet   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Tokabout F N Xlnt




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Buffobass Mr. Bojangles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

Best Puppy In Breed
Chetcote Delphi


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pawprints Chetcote Penn Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD

Reserve Winners Bitch
Chetcote Delphi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chetcote Delphi

Open Bitch Class
1st Alstertal's Lady Lucynder MLD


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Upper Mountain Man In The Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Quiquen Activist

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snojager Play To Win

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Best Puppy In Breed
Snojager Play To Win


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Highpoint's Cosmopolitan

Open Dog Class
1st Highpoint's Cosmopolitan


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Snojager Play To Win

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snojager Play To Win


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's The Oracle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Shetara's The Oracle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Believe In Dreams


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Valkyrie Running Back Roads
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 4th   
Ch BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy
  Black Russian Terrier   15
BPIG   
Tiptop's Water Witch
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn
  Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Chieftain's Skylark



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Chieftain's Skylark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Heritage Trail

Open Bitch Class
1st Chieftain's Skylark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Goldgrove Silent Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Hausenbrook's Bewitched

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Hausenbrook's Bewitched

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Liberator's Goldsail v DreamOn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo

Select Bitch
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo

Open Bitch Class
1st Chaputepek's Jay-Lo


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kloofbear's Limited Edition

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tiptop's Water Witch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Kloofbear's Limited Edition

Open Dog Class
1st Kloofbear's Limited Edition



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Valkyrie Running Back Roads

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Belouro's Copper Baie Fine

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Belouro's Copper Baie Fine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Best Puppy In Breed
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-0)
Atos Von Furyan

Open Dog Class
1st Atos Von Furyan


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Wunderbar Heidi

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kjaq's Terrific Sheeba
2nd Daisy Duke Von Der Indischen-See


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Dinsdale Tarot Of Greylog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Unicornhill One Foxy Lady




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Michael Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   6
Group 3rd    Foxrun Harvest Gold   Border Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party
  Bedlington Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxrun Harvest Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Labernese Tweed At Foxrun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Foxrun Harvest Gold

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxrun Harvest Gold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Keepsake Timtara Ima Rockstar




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Kasamar Snow Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kasamar Snow Queen

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium
  Coton De Tulear   34
Group 4th   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   30
BPIG    Heubergs Richard Castle   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Windwater Boxers Or Briefs   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-0-1)
Ch Abbymanor Burbrook Springfever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carriagehill All About Forever

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-1)
Carriagehill All About Forever


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-1)
Carriagehill All About Forever

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Carriagehill All About Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Cogie's Precious Streak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windwater Kissing Bandit


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Windwater Boxers Or Briefs



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Jolly Jumper des Jardins de Gossypium

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Jade Du Domaine De Polana



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Reserve Winners Bitch
Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jade Du Domaine De Polana

Open Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Springtime In Vienna
2nd Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Belleterre Cheating Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Manitoba's Eye Candy

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Traylu's Reddings Girl At Somershire

Open Bitch Class
1st Manitoba's Eye Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy

Reserve Winners Bitch
TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashstone's Maltcairn Rosy
2nd TLC's Soul Urge At Sedosos


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clandara's Rockstar


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ladyday's Red Headed Miracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Castel's Montague

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jordannas Wildest Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jordannas Cat Ballou Of Algo
2nd Algos Northern Reflection

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Dancer Of Monarch


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Pomcola

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Son Shine's Kiote Shadow


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Pomcola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Little Miss Muffet

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Pomcola
2nd Son Shine's Mika


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-1-0)
Ch Heubergs Chips Ahoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Best Puppy In Breed
Heubergs Richard Castle


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Richard Castle

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heubergs Richard Castle


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-0)
Heubergs Lovey Howell

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heubergs Abby Sciuto

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Abby Sciuto

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Lovey Howell

Open Bitch Class
1st Heubergs Ginger Grant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - David Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Sharara La Nye La
  Tibetan Terrier   5
Group 4th    Campion's Cartier At Madan   Bichon Frise   4
BPIG    Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xentique Quasaring
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Sassy's Bentley The Best


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Sassy's Bentley The Best

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sassy's Bentley The Best


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now

Open Bitch Class
1st Sonita's Aldar Fooling You Now


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Seulement Tissage Mes Reves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Best Puppy In Breed
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Xentique Quasaring


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: David Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sharara La Nye La




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Anna Hewson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC
  Bearded Collie   19
Group 2nd    Robillane's Cowboy Country   German Shepherd Dog   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   17
Group 4th    Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO   Shetland Sheepdog   15
BPIG   
Ch Beaugency BRIX
  Briard   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice   Shetland Sheepdog   0



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kokopellis N Kurpas' That'll Do



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic

Select Dog
GCh Mi-T K-Aus Over The Border




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Classical Wotarukus HBC




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor's TriLight

Select Bitch
Ch Ennismoor's Just In Time


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Kanawa Cardross She's Country

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor's TriLight

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's TriLight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kanawa Cardross She's Country


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Robillane's Cowboy Country


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Robillane's Cowboy Country

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Robillane's Cowboy Country



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen

Select Dog
Ch Cermel Bradshaw Black Ice

Select Bitch
Ch Hatfield Bradshaw's Frozen


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans

Open Dog Class
1st Tabarkas Everblue'n Levi Jeans

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Fire And Ice


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charming Alexis

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hatfield Cermel Bradshaw XOXO

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ramblinbrook Once In A Blumoon

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Crystal Jubilee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Foxlore I've Got A Secret

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxlore I've Got A Secret


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By