Societe Canine de Thetford
Sunday, May 26, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 25 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 25 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 26 (Show #4)

Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, May 26 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Karyna Cazelais --
Marymay Bruno
Owner: Marie-Elaine Guitard
Handler: Karyna Cazelais


Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Great Dane  
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
Points: 163 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)  
GCh DuValin Cayenne
Points: 139
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Poodle (Miniature)  
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne
Bulldog   Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   46
Group 2nd   
Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   45
Group 3rd   
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo
  Barbet   42
Group 4th    New Star Zaz Des Bois De La Fessille   Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   38
BPIG   
Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Society's I Am Spectre   Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Polnareff Vom Zulimo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nuitetoile De La Ruse Des Bois



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx DuValin Cayenne



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
IL Granaio Dei Malatesta Mysa



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
De Lombardie Back Toth Future



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Goldiva's 1 Martini 2 Martinis 3 Martinis Floor



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Equilab Chanelle



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Douance Paw Patrol Stella Olie



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Confettis Jolie Picottine



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vermelho Flower In The Sun



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gilni's Nana Di Mouskouri



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch MLM You Make Me Happy Sunshine



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nexus King In The North



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Whitfield Thistle Digs The Blues







Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Corteo Maitre De Piste



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lekka Sweet Summer Wind Mila



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
New Star Zaz Des Bois De La Fessille



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Telford's Pump Up The Volume
  Beagle   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   13
Group 4th    Boru's Now For Plan A   Bloodhound   11
BPIG   
Olaf Du Second Souffle
  Irish Wolfhound   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Telford's Pump Up The Volume



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Now For Plan A



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach The Chosen One



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Vom Pirschmann Newton



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Olaf Du Second Souffle



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wunder Forgetmenot Be My Angel







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   23
Group 2nd   
Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd    Canroc's Briar Rose   Siberian Husky   19
Group 4th   
Belnois When We Love
  Bernese Mountain Dog   18
BPIG    Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Macho Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Daomori Mistress A Marqway



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Belnois When We Love



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch A Bit Of Charm Deversailles



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dubai's Azza Vom Knockout



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Snowpride Laika First Lady



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Canroc's Briar Rose







Group 4 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada
  Kerry Blue Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Luckyhill Shelby Racing Team   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope
  Airedale Terrier   3
BPIG    Graffiti Everybody Knows   Cairn Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Luckyhill Jolene Don't Take My Men   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalua Dabsquoui Penelope



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Graffiti Everybody Knows



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Devil Wears Prada



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kissyli Septiemeciel Quecalor Katchi



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Luckyhill Shelby Racing Team



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear







Group 5 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Involo Come On Over
  Papillon   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Lionking Taking Chances
  Pekingese   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Ch That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla
  Havanese   14
BPIG   
Ch Diventy's Fast And Furious
  Toy Manchester Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Pomsdapi Naturellement Belle   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cogie's Neemah Flash



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh That's Not Purely Coincidence At Amyla



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Stupor Mundi La Grande Bellezza



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Involo Come On Over



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taking Chances



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Giroflee La Panthere Rose



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diventy's Fast And Furious



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Depasquiet Sweet Kiss







Group 6 - Linda Kraft Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Opus' You Are The Reason   Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th    Gold-Sierra Zelle   French Bulldog   2
BPIG   
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont
  Poodle (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully Hashtag Qbecbulldogs   Bulldog   0
Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold-Sierra Zelle



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Belmisa Hope Was Reborn



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belcourt Trompe L'Oeil Piedmont



Judge: Linda Kraft

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Opus' You Are The Reason





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick
  Bearded Collie   36
Group 2nd   
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd    Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   34
Group 4th   
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans
  Australian Shepherd   32
BPIG    Selegance Sweet Side   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dixie Harmony de la Genevoise
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Night N'Day With Jolifilo Du Chemin Des Korrigans



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nishtha De La Vallee De Katahdin



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Galaxy Astra Meum



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh ShowTime Black Pearl Sprinkle



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Boyero Once Upon A Time



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Milas Nyx Du Montolympe



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bagatelle Speedway To The Moon



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Selegance Sweet Side



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By